Friday 7th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 7th December 2012

Race No. 1Unibet Gardens Maiden03:48PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHERYL’S SHAK2NBTM D Daley (Gateshead)
2ESKIMO CHIEF43234NBTA W Sessions (Beresfield)
3DANDY DESIGN32676NBTD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
4WILD MISS TEDDY8FSHC Kennedy (Singleton)
5VALLEY LAD75825FSHS R Cartwright (South Kempsey)
6MASII68NBTS Brown (Sawyers Gully)
7BIT ONEK28234NBTR J Tisdell (Cessnock)
8AL PACKER73575NBTM D Daley (Gateshead)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Newcastle Herald Maiden04:10PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIDDEN PROFITNBTS Brown (Sawyers Gully)
2AVANDA THUNDER464FSHB Horton (Muswellbrook)
3REDBACK SUE8886FSHS Reed (Singleton)
4BUCCANEER’S BOY68465NBTS Cartwright (South Kempsey)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DEB’S DANCER6NBTC Kennedy (Singleton)
7DASHING TEESHAFSHG Beuzeville (Warners Bay)
8ELITE GOODESYFSHR Brown (Wallsend)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Hardy’s Precision Excavations04:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIRROR REFLECTON3184623.02R Browne (Cessnock)
2I’M CAPABLE14882NBTL A Walker (Busbys Flat)
3HEZA MAMA’S BOY14563NBTR J Freedman (Warners Bay)
4SEAFOOD EXPRESS6834423.08R J Lacava (Buff Point)
5BENT OUTTA SHAPE28168NBTT A Ball (Singleton)
6MAX’S CONQUEST6265423.49S J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
7GLENDA’S GIRL21456NBTT Sanderson (Munni)
8DISTANT KNOCK27473NBTD Wright (Singleton)
9PETTIGO FLASH78765NBTG Robinson (Greta)
10HEZ ALL KNOCKA64568FSHT A Ball (Singleton)
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder 500 Challeng04:50PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S PETTIGO1864130.05G Robinson (Greta)
2OUR SHY ANNE33132NBTD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
3FLEUR DE PETTIGO4278329.91M M Moran (Merewether)
4QUICKLEE FRIDA75663NBTT W Richards (Wyongah)
5LADIES ALIGHT64652NBTW S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
6SPIFFER54554NBTP J Massa (Matraville)
7LANGO1356129.93J L Harris (Cooranbong)
8MAGNETIC CARGO2736430.21J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
9SCAMPY KNOCKS56625NBTD Wright (Singleton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Woy Woy Poultry Stakes05:08PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTLE VALLEY24414FSHD J Winters (South Grafton)
2WHITE LEXUS2734822.76T Ball (Singleton)
3STUNNING CHLOE5356322.87J L Harris (Cooranbong)
4SANDS A FLYIN’4131423.01S J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
5SPEED RISK22261NBTM E Wall (Lansdowne)
6GO WILD CONNOR5375222.78T Ball (Singleton)
7MOVING DEBREE5115122.89J Harris (Cooranbong)
8BINDA GRACE7344123.04K P Smith (Shortland)
9DESTINY UNKNOWN66465NBTT A Ball (Singleton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Multicam Routing System Stks05:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILSTON OPAL45453NBTC R Lane (Singleton)
2JAMAL1531823.24W S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
3JABOOMF3287FSTDB L Horton (Muswellbrook)
4ALABAMA PRESENCE81662NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
5MY MALCOLM71142NBTJ N James (Skillion Flat)
6EDDIE STINSON34574NBTC P Kennedy (Singleton)
7PEKERI15425FSHT A Ball (Singleton)
8SCAMPY KNOCKS56625NBTD Wright (Singleton)
9HARRYS PACEMAKER63485FSHS Cartwright (South Kempsey)
10PRETTY WILD28777NBTC P Kennedy (Singleton)