Friday 25th July 2008


Race 1 515m M 16.07
RAPIDVITE MAIDEN HT 1
1 SILENT BENNY M WARREN SLADE
2 PHOEBE FANTASTIC M JOHN SWEET
3 VIVALDI ROAD M JASON MACKAY
4 MISS SORT M GARY ROBERTSON
5 DALLARENEE STAR M TONY MASON
6 ELUSIVE SUNRISE M BRADLEY FIELD
7 MUNDINE M HELEN SIMMONS
8 SECRET IN ROME M MALCOLM CUNEO
9 INDA HOOD M EDWARD KELLY
10 TIFFANY CASE M RUSSELL MANSLEY

Race 2 413m 4/5 16.27
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 TRYING MY BEST 5 MEGAN-LEE MASON
2 BOSTON BOY 5 BETTY KEENE
3 GENUINE OPAL 5 LESLIE HUDSON
4 DIDDY SCHEME 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
5 BEAU BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
6 PROMISCUOUS GIRL 4 MALCOLM CUNEO
7 LOCKETT 4 BRUCE BUCKLEY
8 ROB’S PARADE 4 ROBERT BENHARD
9 BOOMERANG 4 GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
10 DIAMOND’S TOKEN 4 NOEL DOOLAN

Race 3 413m FFA 16.47
MULTICAM SYSTEMS STAKE
1 NEIL’S MUFFIN 3 JACQUI JAGO
2 GROOVIN’ THE MOO 3 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
3 AWESOME GLOW 3 LESLIE HUDSON
4 KOOKABUNNA FLASH 2 ROBERT FLANAGAN
5 MANADOU 3 JOHN MUNRO
6 ZOAMBER 3 WARREN SLADE
7 CLASSY SONGAR 3 SONIA GREENE
8 DISPLAY BONUS 1 EVELYN HARRIS
9 ACADEMY DESIRE 4 BETTY KEENE
10 HEZA CRACKER 4 TREVOR DEAVES

Race 4 515m M 17.07
RAPIDVITE MAIDEN HT 2
1 TROPIC FLYER M JOHN HARRIS
2 POMPOUS MISS M CHARLES MCINTYRE
3 SLEEPY SILVER M SHANE HILL
4 MCTEARAWAY M JOHN SWEET
5 MINI MOJO M MALCOLM CUNEO
6 HEAR ME ROAR M NATASHA ALGIE
7 JAZZABELLE M JOHN RAWLIN
8 ROBBO’S INC M EILEEN ROBERTSON
9 MINER BRUSHES M WENDY BROWN
10 OMINOUS REWARD M VICTOR BENNETT

Race 5 413m 4/5 17.26
VERA DOLLING MEMORIAL FINAL
1 MISS SOUTHS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
2 SHADOW WARRIOR 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
3 PANTS MAN 4 GARY ROBERTSON
4 MISS AMANDA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
5 MISS VOLTAGE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
6 NO WITNESS 5 JASON FULLGRABE
7 ANOTHER SPIRAL 5 GLENN EKERT
8 NO HUMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
9 STRIKING GENETIC 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
10 MARYLAND FLASH 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE

Race 6 515m 5 17.42
DCL CONSTRUCTIONS STAKE
1 HERE’S BILL 5 SHANE HILL
2 PENNY COOL 5 CHRIS EVELEIGH
3 DAPH’S DOUGH 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
4 ROCKET RUDI 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
5 IZA CAR 5 IAN DARCEY
6 PRINCE JACOB 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE
7 MAKING A SPLASH 5 JOHN MUNRO
8 SUPREME CABIN 5 DANIEL FLANAGAN
9 ELADNARA LASS 5 ATHOL ARANDALE
10 ABBI TAYLAH 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 7 515m 4/5 17.59
BELL’S RADIATOR SERVICE STAKE
1 WILODIOUS BLUES 5 RICHARD RILEY
2 BOLLICKY BAY 5 TREVOR DEAVES
3 COLUNDER 4 ROBERT MUNN
4 VIVALDI STAR 4 JASON MACKAY
5 SILENT EMILY 4 WARREN SLADE
6 JAC ASSASSIN 4 CHARLES MCINTYRE
7 WILD WISHES 5 DAVID CLIVE
8 FANGS FURY 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
9 STAMPEDE 5 TONY MASON
10 BROWN SUGAR 5 THOMAS PULLMAN

Race 8 515m FFA 18.16
GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU
1 ELITE IMPULSE 1 JOHN SWEET
2 MISS ELLY MINT 1 ROBERT SMITH
3 ROSE ANJANE 1 ALLAN BUMAN
4 GEMBAZ 3 GLEN MCLEAN
5 SEMI RUSSAN 4 RUSSELL KING
6 STONER 4 JOHN CARR
7 LEAVING DEBREE 4 JOHN HARRIS
8 ONE SLICE SHORT 3 MALCOLM CUNEO

Race 9 600m 5 18.34
KEN CARR BOBCAT & TIPPER HIRE
1 KNICKABOCA ROSE 5 WENDY ISON
2 WHAT ABOUT HARRY 5 STEVE CARR
3 SURFING MAGIC 5 TERRY PRIEST
4 SAINTLY KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
6 JORDY TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
7 SHEMAR 5 ERIC CASTLE
8 JET EYE 5 GARY ERNST

Race 10 515m 5 18.58
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 HALLI SPICE 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
2 SCHIEMER 5 GARY ALLERTON
3 BEGGAR’S BELIEF 5 PETER HONNERY
4 CUSTOM AVIATOR 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
5 HELLO HAROLD 5 PETER MAYTOM
6 MALLAIG MAGIC 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
7 BUBONIC BOY 5 GREGORY HARBORNE
8 BOLD RED 5 DEEN PARKINSON
9 PEGGY’S CHANCE 5 BETTY KEENE
10 FOOTY STATEMENT 5 MEGAN-LEE MASON