Saturday, 9 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 9 August 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …5:34 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELISSA’S MEMORY254322.70Michelle Shambler
2DENALI ACESX66622.86Bradley Cowling
3MCSLOK356322.79Gary Robertson
4SYLVIE671822.99Beverley Sloan
5MAGIC CHICKEN1X2522.68Beverley Sweeney
6TIGRESS ALLY716422.68Helen Hanson
7MISS USAIN323422.80Tony Mason
8COSMOLICIOUS556723.12Michael Bonser
Race No. 2B&b Total Supply Maiden5:49 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HO HEY264323.23Noel Mccaskie
2DON THE FALCON848323.42Warwick Brown
3MY JOB’S FUN463723.80Michael Bonser
4ROSEBROOK EDDIE786724.09Douglas Bice
6FOXX’S LAD6423.64Christopher Kedwell
7VANILLA RIPPLE364523.57Chad Garrard
8FRIENDLY MISS65NBTIrene Wales
Race No. 3Unibet Maiden6:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT FRUITINBTAdam Campton
2STEELA DREAM68424.32Bruce Caden
3MISS HAZE7XNBTKerrie Davis
4KEELEY’S PLAYER75NBTFrederick Goodall
6ON CUE3875NBTMichael Bonser
7RED GREEN8XNBTDale Leard
8PIX A WARRIOR578NBTShane O’malveney
Race No. 4Woy Woy Poultry Stakes6:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVMAN AL413422.74Simon Brown
2SIR SHELBY224422.78Darryl Diver
3SEISMIC BLAST374622.92Allan Laverty
4DRACULA’S KISS344623.06Andrew Groizard
5LOLLIPOP CODY221323.11John O’sullivan
6SECRET FLIGHT732622.84John Edwards
7MISS JAZAM373323.11Albert Janissen
8BALTIMORE ORIOLE481423.00Tamara Ball
9CRAKAKEG855224.20Deborah Roach
10ONYA MISS772623.32Dale Leard
Race No. 5Newcastle Herald Stakes6:43 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBBER STAMP83130.98Chad Garrard
2ZULU ZENITH16230.13Frank Sanotti
3MAMZELLE PENNY464530.12Helen Hanson
4BACK UP PUNK361730.09Adam Campton
6BARBARA’S GOLD332830.28Christine Kay
7RUSTY GOODVIBESX57730.22Tom Halley
8DENALI HERO364430.06Bruce Caden
Race No. 6Greyhound Recorder Stakes6:59 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIMKIA TIGER842622.97Christine Kay
2SHARKY RICARDO343823.22Adam Campton
3COSMIC KRISTIE447423.53Bruce Caden
4SIGNS OF CHAOS256423.44Bruce Caden
5GO KELLY357822.94Darryl Diver
6CHEROKEE MAIDEN556823.07Gavin Howard
7DIDDY SPLIT247722.88Colin Kneeshaw
8FREE FUTURE484323.32Karen Bice
9ONYA MISS772623.32Dale Leard
10SMOKEY TOUCH665823.00Helen Hanson
Race No. 7Platinum Integration Stakes7:19 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDIE578430.06Beverley Sloan
2MULTIPLY BY FOR464529.81Grant Dunphy
3WHERE’S KEN576530.13John Stewart
4TWIST OF BLUE5357NBTNoel Mccaskie
6LAST STAND547830.50Karen Bice
7MESOMORPH487229.79Tony Mason
8DAM BUSY1378NBTWarwick Brown
Race No. 8Central Security Services Stakes7:40 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARBEL HI TIDE246622.83Gary Greene
2GRIN DIDDLE261122.88Robert Groizard Jnr
3LYNCHIS132122.90Deborah Roach
4NOTORIOUS RAPIDS526522.89Wendy Brown
5MASII746222.77Melvyn Daley
6PEDRO ON TAP728722.84Richard Stock
7LUKE’S LIABILITY761523.11Craig Bosworth
8COSMIC KANE487123.41Helen Hanson
9SMASH THE CASH874422.84Beverley Sweeney
10KNOCKA DIOR477822.74Wendy Brown
Race No. 9Schweppes Stakes7:59 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT LACH345822.77Christopher Kedwell
2FOXY ELLIE725223.27Tamara Ball
3APRIL CURRAGH461223.10Louise Mcgee
4OZZIE PUB363323.27Leann Masterson
5DRACULA’S DOLL361623.57Andrew Groizard
6SOMEONE GREAT766223.27Rex Jones
7MAZOOMA117222.91Allan Woods
8WAIKIKI321723.36John Stewart
9ELBOW GREASE847723.25Shane O’malveney
10ROADRAGE RONNY876723.70Wayne O’malveney
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes8:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEART OF GUNLAW87123.02Wendy Ison
2REMARKABLE ALICE837823.53Phillip Van Haren
3BLACK RUNAWAY4X3423.38Craig Cartwright
4ELITE ROBBO215623.13Eileen Robertson
5MISS DIDDLE422423.01Robert Groizard Jnr
6TORA LEE254723.20Thomas Campbell
7CHALK165722.71Gary Robertson
8BLITZING FLYER1523.20Beverley Sweeney
9RONMAC SLASH871623.93Wayne O’malveney
10CRAKAKEG855224.20Deborah Roach