Wednesday 7th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Wednesday 7th November 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Stk07:06PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEROKEE MAIDENF165423.19C L Howard (Millfield)
2GOODWIN BENNETT2567622.92R E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
3SWIFT FELLA7121F22.96G R Howard (Millfield)
4BIG TOMMIE3252722.72S Smith (Branxton)
5BELL BAILEY7364422.86M G Bailey (Bellbird)
6DIDDY DEVIL2335423.37C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
7HEART ZSA TRUMPS3611622.84W G Davies (Clarence Town)
8SAVANT7775622.92K Yates (Neath)
9LOVE THE LOHAN5875322.96C A Garrard (Maryland)
10COOL BLISS77787NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
Race No. 2Woy Woy Poultry Maiden07:26PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE REIGN33435NBTD B Anderson (Black Hill)
2CHELSEA WHO4NBTW Slade (Beresfield)
3BOOTY BABE2NBTH Rimmer (Fullerton Cove)
4PAINT IT BLACK83835NBTD K Skinner (Abermain)
5CRASHA ASHA83226NBTS J Bennie (Lochinvar)
6COSMIC SCREAMER3NBTJ Edwards (Paxton)
7PEDRO ON TAPFSHR L Stock (Highfields)
8KIMKIA TIGER353NBTC Kay (Buchanan)
9KALAMITY KIDZ45NBTS Wheeler (Blue Haven)
10FISHAHOLIC63NBTB Sweeney (Booragul)
Race No. 3Greyhound Products Direct Stk07:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME MARCHES ON6615822.95C L Howard (Millfield)
2SHIRL’S CRUSHER1155222.87B L Smoothy (Killawarra)
3DALWOOD6632523.17D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
4CELTIC STORM1773423.19T F Callen (Argenton)
5SAUCY SUSIE1227423.00P S Cassar (Harrington)
6NICK OF TIME86747NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
7TWO ELLS1215222.84M A Skinner (Abermain)
8SNEAKY’S SHADOW6654523.32T F Callen (Argenton)
9COOL BLISS77787NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
10LOVE THE LOHAN5875322.96C A Garrard (Maryland)
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Maiden08:05PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALO’S GIRL38FSHM J Donohue (Medowie)
2BOLWARRA GOLD35FSHP Neilson (Maitland)
3KRISTEN ROBBO442NBTE J Robertson (Williamtown)
4MISS HAYLEY ROSE72FSHT F Pullman (Keinbah)
5RIPPIN’ CIP7342NBTJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
6COSMIC SLOY25NBTV Cassar (Cundletown)
7GROOVY ANDREW6623NBTW Slade (Beresfield)
8BILLY KAHN4FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
9OUR SHY ANNE53FSTDD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
10ROB ZOMBIE35767NBTT Callen (Argenton)
Race No. 5Sky Racing Stakes08:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICROWAVE44173NBTT M Halley (Kearsley)
2SHE’S FLASH7736423.38M G Bailey (Bellbird)
3ACADEMY KING2165523.13D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
4SHYMILLIEF1488FSHT J Murray (Kearsley)
5TWINDALL8867822.99T F Callen (Argenton)
6GOOD SEGIRL31523.18P W Neilson (Maitland)
7RARE COINS66168NBTR S Sandes (Jilliby)
8HOCKEY GIRLS13623.27C Kay (Buchanan)
9JAMAL7715323.24W S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
10TEGU4574122.84M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 6Forsythes Mixed Series Final08:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ITCHY58243NBTD J Taylor (Riverstone)
2LADY ANGELA17652NBTP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
3SPANISH SENORITA15423NBTW F Davidson (Cardiff)
4SMOKE2344135.35R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5KAZIMIERA4216134.86C A Clark (Greta)
6SWEET LAVENDER2178135.54P J Abdallah (Llandilo)
7C’MON CINDY24362NBTJ J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
8TOO RINGS22352NBTJ V Enkhuyzen (Hoxton Park)
9NOVELTY47543NBTA Chiarelli (Collaroy)
10IMADON32624NBTJ Mooney (Green Point)
Race No. 7Schweppes Stakes09:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEPHIE GEE3467229.89S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
2WONGAWILLI DEVIL1336630.05M Bashford (Greta)
3RED RYDER7245330.39D M Hampson (Greta)
4IKKINA6142NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
5ROSE MULDOON5175429.89J G Edwards (Paxton)
6BIT TOEY3347430.59S Brown (Abermain)
7LA HOST22885NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8WOZNIAK6861729.73R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9GOODWIN DRAGONS4636529.89G L Greene (Kearsley)
10LAGOON PICCOLO5427530.16B K Sweeney (Booragul)
Race No. 8Multicam Routing System Stakes09:28PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANDRIDGE6632529.97D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
2SEVEN NOVICE1443129.85D J Taylor (Riverstone)
3FIRE MULDOON4713529.69J G Edwards (Paxton)
4IMPERIAL DESIGN2135729.97W Brown (Cessnock)
5CHEVY PRINCESS14312FSTDP W Neilson (Maitland)
6ZUMBA ZUMBA4316329.98N L Howard (Greta)
7MAJIC TYNE2362529.84G J Robertson (Williamtown)
8EL SUTRO2127330.24T M Halley (Kearsley)
9TOONY BOY35275NBTD R Smith (Callington)
10SPIRIT6377529.96J A Hawkins (Tumbi Tumbi)
Race No. 9Newcastle Herald Maiden09:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCING BONES64573NBTG F Brown (Karuah)
2LUCID TRIUMPH4FSHS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
3SAVAGE BEAUTYFSHP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
4HOT AS HELLFSHP W Neilson (Maitland)
5HOW’S IT MAGGIE122.96W Slade (Beresfield)
6CYCLONE KARMAN3478NBTH E Rimmer (Fullerton Cove)
7TINY TRANSIT773NBTS Brown (Abermain)
8WHITE BAITFSHB Sweeney (Booragul)
9POPPY’S RASCAL5NBTT Donaldson (Peats Ridge)
10SIGGY FLICKA7FSHT M Halley (Kearsley)
Race No. 10Hardy’s Precision Excavation St10:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE IMAX2185422.84B K Sweeney (Booragul)
2AUSSIE’S SON3281823.17M G Bailey (Bellbird)
3BUZPASS6368323.36P M Passfield (Aberglasslyn)
4SHAMANKA18561FSHJ Zahra (Riverstone)
5HEATHER’S GEM87385FSHG J Robertson (Williamtown)
6BEAU DON671NBTJ G Edwards (Paxton)
7TYPHOON TIGER1365522.96S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
8AGED CHAMPAGNE82F3323.01W G Davies (Clarence Town)
9TEGU4574122.84M J Beamish (Southern River)
10JAMAL7715323.24W S Brown (Sawyers Gully)