Saturday 12th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 12th May 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens St05:02PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE TREE HILL1648630.00C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
2FORESAKEN PARTY32518NBTN A Richards (Temora)
3FLASHING MULWEE711F7NBTD E Tolmie (Scone)
4OZ JOURNEY57665NBTJ R Laurence (Castlereagh)
5LITTLETOWN FLIRT1357130.28E Kelly (Jewells)
6HARRY HIGH PANTS8552530.04P L Akers (Rutherford)
7INCH PERFECT33246NBTJ King (Wilberforce)
8GETCHES GIRL41864FSTDF C Goodall (Cessnock)
9BEEJAY ROWE1865730.15P E Seaton (Holmesville)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Multicam Systems Stakes05:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL CRASHO53528NBTL A Kilby (Weston)
2MISS GROOVEY65124NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
3IONA TOURIST16118NBTJ W Cameron (Mitchells Island)
4OUR BLUE DREAM35136NBTT Halligan (Wallsend)
5GENUINE TEARS84663NBTF E Power (Noraville)
6LEONNESS2163430.30W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
7PAR6173629.92B J Canty (Rutherford)
8AYDEN’S KAOS24341FSTDD E Tolmie (Scone)
9JACKSON TYNE4157529.81G J Robertson (Williamtown)
10SONGAR ZIPPER88687NBTC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
Race No. 3Greyhound Recorder Stakes05:48PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $930 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELOW FIFTEEN1143122.90M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
2RATTLE AND ROLL6526722.95M A Skinner (Abermain)
3LUCY ELUSIVE2668422.92B K Sweeney (Booragul)
4COOL ROOKIE48764NBTN K Benhard (Clarence Town)
5DIXIE DANDY8358623.16D K Skinner (Abermain)
6LOVE THE LOHAN3246323.14C Garrard (Maryland)
7ROSE BAY ROXY5563722.98M A Whitlock (Weston)
8AWESOME JOURNEY1313522.94J R Laurence (Castlereagh)
9BIG COLLISION8664722.95C Mclennan (Cessnock)
10AMERICAN IDIOT4854522.93T F Callen (Argenton)
Race No. 4Sky Racing Maiden06:05PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COARSAIR68548NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
2PAPER TOWEL46FSHR F Whitelaw (Abernethy)
3SLINKY SABLE387NBTS Harvey (Georgetown)
4RUSTY’S LEGEND222F7NBTS B Pooley (Londonderry)
5FLAT LINE77766NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
6PROCHURE432NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
7EM AYE DEE34NBTM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
8WU ZETIAN487NBTJ R Laurence (Castlereagh)
9CHARLIE ANGEL8686NBTE T Jago (Gorokan)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Www.betchoice.com.au Stakes06:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARAMEL SLICE5228423.06J M King (Wilberforce)
2FRIENDS FOREVER1165323.39P M Groizard (Kearsley)
3MY GIRL LOLLYPOP5536822.96M J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
4SMOOTH STUDENT7482522.88C F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
5MADE TO EXPLODE5357323.02W C Slade (Beresfield)
6BINDA GRACE2333623.11K P Smith (Shortland)
7SHIMANO WARRIOR4628423.24B Taylor (Macquarie Hills)
8DALWOOD4166423.17D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
9HUNTA LEE26674FSTDT Campbell (Greta)
10BLACK SAMBO6847622.96M J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
Race No. 6Hardy’s Precision Excavations06:51PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO KELLY6254522.94D C Diver (Medowie)
2BIG RAVE11323.05E Kelly (Jewells)
3EL CARNIVALE13FSHS Richardson (Waratah)
4HI DIDDLE23382NBTR L G Jnr (Kearsley)
5DRINKIN’ SILVER65387NBTW M Ison (Bobs Farm)
6TITANIC MISS4834823.35W C Slade (Beresfield)
7ELITE BIT16412FSHJ D Lawson (Aberdeen)
8JANIC JONES8472523.11T F Callen (Argenton)
9SHE’S FLASH6345723.38M G Bailey (Bellbird)
10VITRINITE21776NBTB F Spence (West Tamworth)
Race No. 7Tooheys Stakes07:08PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO WILD CONNOR3231222.78T Ball (Singleton)
2NAAWY NAAWY36288NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
3TIME MARCHES ON155F822.95C L Howard (Millfield)
4MISTY TOKAAM6857722.83H M Pullman (Keinbah)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LAY BACK2181323.10C Hardie-Vincent (Lemon Tree Passage)
7BELL BAILEY4526722.86M G Bailey (Bellbird)
8FUTURE FUND51224FSTDJ D Lawson (Aberdeen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Stakes07:33PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPER MAN7768722.84G J Robertson (Williamtown)
2KEVIE CRUNCHER75164NBTJ Laurence (Castlereagh)
3SNEAKY’S SHADOW7233123.32T F Callen (Argenton)
4CYPRESS HILL24482FSTDK P Smith (Shortland)
5SARAH PACKS45137NBTJ King (Wilberforce)
6BOB’S ADMIRAL26641NBTP M Groizard (Kearsley)
7DOSSY’S TIGER63386NBTD Wilson (Lemon Tree Passage)
8DELEDIO TIGER83155FSHT Ball (Singleton)
9SLIM FIT4645523.34W C Slade (Beresfield)
10SMALL VICTORY53784NBTD J Abbott (Mount Hutton)
Race No. 9All Pro Hospitality Maiden07:55PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INFLUENTIAL MAN2F73NBTS B Pooley (Londonderry)
2ATKINS CHILLOUT862FSHJ D Lawson (Aberdeen)
3CAMPFIRE MISS2NBTS B Pooley (Londonderry)
4BROTHER SUNRISEFSHC Field (East Gresford)
5HAPPY FLAME3285NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
6TYRANT TODD66377NBTA M Lucas (Whittingham)
7OUR NONAME8354NBTM K Field (Jilliby)
8RIP STIX53385NBTS M Richardson (Waratah)
9IT’S COLDFSHR Saxon (Speers Point)
10BLACK STUMPYFSHL M Gee (Lochinvar)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stakes08:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKING HORSE27F5623.21D Parkinson (Salt Ash)
2JUST JAYDE76743FSTDJ King (Wilberforce)
3VOTE FOR FREDDY22516FSHT R Marsh (Coal Point)
4WOODIE BILL ROSE4616722.90S J Hill (Thornton)
5WONGAWILLI DEVIL65823NBTM Bashford (Greta)
6CYCLONE LOUIE6547423.80S E Mccann (Warabrook)
7MCKADE158NBTB K Sweeney (Booragul)
8PRINCESS BEC61683NBTT F Pullman (Keinbah)
9MISS MELLIE64375NBTA M Lucas (Whittingham)
10SMART BOBBY66187NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)