Friday, 9 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 9 August 2013

Race No. 1Unibet Gardens Maiden B Division…3:52 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER ELLYROO328224.08Barry Yates
2BRANDEXNBTJoanne Willis
3COZ DADDY SAID653623.52Helen Rimmer
4NATRA7285NBTNathan Burnett
5GLOWING OPAL3NBTCarol Hudson
6CUNDLE JACK3323.24Ronald Wright
7RED SPECTRE63NBTTom Halley
8MAZZY STARNBTRonald Bell
9ARTIK BLISS5423.68Andrew Foukkare
10MISFORTUNE FADED758NBTRodney Teasdale
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden B Division24:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDAS RHYTHMNBTJohn Mooney
2MANDELA MANNBTTom Halley
3HIGHWAY SURFIN’NBTJoanne Willis
4REMA’S GEM4NBTEdward Foyle
5LOGIES SHIRAZNBTBarry Evans
6SENORITA PEARLNBTRonald Bell
7HE’S A KNIGHT5NBTGeoffrey Sattler
8BUDDA CHICKEN44NBTRodney Teasdale
9DIVORCE COURT4724.70Denis Berwick
10YABBA DABBA DASH85823.93David Hoare
Race No. 3Multicam Black Top Heats Aug 24 …4:32 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABLE SEAMAN673322.60Robert Groizard
2ZIPPING TESS826522.65Jason Mackay
3ALL TOMMIE624622.36John Miles
4RUNWAY READY465422.81Kerry Mansley
6LORD RAIN321622.67Betty Keene
7DIDDY STRIKE511122.51Colin Kneeshaw
8YO COOL MAXIE163323.69Barry Evans
Race No. 4Gardens Social Club Stakes B Div…4:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JASON EYES142622.88Peter Quinton
2JAMAL426323.21Warwick Brown
3INDIGO BLUE834622.99Terry Priest
4SNOW BITE216723.04Denis Anderson
5AUSSIE OPAL233822.96Leslie Hudson
6BAZ CHILL711622.98Glen Mclean
7FORMAL IN BLUE442323.23Frederick Goodall
8KIMKIA TIGER245622.97Christine Kay
9RILEY’S LAD545523.12Christine Kay
10SOLD BY4435NBTWilliam Brown
Race No. 5Unibet Stakes B Division15:12 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDS A FLYIN’457323.01Sandra Brown
2EL SUTRO3316NBTTom Halley
3GLAMOROUS OPAL332523.06Carol Hudson
4BIG RAVE344622.90Edward Kelly
5WARSAW265423.04Warren Slade
6YOUR OWN PERIL818822.84Carol Wilson
7OPAL DREAM672522.60Glenn Powell
8PEARL’S PICK283522.74Ronald Bell
9MASAI WOMAN882822.94Warren Slade
10TEGU578622.84Terry Callen
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry Down On Your Luc…5:29 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUSKY GROOVER4287NBTTom Halley
2RIPPIN’ CIP758730.14Jason Fullgrabe
3KRUNCH BUST244730.03Darren Sultana
4EAST COAST LOW577429.84Ivan Hanna
5LIBERTY MOON164429.93Betty Keene
6SHY DASHA527629.90Susan Mcdermott
7KNOCKA DIOR355429.98Wendy Brown
8BLACK BRAVO1328NBTJohn Mooney
9TRAVELLING HAWK675830.21Leonard Absalom
10SPIFFER855430.20Peter Massa
Race No. 7Group 2 Black Top Heats Aug 24 B…5:46 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST JOKING463634.91George Zahra
2GIRL STEPHANIE2477NBTTerry Callen
3WHERE’S BRIAN7211NBTEmanuel Borg
4DIAMOND LUCY811734.74Ronald Bell
5COUNTY JET148335.30Ronald Bell
6SMOKE428234.88Ronald Bell
7GARRY’S DREAM313435.35Warren Slade
8NUMBER KRUNCH242634.92Darren Sultana
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Down On Your Luc…6:04 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL ON CIP455630.72Jason Fullgrabe
2WEE CHEVY413229.83Michael Manuel
3COSMIC DENALI136530.60Phillip Cowling
4KISS ME KAHUNA213X29.90Peter Keegan
5CHELSEA WHO818830.05Warren Slade
6ZIPPING APRIL114430.00Jason Mackay
7TREE FIDDY126329.80Troy Donaldson
8NINJAGO134329.96Darren Sultana
9SPIFFER855430.20Peter Massa
10TRAVELLING HAWK675830.21Leonard Absalom
Race No. 9Schweppes Stakes B Division26:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYDE AND JASE364822.80Peter Quinton
2VISUAL BASIC136823.40Leonard Absalom
3PRINCESS CLAUDIA748523.03Robert Roderick
4BAM BAM ROCKS281123.41Gary Algie
5CANDY QUEEN264722.84Thomas Pullman
6VEE ATE TURBO613722.91Glen Mclean
7CROWN OF GLORY463422.97Jason Laurence
8SKYELA TOKAAM313623.34Helen Pullman
9STRATAVON KIA842723.19Christine Kay
10DIDDY CHARGE481523.35Frederick Goodall
Race No. 10Dog Pro Stakes B Division36:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLY SPRITE321523.13Leonard Absalom
2MAMA’S PEARL3X2123.02Glenn Powell
3MISS TANGLES218223.12Matthew Anderson
4BOOM BABY474223.16Christine Kay
5LAVA PRINCESS626123.26Beverley Sweeney
6ELLA ISABELLA416723.10Jeanette Roche
7GOLDIE KNOX754323.65Phillip Cowling
8TYLAR TOKAAM538623.48Helen Pullman
9REMA’S EMERALD841523.71Joanne Willis
10SAMBUCA SIYAN571423.59Thomas Pullman