Friday, 8 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 8 July 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Mdn3:22 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZION4732.25Michelle Shambler
2PETER PERFECT352230.15Maureen West
3BENSON TANGA3277NBTMaureen Sharman
4KASH KADE77NBTRobert Howard
5LUCKY BILLY6630.84Christopher Kedwell
6THREE EX EL64NBTSharon Grey
7BLIND VISION535430.23Allan Ivers
8SON OF GALLON556430.49Gordon Beard
Race No. 2Kick For Touch Maiden3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROWEE235723.31Charlie Lamb
2ZIPPING STAR484223.53Tracey Bruce
3LESS THEN JAKE372323.51Gary Robertson
4GO THE GORT823323.16Janine Gorton
5TELARAH FLASH223.33David Dunn
6ELITE REVENGE427323.52Gavin Howard
7SUPER HOOVER353323.99Brian Smoothy
8GYPSY FLASH22223.16Ian Betts
9LINKEN BARK48NBTJames Porter
10MACCA’S DREAM768NBTShane Bennison
Race No. 3Brodie Well’s Electrical Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL ANGEL887424.08Lindsay Davis
2COSMIC AURORA5724.11Fay Trowbridge
3NATE REVENGE363823.56Gavin Howard
4LISA’S BRAE7NBTLisa Lamb
5ESKY LIDNBTChad Garrard
6DAS TANGANBTEric Sharman
7MACQUARIE MIST255423.58James Porter
8LIVE THE LIFENBTSusan Smith
9GET THE AP58X24.22Grant Dunphy
10LINKEN BARK48NBTJames Porter
Race No. 4Thank You Directors Stakes4:19 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRITED KID536529.96Gavin Howard
2MISS LARRA874330.40Ian Betts
3NEW REGIME552629.47Ryan Tredway
4ZIPPING QUINSEE215NBTJason Mackay
5FIVE SAINTS623830.06Christopher Kedwell
6PAMELA1725NBTRonald Bell
7THOR’S MISTRESS884130.21Allan Ivers
8USURPER522230.07Ronald Bell
9MY LIGHTING BLUE485629.92Mark Beagan
10TEE TANGA4446NBTMaureen Sharman
Race No. 5Diggin Deep For The Burgo’s Stks4:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLAND PARK857829.93Ronald Bell
2JACK YA ZIPPER525230.43Chad Garrard
3TOD TANGA5444NBTMaureen Sharman
4MAGIC MINNI617430.18Lorraine Watts
5BADLANDS482730.50Ivan Hanna
6ALLAWAY516730.34Lisa Lamb
7TURBO MONKEY517XNBTArthur Langman
8DANI KELLASARKI743430.55George Brodie
9TEE TANGA4446NBTMaureen Sharman
10KEELIAH CANNON747730.03Chad Garrard
Race No. 6Unibet Appreciation Support Stks4:59 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHUSTAX42729.83Ronald Bell
2FULL OF WIND321429.49Daniel Flanagan
3FREDYS FLASH235429.73Ian Betts
4JAY BEE442330.19Wendy Brown
5KIAMA’S PEARL311730.63Charlie Lamb
6VEETEE SWIFT5154NBTJason Mackay
7TOTAL MAC548430.09Anne Foley
8GRABBO KNOWS171829.93Shane Hill
9KEELIAH CANNON747730.03Chad Garrard
10TEE TANGA4446NBTMaureen Sharman
Race No. 7Bishop Collins Appreciation Stks5:22 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST LINE846829.93Louise Mcgee
2MISTER COWORA131229.64James Mcglinn
3LIL’ BLACK MISS745729.96Maureen West
4SKETCHY774429.58Allan Ivers
5BLACK VIERI238430.06Neville Broadbent
6GIRL IN GOLD213129.70Michael Manuel
7MRS. MOONCLAY181430.05Christopher Kedwell
8OFF THE BOIL563730.23Phillip Van Haren
9KEELIAH CANNON747730.03Chad Garrard
10MY LIGHTING BLUE485629.92Mark Beagan
Race No. 82 Year Anniversary Stakes5:44 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGS LIKE ELLE253135.10Joseph Mcfadyen
2EXPLOSIVE RANGE822235.28Daniel Flanagan
3FAST AND LOUD457435.58Arthur Langman
4BLACK ELLESX757NBTWendy Ison
5GEORGE SANNETTE1313NBTKevin Johnson
6ZIPPING BRUISER3524NBTJason Mackay
7ZIPPING LILLY2471NBTJason Mackay
8MISS FICTION576734.89Ivan Hanna
Race No. 9Awesome Project Stakes6:02 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAZOOMA385722.82Allan Woods
2PAPER MISS154722.72Gary Robertson
3LIBERTY LEE112222.81Betty Keene
4MASTER LAGOON353422.68James Mcglinn
5KISS ME MARLOW462622.66Peter Keegan
6KISS ME JUNIOR648322.82Peter Keegan
7TINY ZESTA113122.98Geoffrey Grimwood
8KISS ME WENCH436422.98Peter Keegan
9IT’S HER SHOUT6263NBTJohn Horan
10CHLOE’S BABE175622.84Louise Mcgee
Race No. 10Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stks6:25 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY MANNER352723.17Wendy Brown
2NIPPER ZARR2457NBTJohn Horan
3BACK SEAT LOVER7132NBTBarbara Rees
4RIKASSO LILLY116323.29Michelle Shambler
5GOODWIN LUCY531523.16James York
6MARLO GOOD221423.75Bruce Caden
7DORADO557223.02Wendy Brown
8AFRICAN WOMAN436523.00Warren Slade
9MIGHTY ALICE7381NBTBruce Caden
10FAMILY MAN252723.31Brian Smoothy
Race No. 11Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK SHANKS631422.93Gavin Howard
2PRETTY ALI126NBTNeale Campbell
3GEORGE KELBY411823.90Darryl Wilson
4SERGEANT SAM643223.03Neville Stokes
5ZIPPING ROXY315523.16Tracey Bruce
6SWIFT MAGIC126422.84William Davidson
7FIRESTORM216124.03Betty Keene
8PORPHRY PEARL212523.18Ronald Bell
9OBSERVANT625222.98James Porter
10HALASA143423.51Gary Robertson