Friday, 8 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 8 August 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …3:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE FOR BUSTER424223.10Mervyn Skinner
2KARMA CONNIENBTPeter Honnery
3VINTAGE PEARLNBTMarian Anderson
4IMPULSE DIVA344423.40Arthur Langman
5RENAGAIDE ROBBO226323.39Eileen Robertson
6SARINA TOKAAM744623.13Helen Pullman
7BIG BAD BONENBTPeter Lagogiane
8DIANNA’S GIRL636623.35Melvyn Daley
9COSMIC LIZZY564NBTKerry Zantiras
10PATTYKATE RUTH676723.38Wendy Ison
Race No. 2Woy Woy Poultry Maiden4:02 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELPHABAR8NBTMalcolm Mcfadyen
2ALDERSEA523.65Peter Honnery
3DISHLICKING GOODNBTDenis Anderson
4EL HOMBRENBTMervyn Skinner
5LEMON TREE LAD5NBTCassara Hardie-vincent
6MISS KHLOE623.82Darryl Wilson
7DERONIMONBTWendy Brown
8ELLY ELLERTONNBTEdward Kelly
9EXPECTIN’ TO FLY47424.09Bruce Caden
10GEMMA’S ROBBO8524.00Gary Robertson
Race No. 3Schweppes Stakes4:22 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD VELOCAR755534.88Bruce Caden
2SPACE GIRL TEARS221NBTBarry Howell
3TOO CUNNING14X836.06Shane Cartwright
4BOCHINO APPEAL425735.31Bruce Caden
6BILLABONG GROVE442535.26Terrence Stewart
7TEARS SIAM6611NBTDawn Garrett
8DON’T POINT6317NBTPeter Neilson
Race No. 4Unibet Stakes4:42 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAMOROUS OPAL313522.72Carol Hudson
2COSMIC EXPLORER417522.71Chad Garrard
3ARIZONA SENORITA3211NBTPeter Lagogiane
4SHE’S AN AUSSIE416322.55Gavin Howard
5WAS THAT YOU371322.71Bruce Caden
6EL ROY251322.84Nancy Mcintosh
7MAGIC GLOW721522.91Wendy Brown
8SO SEDATE357722.82Ivan Hanna
9NOBLE ODESSA654122.80Natasha Benhard
10BELLA CHLOE532622.70Bob Groizard
Race No. 5Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au S…5:02 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ODD SOX627529.80Ronald Bell
2HURRICANE RUBY3686NBTWarren Slade
3SORRENTO MOON188329.84Ronald Bell
4SENOR PETE452530.02Corey Spliet
5WINGIN’ PRAYER386729.69Ronald Bell
6KOOL MAC527230.05Anthony Duggan
7NAVADA FLAME436730.22Bryan Young
8GNARLY AZZ444329.78Lorraine Watts
9VANDERLAH351531.22Terry Priest
10FOXZAMI FIRE3748NBTGary Robertson
Race No. 6B&b Total Supply Stakes5:23 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KICKING ROCKS325529.30Ryan Tredway
2I’M A PEDRO172629.67Brett May
3SHEZA HOT SORT757729.90Kevin Crowfoot
4SIR BLUESTONE27X5NBTTomislav Culjak
5KIMBRO634630.36Peter Neilson
6PRECIOUS LULU242629.52Robert Campbell
7BIG FOOTX61129.89Ian Betts
8HE’S A KNIGHT155229.85Geoffrey Sattler
9NAVADA KNIGHT645629.89Bryan Young
10MUSCLE UP KAOS765729.92Natasha Benhard
Race No. 7Distance Challenge F5:42 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISTER MERTENS643335.18Brett May
2MRS. DUNCAN251135.02Grant Dunphy
3RAINCHECK172435.51Peter Lagogiane
4EMILY’S SWEET111235.04Barry Howell
5PATTYKATE SUE754335.28Wendy Ison
6SPACE STAR411134.91Dawn Garrett
7TORNADO GROVE535535.23John Stewart
8WHITE FIN824235.24Peter Neilson
9BILLABONG GROVE442535.26Terrence Stewart
10DRIVING FORCE414635.51Larry Procopio
Race No. 8Gardens Social Club Stakes6:01 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHINVAR IMPACT112529.34Robert Smith
2SKYELA TOKAAM786629.86Helen Pullman
3GLOWING OPAL141729.96Wendy Brown
4MISS HUXTABLE141829.83Terry Priest
5KOBI JAY464529.47Ronald Bell
6DEE GETTA121329.56Shane Hill
7PUSH IT233129.82Dean Swain
8ASHA TANGA856530.04Maureen Sharman
Race No. 9Greyhound Recorder Stakes6:25 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAIRE ROSE325230.06Arthur Langman
2PAST A JOKE163731.06Ronald Bell
3MUM’S A LOONY363430.34Terry Duncan
4CHIEF STORM152430.81Barry Howell
5VANDER LEE431329.89Allan Buman
6KILLER LYON113629.68Ryan Tredway
7MEDUSA GOLD1330.04Robert Smith
8JAY JAY’S RAIDER3112NBTLloyd Metcalf
9CALL KELB654329.96John Howson
10SPECIAL MENTION5617NBTNoel Wright
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:41 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COPPER CITY BLUE135222.80Arthur Langman
2SPONDOOLEY123.42Denis Anderson
3COSMIC SCREAMER775322.86John Edwards
4MAJOR POWER752222.67Betty Keene
5HAZEL ROBBO118222.95Eileen Robertson
6BARANGAROO334122.97Arthur Langman
7ZIPPING JYE152222.64Jason Mackay
8SWEET ODESSA664122.65Natasha Benhard
9CRYSTAL HALO541123.09Bob Groizard
10INDIGO BLUE831622.78Terry Priest