Friday 7th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 7th October 2011

Race No. 1Betfair Blue Paws Maiden H103:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOND COUNTYFSHB Tooth (Clarence Town)
2FATTY’S CHAMP276NBTC O’Donnell (Edgeworth)
3BITTA BOTH46NBTK L Davis (Kanwal)
4OPALISED SHELBY32NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
5MONEY UP FRONT5NBTN P Mcintosh (Abermain)
6TIGGERLONG MAC38NBTM J Donohue (Medowie)
7DIDDY DREAM66273NBTA W Sessions (Beresfield)
8FRACTIOUSFSHM A Turner (Taree)
9INDIANA FLASH6678NBTM G Bailey (Bellbird)
10DEADLY STATE67NBTK L Davis (Kanwal)
Race No. 2Betchoice Gardens Stakes04:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREEPENCE3536223.08R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
2OXLEY ENFERNO26121FSHA P Watts (Pembrooke)
3CANDELO KIDZ47532NBTN W Googe (Wybong)
4BLACK SAMBO7253223.29M J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
5CHARLIE WAFFLES123.20T Ransom (Mallabula)
6TARAWI SHIRAZ21123.31R J Mansley (Blackhill)
7WO WO WILSON24337NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
8TEESHA’S SHAK2121523.18G A Beuzeville (Warners Bay)
9SHEREE SHERAZ81432NBTD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
10RUNAWAY CROW27118NBTG J Phillips (Wyreema)
Race No. 3Greyhound Recorder Stakes04:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAILFORD FLASH4551122.95G R Mclean (Nabiac)
2NO SHOW RAY46232NBTG R Howard (Millfield)
3THEODORE NED23372NBTN W Googe (Wybong)
4BELL BAILEY8224723.20M G Bailey (Bellbird)
5DUCHESS CANDY6366323.26C L Howard (Millfield)
6HOT IMAGING2411223.08M D Daley (Gateshead)
7BARB’S BANDIT4533123.19B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
8BOURNE NAPPING1582423.15A S Jones (Metford)
9TIGGERLONG TROY47111FSHB J Field (East Gresford)
10CHILMIESTER5633623.05B G Mitchell (Caves Beach)
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Maiden H204:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S FLASH76732NBTM G Bailey (Bellbird)
2SALLY VELLAFSHB K Sweeney (Booragul)
3MOON UNIT65673NBTA A Mehan (Thornton)
4LOCOFSHE Jackson (Killarney Vale)
5MAKE MINE MAGICFSHW M Ison (Bobs Farm)
6COOL REFLECTION53437NBTB J Buckley (Clarence Town)
7SOCIETY BOND34666NBTG Emerton (Fassifern)
8DISNEY PROPOSAL47NBTW R Robertson (Cessnock)
9DEADLY STATE67NBTK L Davis (Kanwal)
10INDIANA FLASH6678NBTM G Bailey (Bellbird)
Race No. 5Multicam Systems Stakes05:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLEY’S FLASH66523NBTI J Betts (Thornton)
2STAR CHERRIE84538FSTDR J Mansley (Blackhill)
3IRISH KISS17761FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
4DYNAMIC MISS28566FSTDM Davidson (Fletcher)
5MISS WESTEND42733NBTJ E Heard (The Entrance North)
6SUPER CONTACT52246FSTDR H Saxon (Speers Point)
7TALEEDY TERROR64363NBTR L Crawley (Swansea)
8BOOKEM DANNO42414NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
Race No. 6Sky Racing Stakes05:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODWIN DELL5887729.90R J Lambert (Kearsley)
2COOL REJECTION3334529.91W J Brown (Cessnock)
3OPAL DREAM3167629.98C A Hudson (Budgewoi)
4GIMME LOVE21456FSTDP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
5GEORGIA RABBIT3434429.86W Pearce (Holmesville)
6SON OF VEE6525429.97L Watts (Paxton)
7NON FICTION1761329.57I G Hanna (Wallsend)
8LILLEY’S LOCK2244430.26I J Betts (Thornton)
9LEG IT APPEAL5441730.63J B Wilson (Lake Munmorah)
10HUNTA LEE61354NBTT Campbell (Greta)
Race No. 7Www.betchoice.com.au Stk05:47PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE PATCH2658123.04N P Mcintosh (Abermain)
2ABLE SEAMAN1152123.02R F Groizard (Kearsley)
3ELL FOR LUCY2231423.06M A Skinner (Abermain)
4HOWES BRADO3323422.87P J Cohen (Kulnura)
5SMOOTH MANNER8516323.13W J Brown (Cessnock)
6ISLE OF TIME1123122.68B M Buman (New Lambton)
7EMMA ROBBO6184522.96E J Robertson (Williamtown)
8CRAZY PAT4616222.87B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
Race No. 8Wallsend Diggers Stake06:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC KANE1342230.02H L Hanson (Nabiac)
2ATE TO MUCH1229.82W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
3MAJOR CONTENDER8736730.19D J Cox (Wagga Wagga)
4LILY APPEAL1634530.21E J Cuneo (Lake Munmorah)
5GENUINE TEARS88224NBTF E Power (Noraville)
6MADAM BEAR86277NBTD F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
7OUR ANNIE JEAN23428FSTDJ M Green (Warners Bay)
8ALL ABOUT AMELIA46745NBTK J Crowfoot (Raymond Terrace)
9COOL DIOR3561530.00W J Brown (Cessnock)
10SUGAR RAY COOL87325FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
Race No. 9Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Ht306:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY LOVE754FSHH L Hanson (Nabiac)
2TERESEFSHP J Honnery (Clarence Town)
3JALAPENO GAL33NBTC J O’Donnell (Edgeworth)
4HOT MANGO25NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
5PAY IT FORWARD44NBTK L Davis (Kanwal)
6STIKS AND STONESFSHW M Ison (Bobs Farm)
7LAY BACK6522NBTG P Harborne (Warabrook)
8REDBACK JILLFSHM J Donohue (Medowie)
9INDIANA FLASH6678NBTM G Bailey (Bellbird)
10DEADLY STATE67NBTK L Davis (Kanwal)
Race No. 10Betfair Blue Paws Maiden H406:49PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEEJAY ROWE37524NBTP E Seaton (Holmesville)
2QUICKLEE FRIDA58FSTDT W Richards (Wyongah)
3TREE FIDDYFSHT A Donaldson (Mardi)
4DEVIL AFTER DARK66375FSHM A Gatt (Kearsley)
5PERFECT SPOT5FSHG Harborne (Warabrook)
6AL BROOK GIRL65656NBTC E Stuart (Kingswood)
7GET WET57FSHM J Donohue (Medowie)
8MASTER MODNOC68847NBTC O’Donnell (Edgeworth)
9DEADLY STATE67NBTK L Davis (Kanwal)
10INDIANA FLASH6678NBTM G Bailey (Bellbird)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments