Saturday 19th July 2008


Race 1 413m M 13.17
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB
1 SENT FROM HIM M PETER LAGOGIANE
2 TIFFANY CASE M RUSSELL MANSLEY
3 GOANNA GIRL M KARL MILLER
4 JACK’S CRIMINAL M BARBARA EVELEIGH
5 TATONKA RUSSAN M RUSSELL KING
6 MISS CORINNE M GARY ADAMS
7 BIDDYKEN DOLL M JEFFREY HILDER
8 ZANI’S ROCKET M MALCOLM CUNEO
9 SHOWBIRD M UNAVAILABLE
10 MASKED FLY M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 413m 5 13.37
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT
1 LITTLE ABBEY 5 DEBORAH ROACH
2 TYCOON MAGIC 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
3 KAI LAGER 5 HELEN SIMMONS
4 TRYING MY BEST 5 MEGAN-LEE MASON
5 DIDDY SON 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
6 KELLY’S BETTY 5 WARREN SLADE
7 TEDDY FLYNN 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
8 CENTRE BOLT 5 KEVIN YATES
9 BLACK UNICORN 5 KARL MILLER
10 SAVON 5 MICHAEL BRENNAN

Race 3 515m M 13.57
MULTI CAM STAKE
1 CUSTOM AVIATOR M MALCOLM CUNEO
2 PERCHANCE M WENDY BROWN
3 MUNDINE M HELEN SIMMONS
4 RAVNIHCOL M GAIL HOBBS
5 MODERN MINGLE M ROBERT GAY
6 MINI MOJO M MALCOLM CUNEO
7 FINAL FLY M PETER LAGOGIANE
8 KING BRADLEY M STEVEN SING

Race 4 515m 5 14.17
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 ROCKET RUDI 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 BEE DEE CEE 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
3 PURE LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
4 HELLO HAROLD 5 PETER MAYTOM
5 KURRAJONG STAR 5 RHONDA BERWICK
6 DR. VAN HEISLING 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
7 SHE’S A MELODY 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
8 LIVING FREE 5 BRUCE MACKIE
9 FOOTY STATEMENT 5 MEGAN-LEE MASON
10 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ANGELA HAND

Race 5 413m 5 14.37
WINNING EDGE KIBBLE
1 MISS SUSHI 5 RONALD KEMP
2 HOT POT 5 TERRY CALLEN
3 WANTED IMAGE 5 JOHN WOODS
4 MISS WILDFIRE 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
5 MONA’S BABE 5 DEBORAH ROACH
6 MODERN SURVIVOR 5 RUTH WALLACE
7 BLING BLING BABY 5 ANGELA HAND
8 GOLDEN THORN 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
9 LITTLE DADDY 5 KARL MILLER
10 PHIL A BILL 5 MICHAEL STEWART

Race 6 413m 5 14.57
VERA DOLLING MEMORIAL HEAT 1
1 NO HUMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
2 COBBLESTONE MISS 5 SUSAN SMITH
3 ELITE MATER 5 RONALD POETSCHKA
4 MISS VOLTAGE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
5 PANTS MAN 5 GARY ROBERTSON
6 ISLA MUJERES 5 JAMIE HAWKINS
7 FLYNN COLLISION 5 DARRYL FITZSIMMONS
8 MARYLAND FLASH 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
9 SHOW PONY BOY 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
10 EBONY SHREDDER 5 CAROLYN HURE

Race 7 413m 5 15.17
VERA DOLLING MEMORIAL HEAT 2
1 HALI’S HORNET 5 WENDY BROWN
2 BOOMA ELLE 5 LIANO RENDINA
3 SHADOW WARRIOR 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
4 STAKE YOUR CLAIM 5 STEPHEN MCHUGH
5 ANOTHER SPIRAL 5 GLENN EKERT
6 STRIKING GENETIC 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
7 PRAIRIE RIDER 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
8 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
9 BAY FLYER 5 NEIL ELLIS
10 PINK CHAMPAGNE 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY

Race 8 413m 4 15.37
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 LEIGH ONEK 4 JOHN HOWSON
2 JIMMY GOGOLAC 4 LIANO RENDINA
3 SUPREME JET 4 RHONDA FRASER
4 SIZZLING IMAGE 4 JOHN WOODS
5 IPISH ASSASSIN 4 WENDY BROWN
6 GROOVIN’ THE MOO 4 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
7 FRAZIER 4 BRUCE BUCKLEY
8 KELLY’S LEGACY 4 WARREN SLADE
9 IMA FLYER 4 BRUCE MACKIE
10 GO GABBY 4 RUTH WALLACE

Race 9 413m 5 15.57
VERA DOLLING MEMORIAL HEAT 3
1 PLEASANT 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
2 KAVA UP 5 LIANO RENDINA
3 MATONG TEDDY 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
4 STEEL JET 5 KEITH HAMILTON
5 PRAIRIE PROWLER 5 TY MATTHEWS
6 MISS AMANDA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
7 MISS SOUTHS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
8 SCAT DADDY 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
9 NO WITNESS 5 JASON FULLGRABE
10 LUNATIC MAGPIE 5 GARY ROBERTSON

Race 10 515m 5 16.17
VIRBAC VETSEARCH STAKE
1 NO MORE NEWS 5 ANGELA HAND
2 MISS STONER 5 RHONDA BERWICK
3 SILENT EMILY 5 WARREN SLADE
4 LATIN AGENCY 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 MULWEE SOVEREIGN 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
6 SPOT THE ROYAL 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 MAGIC COUNTRY 5 MARK DAVIDSON
8 KIMMY’S CAPER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
9 DIDDY SHADOW 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
10 LONESOME LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD