Friday 8th August 2008


Race 1 515m M 15.59
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 SAVANNAH MIST M LANCE BLIGH
2 MINI MOJO M MALCOLM CUNEO
3 HOROLOGY M BRIAN MITCHELL
4 PHOEBE FANTASTIC M JOHN SWEET
5 SWIFT SCHOONER M WAYNE VANDERBURG
6 SPRINGING ABOUT M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
7 RUBERTA M CHRIS EVELEIGH
8 VANDERLIN M BARBARA BUMAN
9 TIFFANY CASE M RUSSELL MANSLEY

Race 2 413m 4/5 16.19
KEN CARR BOBCAT & TIPPER HIRE
1 BOSTON BOY 5 BETTY KEENE
2 BELLS FAIR 5 MARK VELLA
3 PICK UP STICKS 5 LORRAINE WATTS
4 ACADEMY DESIRE 4 BETTY KEENE
5 INTELLECT 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
6 ELITE SUNRISE 5 CHRIS EVELEIGH
7 BIG COOL CHEV 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
8 YOGIE’S ASSASSIN 5 STEWART MEHAN
9 PIECE OF CAKE 5 THEODORUS VANDERBURG
10 REMEMBER ERNIE 5 DAVID CLIVE

Race 3 515m MX 16.39
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN FINAL
1 PERCHANCE M WENDY BROWN
2 POUNCE M LARRY PROCOPIO
3 VARGAS M SUSAN SMITH
4 CAPTAIN FRECKLE M DIANNE CRAIG
5 DEANO MARTINO 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
6 SHEZA CHOKER 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
7 BLUE OSTI M MALCOLM CUNEO
8 INDA HOOD M EDWARD KELLY
9 MINER BRUSHES M WENDY BROWN
10 TIFFANY CASE M RUSSELL MANSLEY

Race 4 515m M 16.59
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STK
1 MISS SORT M GARY ROBERTSON
2 SECRET IN ROME M MALCOLM CUNEO
3 ROBBO’S INC M EILEEN ROBERTSON
4 MINER BRUSHES M WENDY BROWN
5 SILENT BENNY M WARREN SLADE
6 OMAHA M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
7 FANDANGO BOLERO M KEITH ROBERTS
8 BAMALICIOUS M MILLISSA MARSH
9 TIFFANY CASE M RUSSELL MANSLEY

Race 5 515m 5 17.21
BELL’S RADIATOR SERVICE STAKE
1 BIG MAC DADDY 5 ANGELA WADE
2 WAVE TO KAMEA 5 TOM HALLEY
3 TROPICAL PINE 5 RICHARD RILEY
4 FOOTY STATEMENT 5 MEGAN-LEE MASON
5 MISS SOUTHS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
6 SURFIN’ MINT 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
7 AMISH TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
8 ON THE COUCH 5 RON BELL
9 LONE PUZZLE 5 RICHARD RILEY
10 HALLI SPICE 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS

Race 6 515m 4 17.36
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 PHUTA RULES 4 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
2 APRIL 4 MALCOLM CUNEO
3 SILENT EMILY 4 WARREN SLADE
4 SCHIEMER 4 GARY ALLERTON
5 ENGULF 4 TROY EBBECK
6 FASCINATE MARINA 4 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
7 COOL RESORT 4 MALCOLM CUNEO
8 BO JOHNSON 4 KENNETH CHEETHAM

Race 7 515m FFA 17.52
MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS FFA
1 CASHMERE QUEEN 1 DIANNE CRAIG
2 EMMA TEE 3 WARREN HARPER
3 PENNY COOL 3 CHRIS EVELEIGH
4 UNCLE JOEL 3 WAYNE COX
5 TOMMY POWER 1 MAVIS O’GRADY
6 CHAMPAGNE DOMAIN 3 GREGORY BROWN
7 KEY EXIT 3 KENNETH CHEETHAM
8 LORNA MOIRA 3 RON BELL

Race 8 515m 4/5 18.10
HOMELAND SECURITY STAKE
1 SKYE TOKAAM 4 COREY SPLIET
2 ALL STING 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
3 KNOFLER 5 DAVID WERNER
4 MAUDALICIOUS 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
5 MISS SHAK 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
6 SUPREME JET 5 RHONDA FRASER
7 WILD WISHES 5 DAVID CLIVE
8 ELITE POINT 4 GEOFFREY SATTLER
9 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
10 BROWN SUGAR 5 THOMAS PULLMAN

Race 9 600m 4/5 18.30
MONCRIEFF FABRICATIONS STAKE
1 HORNET’S STING 5 DAVID CLIVE
2 SURFING MAGIC 5 TERRY PRIEST
3 SHEMAR 4 ERIC CASTLE
4 PRINCE JACOB 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE
5 Vacant
6 LITTLE EGYPTIAN 4 DAWN GARRETT
7 JUST LEGAL 5 KEVIN CROWFOOT
8 BONGEEN’S GIRL 5 WARREN HARPER

Race 10 515m 5 18.50
TOOHEYS NEW STAKE
1 TOKEN TOURIST 5 KEVIN JOHNSON
2 QUOTA OF ALE 5 NOEL WRIGHT
3 MAKING A SPLASH 5 JOHN MUNRO
4 KYLIE 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
5 MCTEARAWAY 5 JOHN SWEET
6 DIAMOND’S TOKEN 5 NOEL DOOLAN
7 SIERRA TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
8 TOO GRAND 5 ROBERT ROGERS
9 CUSTOM AVIATOR 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
10 CALANDRE 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON