Friday 9th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 9th November 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Stake03:42PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA’S WEB47578FSTDK A Heuston (Deep Creek)
2OSCAR PEARL21514NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
3ZUMBA ZUMBA4316329.98N L Howard (Greta)
4BELLA DIOR7333229.85N A Atchison (Jilliby)
5FORESAKEN PARTY3413130.21B J Behsman (Muswellbrook)
6PEARL’S PICK7448230.02R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7TOUCH OF GOLD5328329.83G Sparke (Yarrawa)
8ANGUS TANGA2244229.94E J Sharman (Muswellbrook)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Multicam Routing System Maiden04:04PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDAVE CHIEF578NBTD L Richardson (Holmesville)
2GROOVY ETHICS32448NBTW Brown (Cessnock)
3MASTER ROSTER24756NBTB Tooth (Glen Martin)
4GROOVY ANDREW6623NBTW Slade (Beresfield)
5WHERE’S DORA4NBTB Wood (Abermain)
6NILLA BEAR35544NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
7FOXY INDY46FSTDC Odonnell (Edgeworth)
8KISS ME MARY465NBTK H Keegan (Greta)
9GNARLY AZZ87NBTL Watts (Paxton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Final04:22PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVA LARRICKI7627123.30D M Priest (Sawyers Gully)
2RUNWAY READY2452122.92C M Proctor (Londonderry)
3TEE FOR TILLY5684122.69M A Skinner (Abermain)
4SPEED RISK41222NBTM E Wall (Lansdowne)
5LIL BUNDY BEAR6232123.15P A Roderick (Weston)
6KIOWA TRICKS2732123.13G M Broadrick (Underwood)
7GLENREAGH ROCKET1621222.84G Streatfield (Glenreagh)
8STRATAVON KIA4427223.19C Kay (Buchanan)
9SHINE FOR SHARON3481322.73S T Sweeney (Branxton)
10HARRY HIGH PANTS73735NBTJ L Stewart (Woodberry)
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Stakes04:44PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEHATI BABE2336322.87T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
2GYRO64231NBTC Kay (Buchanan)
3CYPRESS HILL3146223.05K P Smith (Shortland)
4ZIPPER1111322.85N Howard (Greta)
5HOT IMAGING1231623.08G A Beuzeville (Warners Bay)
6GO ANNA LEE2415322.91K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
7SHY DASHA4321722.79S J Mcdermott (Lambton)
8SULL’S FLAME64556FSTDT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
9ELITE JOAN5417823.00J Singline (Hamlyn Terrace)
10RILEY’S LAD1464523.12C Kay (Buchanan)
Race No. 5Tooheys Sprint Series Ht105:02PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREME COCO52265NBTM J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
2POWER OF CELINE3251230.28T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
3HEIDI WARHORSE7411130.22W M Dance (Somersby)
4KILKENNY BABE5130.01G Sparke (Yarrawa)
5WOODEN HEART48474NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
6YOUNEEK SUPER43321NBTT Ransom (Mallabula)
7BIG WHACKO62862NBTK A Heuston (Deep Creek)
8FORREST35556NBTB D Tooth (Glen Martin)
9KATH PLAYFAIR4748130.18S Hill (Thornton)
10TOMMIE’S TIGER38487NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
Race No. 6Tooheys Sprint Series Ht205:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOW THE DOH2122NBTE Borg (Windella)
2JACKY CHILDS1117429.82W J Harper (Wyee)
3FLYING ZESTA517NBTG Grimwood (Martins Creek)
4RUSTY’S A PLAYER4271829.84W A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
5VEE TEE SNIPPETS56612FSTDC Garrard (Maryland)
6MARBEC74332NBTG M Zahra (Killabakh)
7MISS DIRECTION65345NBTJ R Collison (Tintenbar)
8LAGOON PICCOLO5427530.16B K Sweeney (Booragul)
9TOMMIE’S TIGER38487NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
10EMMALISE85858NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
Race No. 7Tooheys Sprint Series Ht305:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALIGNING ROWE213430.12P E Seaton (Holmesville)
2TRIDENT FLICK115FSTDD M Flanagan (Heddon Greta)
3NOTORIOUS MISS23215NBTB E Hedley (Cooranbong)
4BLACK ONYX6652FFSHN Venuto (Merrylands)
5KNOCKA DIOR4533130.18W Brown (Cessnock)
6DERTILIS61566FSTDS Ngurah (Milperra)
7MY BOY BLUE21586NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
8LES MATE44666FSHK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
9EMMALISE85858NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
10KATH PLAYFAIR4748130.18S Hill (Thornton)
Race No. 8Tooheys Sprint Series Ht406:02PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE FEVER1578629.98G Stewart (Erina)
2SHARKY RICARDO46545NBTA B Campton (Vineyard)
3MAGIC DIORE313129.97G Streatfield (Glenreagh)
4TOONY BOY35275NBTD R Smith (Callington)
5SLANDERING ROWE616630.15P E Seaton (Holmesville)
6MATEO1216FSTDW C Attwill (Abernethy)
7COLD FICTION11430.13R J Lambert (Kearsley)
8FREE FUTURE78358FSTDG G Wilson (Medowie)
9KATH PLAYFAIR4748130.18S Hill (Thornton)
10TOMMIE’S TIGER38487NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
Race No. 9Newcastle Herald Maiden06:22PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FISHAHOLIC63NBTB Sweeney (Booragul)
2TECHNO TACHO72NBTT Donaldson (Peats Ridge)
3IT TAKES TWO73NBTS Smith (Branxton)
4AS PREDICTED72738NBTS Ngurah (Milperra)
5MUM’S A NUTTA52425NBTW M Ison (Bobs Farm)
6CHAMPAGNE LILLY34652NBTG L Borrow (Argenton)
7MAN MAXFSHN York (Abermain)
8DIDDY ECHO26FSHC O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
9PRINCESS CLAUDIAFSHR Roderick (Toronto)
10TIGER KALIFSHR Browne (Cessnock)
Race No. 10Arthur Levi Appreciation Stakes06:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIP THE BARMAN62818NBTK Hillyard (Glendale)
2HARRY HIGH PANTS73735NBTJ L Stewart (Woodberry)
3INDIGO BLUE42122.99T Priest (Sawyers Gully)
4FERLY MAGIC3821622.89G Henderson (Maryland)
5MIRROR REFLECTON3123.02R Browne (Cessnock)
6TWO ELLS1215222.84M A Skinner (Abermain)
7SHAHRAIN12361NBTM A Turner (Taree)
8SHINE FOR SHARON3481322.73S T Sweeney (Branxton)
9HOW’S IT MAGGIE122.96W Slade (Beresfield)
10HEZ ALOUD123.25L Odonnell (Edgeworth)