Wednesday 17th December 2008


Race 1 515m M 15.44
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB MDN
1 MIX BOMB M WAYNE ATTWILL
2 KAYTEE DIVA M STEPHEN ATKINS
3 BOBBY DEE M JASON MACKAY
4 DAVETTE AND KEN M DAVID BURGESS
5 SURF LEGEND M GRAEME HENDERSON
6 GOZOFF M DAVID RICHARDSON
7 PERLE D’OR M HELEN SIMMONS
8 HALL IN M KADE JARVIS
9 LIKE IT’S OWNER M JOHN CALLAUGHAN

Race 2 413m M 16.04
RADIO 2HD MDN STK
1 CURLY JANE M BEVERLEY SLOAN
2 CAPILANO M BEVERLEY SLOAN
3 RAGING SURF M WENDY ISON
4 RATTLE AND ROLL M MERVYN SKINNER
5 COOL SHAK M GLEN BEUZEVILLE
6 TEEVEE CYRUS M THOMAS GAUNT
7 OBAFEMI M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 DAVETTE’S PIRATE M DAVID BURGESS

Race 3 413m M 16.24
TOOHEYS MDN STK
1 SNOW BUNNY M SHANE WHEELER
2 PERDITION M WENDY BROWN
3 STATE BLUES M DENISE PRIEST
4 MANTAQUILLA M WAYNE VANDERBURG
5 SHOWBIRD M MATTHEW AINSWORTH
6 TEEVEE RIDDLE M THOMAS GAUNT
7 SIMPLY KAOS M EVELYN HARRIS
8 MINER BRUSHES M WENDY BROWN

Race 4 413m 4/5 16.44
SKY CHANNEL STK
1 VIOLET JOAN 5 TERRENCE RANSOM
2 ROSER ADIPOSER 4 PHILLIP CARRALL
3 FLYING MARSHALL 4 GEOFFREY PRISK
4 LIANA BUBBA LEE 5 TERRENCE RANSOM
5 NO HUMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
6 DEADLY DEBSTER 5 NOEL MCCASKIE
7 JOGEP 5 GEOFFREY PRISK
8 HALI’S HORNET 4 WENDY BROWN
9 ROGUE SHIRAZ 5 IAN HILDITCH
10 TIM’S MAGIC 5 DENISE PRIEST

Race 5 515m 4/5 17.04
COOL [email protected] TROPHY HT1
1 RONRAY EXPRESS 5 RAY STEELE
2 FLIGHT 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
3 BOMBO 4 WARREN SLADE
4 JEWEL PINK 5 WALTER SIMMONS
5 TODD’S FIRE BELL 5 DAVID RICHARDSON
6 CHARLES ROGAN 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
7 RAMONZO 5 RAYMOND LEE
8 SURFIN BUDHA 4 STEPHEN ATKINS
9 LIANA BROWN BOY 5 TERRENCE RANSOM
10 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 6 413m FFA 17.24
WOY WOY POULTRY STK
1 KELLY’S LEGACY 4 WARREN SLADE
2 TIMELY SHIRAZ 3 TRACEY BRUCE
3 BLOCKER ROACH 4 TERRY PRIEST
4 ROBBO’S RETURN 3 WAYNE ATTWILL
5 IS THAT NORMAL 4 WAYNE VANDERBURG
6 DISPLAY BONUS 1 EVELYN HARRIS
7 ELL FOR LUCY 3 MERV SKINNER
8 PASCALEENA 4 TERRY PRIEST

Race 7 515m 4/5 17.40
COOL MAT @ STUD TROPHY HT2
1 TIP OFF 5 GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
2 IMA KID TOO 5 GAYLE MASTERSON
3 JOSH’S BUDDY 5 JOHN MUNRO
4 LIZZIE DIVA 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
5 STEELY JACK 5 WENDY ISON
6 EMO APPEAL 4 JOHN HARRIS
7 SEATTLE SUNRISE 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
8 SMART ALFIE 5 RAYMOND LEE
9 LOVE YA MOTHER 5 RAYMOND HINDMARSH
10 LIANA BROWN BOY 5 TERRENCE RANSOM

Race 8 515m 4/5 17.57
THORNTON HOME HARDWARE STK
1 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
2 BEARS ARE BACK 5 RAYMOND LEE
3 JESSICA ROSE 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
4 WISDOM TO EXCEL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
5 ZOAMBER 5 WARREN SLADE
6 GO WILD GENIUS 5 WENDY BROWN
7 ADAM’S ME MATE 4 STEPHEN ATKINS
8 LAST MAN OUT 5 MARK GATT
9 SUNSET SHIRAZ 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
10 DAPH’S DOUGH 5 KEVIN KEEGAN

Race 9 413m 5 18.20
MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS STK
1 LUCY TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
2 DOWNUNDER SUNSET 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
3 PUZZLING WORLD 5 WARREN SLADE
4 TOTAL ANOHKI 5 ALBERT JANISSEN
5 SHOW PONY BOY 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
6 ABSOLUTE TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
7 KIT KAT CLUB 5 MERVYN SKINNER
8 JOEY’S PUZZLE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
9 TIM’S MAGIC 5 DENISE PRIEST
10 ROGUE SHIRAZ 5 IAN HILDITCH

Race 10 413m 5 18.39
CHRISTMAS MEETING ON FRIDAY STK
1 MCLAINE 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
2 TEEVEE BLACK 5 THOMAS GAUNT
3 SAINT DORA 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
4 SIXER’S SLIP 5 C FRANKLAND-SHAMBLER
5 ERIC’S SHEBEEN 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
6 STRIKING GENETIC 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
7 DETROIT 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 EXCEPTIONAL ISA 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
9 PLAYBOY BARBIE 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
10 GO WILD LARA 5 WENDY BROWN