Saturday 2nd August 2008


Race 1 413m M 13.17
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 BAM BAM DASH M DAVID HOARE
2 CRAZY RAY M GARY STEELE
3 SHAMROCK LUCK M GRAEME HENDERSON
4 DAWN ROBBO M EILEEN ROBERTSON
5 SINGER MAN M PETER LAGOGIANE
6 DIVER’S DALLWOOD M DARRYL DIVER
7 CHAPINSKI M MALCOLM CUNEO
8 SPLENDID TYCOON M MATHEW EGGE
9 PLUMMA M JOHN BROWN
10 BIDDYKEN DOLL M JEFFREY HILDER

Race 2 515m M 13.37
MONCRIEFF FABRICATIONS STAKE
1 SMART ALFIE M RAYMOND LEE
2 EDEN GRACE M PHILLIP CARRALL
3 BAMALICIOUS M MILLISSA MARSH
4 TOTAL GIRL M SUSAN SMITH
5 SPEEDY BURRITO M WILLIAM BRIGHT
6 BIG ANGE M PETER LAGOGIANE
7 DISAPPOINTED M NOEL SONTER
8 NOBODY KNOCKS M DENIS WRIGHT
9 FANDANGO BOLERO M KEITH ROBERTS
10 MICROSOFT M SUSAN SMITH

Race 3 515m 5 13.57
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STAKE
1 KURRAJONG STAR 5 RHONDA BERWICK
2 CENA’S FURY 5 DAVID DUNN
3 MYKONOS MISS 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 HELLO HAROLD 5 PETER MAYTOM
5 BEGGAR’S BELIEF 5 PETER HONNERY
6 KIMMY’S CAPER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
7 GROOVY GRANNY 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 ROSER ADIPOSER 5 PHILLIP CARRALL
9 SHARP KNOCK 5 DENIS WRIGHT
10 TUMBLEWEED 5 ANDREW GROIZARD

Race 4 413m 3/4 14.17
MULTICAM SYSTEMS STAKE
1 GENERAL MULWEE 4 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
2 KIMMY’S DIVA 4 BRUCE MACKIE
3 NIMBLE BRITCHES 3 GRAEME HENDERSON
4 EBONY BRIN 3 HAROLD HUGHES
5 SINATRA 4 LOUISE MCGEE
6 MONA’S BABE 4 DEBORAH ROACH
7 LEAVING DEBREE 4 JOHN HARRIS
8 FRAZIER 4 UNAVAILABLE
9 MALUA MAGIC 4 TERRENCE MARSH
10 STRONGSIDE 4 BETTY KEENE

Race 5 413m 5 14.37
HOMELAND SECURITY STAKE
1 COOL RESORT 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
2 SAILOR BAGO 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
3 SMOKEY SURPRISE 5 GARY STEELE
4 HALI’S HORNET 5 WENDY BROWN
5 STRIKING GENETIC 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
6 PINK CHAMPAGNE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 CARTWHEEL KID 5 RONALD KEMP
8 JOSH RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
9 FROTH BLOWER 5 ROGER SANDES
10 KAVA UP 5 LIANO RENDINA

Race 6 413m 5 14.57
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 BELLA DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
2 MODERN SURVIVOR 5 RUTH WALLACE
3 CENTRE BOLT 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 INTELLECT 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
5 DIDDY SON 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
6 MARYLAND FLASH 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
7 PLEASANT 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 EBONY SHREDDER 5 CAROLYN HURE
9 MATONG TEDDY 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
10 KISS ME AIDIE 5 KEVIN KEEGAN

Race 7 515m 5 15.17
FUNNELLS SMASH REPAIRS STAKE
1 MULWEE SOVEREIGN 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
2 BELLICIOUS 5 MILLISSA MARSH
3 MISS STONER 5 RHONDA BERWICK
4 LADY SCUD 5 KENNETH BELL
5 ROYAL FELONY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
6 MISS SOUTHS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
7 SILENT EMILY 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 GOODWIN RUSSIAN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
9 WAVE TO KAMEA 5 TOM HALLEY
10 GOLDEN CARNAGE 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL

Race 8 413m 5 15.37
RAPIDVITE STAKE
1 SAVON 5 MICHAEL BRENNAN
2 GOLDEN THORN 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
3 DREAMY STAR 5 ANTHONY CERVENY
4 BOOMA ELLE 5 LIANO RENDINA
5 ISLA MUJERES 5 JAMIE HAWKINS
6 TATONKA RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
7 YOUR ROUND 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
8 WILD DEBREE 5 JOHN HARRIS
9 MOONLITE MODEL 5 TERRY CALLEN
10 ROSE BAY LASS 5 TAMARA SPINKS

Race 9 515m 4/5 15.57
KEN CARR BOBCAT &TIPPER HIRE
1 BRAVO ROYAL 5 ANGELA HAND
2 ZOAMBER 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 BAY FLYER 5 NEIL ELLIS
4 INTENZA 4 PETER LAGOGIANE
5 SAILOR BELLE 4 T.PULLMAN
6 TWEETY STAR 5 A.FOUKKARE
7 SIMMARIE STAR 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
8 SIERRA TANGA 4 MAUREEN SHARMAN
9 NAILED IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
10 AMISH TANGA 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 10 413m 5 16.17
BELLS RADIATORS STAKE
1 NO WITNESS 5 JASON FULLGRABE
2 MISS SUSHI 5 RONALD KEMP
3 FUTURE LESSON 5 COLIN LANE
4 LIVING FREE 5 BRUCE MACKIE
5 SCOTTY GONE MAD 5 TERRY CALLEN
6 AWESOME OSTI 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 MODERN JACK 5 MELISSA HAMPSON
8 BELDON WICKLOW 5 PHILLIP CARRALL
9 BIG COOL CHEV 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
10 DR. VAN HEISLING 5 JAMIE EDWARDS