Saturday 14th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 14th April 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens05:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN BOOKS12723.04S B Pooley (Londonderry)
2BLACKOUT SHELBY13454NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
3JUST FOR LLOYD17FSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
4REMEMBER LILLEY162823.09G L Greene (Kearsley)
5SONGAR MINI MAG515322.92S M Greene (Kearsley)
6SLIM FIT4246423.34W C Slade (Beresfield)
7WISETOWN LADY2528623.28W Omalveney (Doyalson)
8FOAM PARTY5382823.01A B Campton (Vineyard)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2 Blue Paws Maiden H105:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKY’S SHADOW48777NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
2ACADEMY KINGFSHG Borrow (Argenton)
3WOODIE BILL ROSE2346NBTS J Hill (Thornton)
4DELICATE DOLLYNBTI G Hanna (Wallsend)
5MY NORRIS74767NBTT L Bruce (Branxton)
6DAADS SUPER448NBTS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
7RAMBO’S REVENGE64275NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
8CHANCE TAKEN2NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
9GOODWIN AGAIN87NBTC Mclennan (Cessnock)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Maiden H206:05PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY FLAME3NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
2RUBY SUEFSHL A Kilby (Weston)
3BIG COOL JOHNY8NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
4FORAN26F4NBTH M Pullman (Keinbah)
5BANK ON BUD88577NBTS J O’Malveney (Doyalson)
6MISS GROOVEY5865NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
7OUR NONAME83NBTM K Field (Jilliby)
8BLUE AUSSIE66645NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
9GOODWIN AGAIN87NBTC Mclennan (Cessnock)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Maiden H306:27PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNREAL CHANCE4NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
2FLAT LINE6877NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
3WAKE UP KNOCK67646NBTD Wright ()
4MAD PROFESSOR7FSHR B Oakman (San Isidore)
5COARSAIR22685NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
6INFLUENTIAL MAN2F7NBTS B Pooley (Londonderry)
7ATE PIZZA75NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
8MEDIUM TO LARGE54NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
9GOODWIN AGAIN87NBTC Mclennan (Cessnock)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Www.betchoice.com.au Stakes06:44PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG MORIARTY4156422.93R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2ON SHOT6254423.04T S Mason (Cardiff)
3FRENCH CUISINE6332523.05M Anderson (Black Hill)
4LAY BACK8267123.10G P Harborne (Warabrook)
5FRIENDS FOREVER7111623.39P M Groizard (Kearsley)
6FLYING NIKI86531NBTG J Case (Rankin Park)
7FAT BOY BUDDY78656NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
8TWINDALL7278F23.10T F Callen (Argenton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Greyhound Products Direct Stake07:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB’S ADMIRAL74226FSTDP M Groizard (Kearsley)
2YORE PLUM TREE32647NBTC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
3COB WEBBER5715FSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
4BOMB SHIZZLE32386FSHG L Worroll (Boorowa)
5LEONNESS6521630.30W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
6CYPRESS HILL44244NBTK P Smith (Shortland)
7KOUKLA SKILA53855NBTA Kostopoulos ()
8ITSA GOODWIN53371FSTDL A Kilby (Weston)
9REGAL LESLEY17757NBTR F Whitelaw (Abernethy)
10BOY BOOLOMO65165NBTM W Griffin (South Nowra)
Race No. 7Schweppes Stakes07:23PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORNING KNOCK2361730.05D Wright (Singleton)
2KADOTTIE DANCER54565NBTG J Case (Rankin Park)
3LAGOON NIFFY27563NBTJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
4LITTLE TREE HILL1671130.00C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
5OFF THE CANVAS73646NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
6LEKTRA RICE51678NBTT J Hong (Kearsley)
7AMERICAN IDIOT4F624NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
8MAGGIES A LEGEND8518529.74R F Whitelaw (Abernethy)
9BOY BOOLOMO65165NBTM W Griffin (South Nowra)
10REGAL LESLEY17757NBTR F Whitelaw (Abernethy)
Race No. 8All Pro Hospitality Stakes07:44PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYPEE SHELBY5513622.77G J Robertson (Williamtown)
2STAR ENFORCER87476FSHM Daley (Gateshead)
3LOVE THE LOHAN6726823.14C Garrard (Maryland)
4DALWOOD5541623.17D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
5SAVANT6664522.92K Yates (Neath)
6ROSE BAY ROXY6486522.98M A Whitlock (Weston)
7SEAFOOD BANQUET7173823.30M Anderson (Black Hill)
8BIT SMASHED7231822.83R Shearer (Lake Haven)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Hardy’s Precision Excavations08:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVONDALE DURANTE44648NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
2RAPTA SHAK7F881NBTM D Daley (Gateshead)
3MISCHIEVOUS LADY1FSHS B Pooley (Londonderry)
4CELTIC STORM48584NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
5SUNRISE BRENT31FSHC Field (East Gresford)
6FREEMAN’S QUEEN35763NBTB K (Booragul)
7TIGGERLONG TROY22265NBTB J Field (East Gresford)
8MAYBE A GOER88277NBTC Pillar (Heckenberg)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Sky Racing Stakes08:31PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUSSLING4431723.08I D Knox (Toronto)
2ZIGARINA88376NBTG Guy (Beresfield)
3DISTANT KNOCK85453NBTD Wright (Singleton)
4MADE TO COMMAND8784523.08W C Slade (Beresfield)
5SARAH PACKS84814NBTJ King (Wilberforce)
6HANSOME REDBACK4164423.11G Robertson (Williamtown)
7GOODWIN BILLSKY4451822.93K Yates (Neath)
8BELOW FIFTEEN78FFSTDM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments