Saturday 18th April 2009


Race 1 272m MX 13.20
GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 FLYING CALEB M MATTHEW CAPPER
2 BRITT’S CHANCE M DALE LEARD
3 BANK ON HAZEL M DEAN MILLER
4 PLAYFUL GEM M TONIE PAYNE
5 GRANDMA’S BOY M CAROLIN HINDMARSH
6 JUMP RUN COMMIT 5 MICHAEL HOWDEN
7 STEALTH LIKE 5 WILLIAM LUSTY
8 SCARGO 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY

Race 2 515m M 13.38
GARDENS SOCIAL CLUB HEAT ONE
1 CASPER ROBBO M EILEEN ROBERTSON
2 MANIZZY FORCE M UNAVAILABLE
3 CRISTALLE M RON BELL
4 DREAM SENSATION M WILLIAM BRIGHT
5 Vacant
6 ELECTRO DIVA M UNAVAILABLE
7 PETTIGO LORAINE M UNAVAILABLE
8 KEY OF HARMONY M BRIAN HOWDEN

Race 3 272m 5 13.56
EDENS RESTARAUNT STAKE
1 JUDE’S BABE 5 DEBORAH ROACH
2 ELITE JEAN 5 JENNIFER GREEN
3 PHIL A BILL 5 MICHAEL STEWART
4 RUM BLASTER 5 PETER AKERS
5 PAT’S FIGHT 5 DARREN FRENCH
6 RED BACK BOY 5 ANDREW LUCAS
7 NO MORE NEWS 5 ANGELA HAND
8 AROORA DANCER 5 GEOFFERY CASE

Race 4 515m M 14.14
GARDENS SOCIAL CLUB HEAT TWO
1 MANIZZY EXTREME M UNAVAILABLE
2 JUST LIKA WOMAN M DAVID CLIVE
3 RACHAEL ROBBO M EILEEN ROBERTSON
4 GAS BAG M RAYMOND WHITE
5 Vacant
6 MINER BRUSHES M WENDY BROWN
7 MANIZZY CRUISER M UNAVAILABLE
8 JAYDEN’S GEM M BRIAN MITCHELL

Race 5 515m 5 14.32
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 FLASH AND GO 5 DEBORAH ROACH
2 SURFIN’ MERLIN 5 JOHN MUNRO
3 ROCKABOUT MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
4 IT’S THE FASHION 5 HERBERT STEWART
5 Vacant
6 DAVETTE AND KEN 5 DAVID BURGESS
7 CAMELICIOUS 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 BLACK BENNY 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL

Race 6 515m M 14.50
GARDENS SOCIAL CLUB HEAT THREE
1 MR. BLUE BAGS M BRETT HILL
2 MANIZZY SHIRAZ M UNAVAILABLE
3 KAYTEE DIVA M TIMOTHY MURRAY
4 PRAIRIE SUNSET M BRIAN MITCHELL
5 Vacant
6 GRANDMA’S GIRL M RAYMOND HINDMARSH
7 PEARLY MISS M ALLAN SESSIONS
8 PETTIGO STARFIRE M GEORGE ROBINSON

Race 7 413m M 15.08
SKY CHANNEL STAKE
1 OVERFLOW RACER M DEBORAH ROACH
2 KIRRAK M JOHN BROWN
3 CLEVER TRICK M WENDY BROWN
4 STROMBERG M KENNETH MACALPINE
5 Vacant
6 JUST THE SNAG M PETER AKERS
7 RYES MERMAID M BEVERLY SANDES
8 SINGLE BOUND M DENNIS TUCKWELL

Race 8 413m 5 15.26
FROZEN PUPPIES STAKE
1 CURLY JANE 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
2 MISS SUSHI 5 MEL DALEY
3 STOIC 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
4 PARIS DREAMING 5 DIANE SKINNER
5 SHOWBIRD 5 MATTHEW AINSWORTH
6 CHOPPY WATERS 5 TERRENCE RANSOM
7 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 ANGELA HAND
8 SCOTTY GONE MAD 5 TERRY CALLEN
9 SHOW PONY BOY 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN

Race 9 413m 5 15.44
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 MOSTLY MARTHA 5 DENNIS TUCKWELL
2 RUDE RODNEY 5 TIMOTHY MURRAY
3 LOVE YA MOTHER 5 RAYMOND HINDMARSH
4 GO WILD LARA 5 WENDY BROWN
5 WEFFALEE HINCH 5 CHAD GARRARD
6 SCARBOROUGH BOY 5 RAYMOND MORRIS
7 CLEVER VIPER 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
8 TEEVEE CYRUS 5 THOMAS GAUNT
9 SHOW PONY BOY 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN

Race 10 413m 4/5 16.02
MULTICAM STAKE
1 SUNRISE GEM 4 SCOTT PAYNE
2 NO HUMOUR 4 JOHN BROWN
3 VIOLET JOAN 5 TERRENCE RANSOM
4 HOT POT 4 TERRY CALLEN
5 HERGO 5 DEBORAH ROACH
6 DUSTY STORM 5 MICHAEL STEWART
7 YOUR ROUND 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 KIT KAT CLUB 4 MERVYN SKINNER
9 SHOW PONY BOY 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN

Race 11 515m 5 16.20
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 BRILEY 5 GARY ALLERTON
2 SEMP 5 DEBORAH ROACH
3 GLORIOUS GEM 5 TONIE PAYNE
4 NOBODY’S ANGEL 5 TERRY CALLEN
5 Vacant
6 SANTORINI SAM 5 DAVID SANDERSON
7 POWERFUL WEAPON 5 STEWART MEHAN
8 ANGEL RISS 5 UNAVAILABLE