Wednesday 22nd April 2009


Race 1 413m M 19.05
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 RIPPLE AGOGO M RAYMOND LACAVA
2 MIGHT AND CROW M SUSAN MCDERMOTT
3 EIFFELLA LEE M ALBERT JANISSEN
4 SOLILOQUY SECRET M RAYMOND SCULLY
5 MRS. MCMILLAN M ROBERT WHITELAW
6 BRO PHOENIX M DESMOND WOOLBANK
7 LA BOND M BRADLEY FOGG
8 PRINCESS PLAYER M RON BELL
9 VALRIOS M HENRY NORMAN
10 BATLOW BOB M RICHARD RILEY

Race 2 600m 5 19.25
MULTICAM SYSTEMS STAKE
1 MOSCHINO 5 RON BELL
2 MANIZZY DIZZY 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
3 Vacant
4 NAUGHTY STATE 5 DONALD JARICK
5 QUOTA OF COAL 5 NOEL WRIGHT
6 Vacant
7 SANTORINI SAM 5 DAVID SANDERSON
8 FAN DOOGALEE 5 RON BELL

Race 3 413m 5 19.45
GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU
1 KRACKER BLACK 5 JOHN LIPINSKI
2 OUTLAWS WORRY 5 GAVIN RICHARDSON
3 WILD AND WOOLIE 5 SCOTT REED
4 DAVO GOGOLAC 5 LIANO RENDINA
5 SMOOTH MANNER 5 WENDY BROWN
6 EMLISA EIFFELLA 5 GEORGE ROBINSON
7 DIXIE SHUFFLE 5 MERVYN SKINNER
8 REDDY TO WHINE 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
9 RIP JAWS 5 GARY MEAD
10 TAX TIME 5 KEVIN MARSH

Race 4 515m M 20.05
NEWCASTLE HERALD STAKE
1 SOARING M WILLIAM BROWN
2 RYES MERMAID M BEVERLY SANDES
3 OBAMA FELLA M RAYMOND LACAVA
4 KEY OF HARMONY M BRIAN HOWDEN
5 FELLA LEE M ALBERT JANISSEN
6 MANIZZY FORCE M RUSSELL MANSLEY
7 ROAD MAP M TROY EBBECK
8 ASHBY DENVER M JOHN SWEET
9 JAZZY ROCKET M EDWARD JACKSON

Race 5 515m 5 20.25
BLUE PAWS SPRINT SERIES HT 1
1 ON MY MIND 5 WARREN HARPER
2 GADAE MISS 5 GARY MEAD
3 DRAGON STATE 5 DONALD JARICK
4 SURFIN’ MERLIN 5 JOHN MUNRO
5 SWINGIN’ 5 JENNIFER GREEN
6 JESSICA ROSE 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
7 HOT POT 5 TERRY CALLEN
8 POPPY’S SHADOW 5 KERRY MARSH
9 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN
10 ROYAL FELONY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE

Race 6 515m 5 20.45
BLUE PAWS SPRINT SERIES HT 2
1 ROCKABOUT MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
2 IT’S THE FASHION 5 HERBERT STEWART
3 CUSTOM AVIATOR 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
4 BLACK BENNY 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
5 ELUSIVE SUNRISE 5 BRADLEY FIELD
6 MISS NANMAC 5 MAUREEN WEST
7 TRUTHFUL TED 5 DONALD JARICK
8 DAPH’S DOUGH 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
9 SNOW BLIND 5 RICHARD RILEY
10 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 7 515m 5 21.05
BLUE PAWS SPRINT SERIES HT 3
1 JAY’S FLYER 5 JOHN MARSHALL
2 HARDY’S RETURN 5 RON BELL
3 TROY STATE 5 DONALD JARICK
4 JEWEL PINK 5 WALTER SIMMONS
5 PLAYER’S PLAYER 5 TERRY CALLEN
6 SONGAR REVIVAL 5 SONIA GREENE
7 BLACK COUGAR 5 WARREN HARPER
8 WHAT ABOUT HARRY 5 STEVE CARR
9 LOVE YA MOTHER 5 RAYMOND HINDMARSH
10 ANGEL RISS 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL

Race 8 515m 5 21.25
BLUE PAWS SPRINT SERIES HT 4
1 OCEAN EXTREME 5 JAMIE QUINN
2 WHIZZER WATSON 5 MAUREEN WEST
3 MAGGIE JACOBS 5 EMANUEL BORG
4 DAVETTE AND KEN 5 DAVID BURGESS
5 SURFIN’ PETTIGO 5 GEORGE ROBINSON
6 MADGE WILDFIRE 5 BRETT TOOTH
7 BREANNON’S BELLE 5 ALFRED BOSWELL
8 MONSTER ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
9 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN
10 NOBODY’S ANGEL 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 9 413m 5 21.44
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 FIGURE FOUR 5 DANIEL EVELEIGH
2 BONJOUR BARNEY 5 MERVYN SKINNER
3 GO WILD LARA 5 WENDY BROWN
4 SINS COMET 5 JUBAL BEADMAN
5 SIXER’S SLIP 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
6 MARBLY 5 BRYAN YOUNG
7 PANTS MAN 5 GORDON JAMIESON
8 YELLOW BUCKET 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
9 PARIS THE TERROR 5 WILLIAM BROWN
10 RELL’S REBEL 5 TERRENCE STEWART

Race 10 413m 4/5 22.05
DEVINES GREYHOUND KENNELS STAKE
1 SANTORINI STYLE 5 EMANUEL BORG
2 REDBACK JACK 4 GARY ROBERTSON
3 KISS ME AIDIE 4 KEVIN KEEGAN
4 KELLY’S BETTY 5 WARREN SLADE
5 NO HUMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
6 ELITE SUNRISE 5 CHRIS EVELEIGH
7 SICARIUS 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
8 MR. STAR GAZER 5 DENNIS TUCKWELL
9 DUSTY STORM 5 MICHAEL STEWART
10 WEFFALEE HINCH 5 CHAD GARRARD