Saturday 13th December 2008


Race 1 515m NG 13.17
GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HT 1
1 YOGIE’S ASSASSIN 5 STEWART MEHAN
2 BELZA PRINCESS 5 ANNE FOLEY
3 LOCHINVAR PRADA 1 ROBERT SMITH
4 FIRST STAR 1 RON BELL
5 Vacant
6 FUTURE FUND 1 JOHN LAWSON
7 JESSICA ROSE 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
8 FREE LOVE 1 RUTH MATIC

Race 2 515m NG 13.37
GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HT 2
1 LUCKY FINA 1 GEOFFREY SATTLER
2 LEAVING DEBREE 1 JOHN HARRIS
3 CASHMERE QUEEN 1 DIANNE CRAIG
4 DIORISSIMO 2 RON BELL
5 Vacant
6 POWERFUL WEAPON 5 STEWART MEHAN
7 ELITE FLASH 3 JOHN LAWSON
8 BORN TO SCREAM 4 SHANE WHEELER

Race 3 272m 4/5 13.57
HOMELAND SECURITY STK
1 LAST LOOK 4 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
2 ROYAL FELONY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
3 SQUADCAR NELSON 5 GRAEME CARR
4 TRUTHFUL TED 4 MAUREEN WEST
5 HERE’S BILL 5 SHANE HILL
6 JUDE’S BABE 5 DEBORAH ROACH
7 TWISTED IMAGE 5 TRAVIS DOYLE
8 LINA ME MUM 5 SIMON EBEJER
9 COOL CYRUS 5 ANDREW NASH
10 KISS ME AIDIE 5 KEVIN KEEGAN

Race 4 272m M 14.17
FROZEN PUPPIES DOT COM STK
1 CARINGA LASS M JONNY SLEDZIANOWSKI
2 BRODRIC MACSTAR M THOMAS PULLMAN
3 TEEVEE DUSTY M THOMAS GAUNT
4 CLIFF’S EXPRESS M PETER MIDSON
5 STATE BLUES M DENISE PRIEST
6 POETRY LESSON M KERRIE DAVIS
7 HALF A BUCCANEER M RHONDA BERWICK
8 ANOTHER EXPOSURE M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
9 MURRANJI EMMA M PETER MIDSON

Race 5 272m 5 14.37
COOL MAT @ ATUD STK
1 TOTALLY MANIC 5 DENIS BERWICK
2 JOE’S A DOLPHIN 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 TEEVEE GINGER 5 THOMAS GAUNT
4 SPARKY’S MISS 5 ROBERT GROIZARD
5 MOLLY ROC 5 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
6 WHIZZER WATSON 5 MAUREEN WEST
7 POWER OF TWO 5 JEFFREY HILDER
8 CHEDDY MACSTAR 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 BE FOR BLOSSOM 5 MERVYN SKINNER
10 POP’S DIAMOND 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON

Race 6 413m M 14.57
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 CHIEF APPRENTICE M DEBBIE CHRISTIE
2 ROYERO M ROBERT HOARE
3 BIDDYKEN DOLL M JEFFREY HILDER
4 RATTLE AND ROLL M MERVYN SKINNER
5 ANFIELD STAR M WILLIAM CHRISTIE
6 MY MUM LINA M SIMON EBEJER
7 STATELY GODDESS M TERRY PRIEST
8 PERDITION M WENDY BROWN
9 SIR ROBBO M EILEEN ROBERTSON
10 TEEVEE RIDDLE M THOMAS GAUNT

Race 7 272m M 15.17
THE GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 CHILL OUT GORDIE M DARREN FRENCH
2 JACK’S CRIMINAL M BARBARA EVELEIGH
3 MISS BISEGNA M DENISE PRIEST
4 VALLEY FOX M ERIC FISHER
5 LENRAY M MICHAEL HOWDEN
6 FIGURE FOUR M DANIEL EVELEIGH
7 KIAMA BEAR M KERRY ACKLEY
8 FLYING CALEB M MATTHEW CAPPER
9 MURRANJI EMMA M PETER MIDSON

Race 8 515m 5 15.37
THE ATB MORTON GROUP STK
1 BRAVO ROYAL 5 ANGELA HAND
2 GEORGIA MOIRA 5 MATTHEW MATIC
3 MR. COLANTONIO 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 ARCTIC INC 5 LYNETTE APPLEYARD
5 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN
6 CASHMERE MARIE 5 DIANNE CRAIG
7 PUNK APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
8 MUNMORAH MAGIC 5 STEPHEN WHALLAND
9 NO MORE NEWS 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 9 413m 5 15.57
MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS STK
1 MISS FOSTER 5 BRETT TOOTH
2 DO IT ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
3 FIREFLY PRINCE 5 MEL DALEY
4 DIAMOND’S TOKEN 5 RONALD FISHER
5 HEY TYLER 5 PHILIP MUNN
6 MARBLY 5 BRYAN YOUNG
7 PARIS DREAMING 5 DIANE SKINNER
8 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 BUDDY DOONS 5 JOHN DOONER
10 TIM’S MAGIC 5 DENISE PRIEST

Race 10 413m 4/5 16.17
DEVINE KENNELS STK
1 HALI’S HORNET 5 WENDY BROWN
2 HERGO 5 DEBORAH ROACH
3 NELLY PEPPER 4 DIANE SKINNER
4 DASH MISS ELLIE 5 TERRY PRIEST
5 CHERYL’S JOY 5 MEL DALEY
6 RON’S COLLISION 4 RONALD FISHER
7 KIT KAT CLUB 5 MERVYN SKINNER
8 PINDIMA PRINCE 5 ANNE FOLEY
9 DIDDY SHADOW 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
10 TWEETY STAR 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE