Saturday 19th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 19th May 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Stake05:00PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENUINE TEARS4663130.27F E Power (Noraville)
2JUST TOUCH IT1271430.34G Grimwood (Martins Creek)
3IDA ROSE34877FSTDL S Montgomery (Umina Beach)
4MOTHER IN LAW8454730.20M Moncrieff (Kahibah)
5COOL BLISS7158830.02W J Brown (Cessnock)
6KADOTTIE DANCER5124430.13G J Case (Rankin Park)
7LILLEY’S LOCK5657429.81I J Betts (Thornton)
8WHERES MY DOLLAR88611NBTG G Wilson (Medowie)
9OZ JOURNEY76654NBTJ R Laurence (Castlereagh)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Aussie Flowers @ Valentine Stks05:24PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL TOMMIE1131122.47J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
2SHE’S THE JAZZ7576723.04D John (Lower Belford)
3ELECTRIFYING FIX8587822.83C Wilson (Elermore Vale)
4TIME MARCHES ON55F8722.95C L Howard (Millfield)
5NAAWY NAAWY28822NBTM K Geraghty ( Qld)
6GO WILD CONNOR3123422.78T Ball ()
7ABLETT BALE58768FSHA J Mccrohon (Dalwood)
8MCSLOK2414122.79G Robertson (Williamtown)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Caltex Maryland Stakes05:46PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $930 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREE FIDDY1485823.00T A Donaldson (Mardi)
2BIG COLLISION8664722.95C Mclennan (Cessnock)
3AMERICAN IDIOT4854522.93T F Callen (Argenton)
4LEKTRA RICE4342622.97T J Hong (Kearsley)
5LOVE THE LOHAN4634223.14C Garrard (Maryland)
6NETNOCK2115823.05D C Diver (Medowie)
7MY GIRL LOLLYPOP5368222.96M J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
8AWESOME JOURNEY3135322.94J R Laurence (Castlereagh)
9SAVANT4477622.92K Yates (Neath)
10LUCY ELUSIVE6846522.92B K (Booragul)
Race No. 4Nandor Smith Tiling Maiden06:05PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BRASKOFSHP Neilson ()
2CRUMBSFSHL S Montgomery (Umina Beach)
3OFF THE COUCH8FSHC A Martin (Woongarrah)
4ATE POWERNBTB J Canty (Rutherford)
5SLOW TWITCH37NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
6TIME DELAYFSHP Neilson (Maitland)
7CHEVY DIAMONDFSHH G Norman (Wallsend)
8TOTTIFSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
9BOJO SNOW75778NBTT Desira (San Remo)
10COZ DADDY SAID86NBTH E Rimmer (Fullerton Cove)
Race No. 5Happy Patrons Appreciation Stks06:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKSON TYNE4157529.81G J Robertson (Williamtown)
2OUR BLUE DREAM51368NBTT Halligan (Wallsend)
3MAGGIES A LEGEND1854729.74R F Whitelaw (Abernethy)
4PAR1736229.92B J Canty (Rutherford)
5SONGAR ZIPPER88687NBTC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
6RUSTY’S LEGEND22F7129.98S B Pooley (Londonderry)
7SONGAR SURPRISE6313829.99S M Greene (Kearsley)
8LEONNESS1634330.30W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
9OZ JOURNEY76654NBTJ R Laurence (Castlereagh)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Dooka’s Seafood Newcastle Stks06:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S FLASH6345723.38M G (Bellbird)
2VITRINITE21776NBTJ L Stewart (Woodberry)
3CAWBOURNE EMMA661623.17B K Sweeney (Booragul)
4BLACKOUT SHELBY44333NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
5RED ROCKET ROSIE321723.10W J Brown (Cessnock)
6SMALL VICTORY53784NBTD J Abbott (Mount Hutton)
7SMART BOBBY66187NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
8SNEAKY’S SHADOW3315723.32T F Callen (Argenton)
9ZIGARINA76662NBTG Guy (Beresfield)
10ROCKING HORSE7F56423.21D Parkinson (Salt Ash)
Race No. 7 Stakes07:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB’S ADMIRAL66414NBTP M Groizard (Kearsley)
2MCKADE1588NBTB K Sweeney (Booragul)
3BROTHER SUNRISE122.95C Field (East Gresford)
4PAPER MAN7687322.84G J Robertson (Williamtown)
5FAITH IN MARY4848123.39L Rendina (New Lambton)
6HI DIDDLE33826NBTR L G Jnr (Kearsley)
7MADE TO RUN6F52622.89S R Bennison ()
8JANIC JONES4725723.11T F Callen (Argenton)
9COOL ROOKIE87646NBTN K Benhard (Clarence Town)
10TWINDALL78F6823.10T F Callen (Argenton)
Race No. 8Caltex Customers Maryland Stks07:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRINKIN’ SILVER5387123.03W M Ison (Bobs Farm)
2DALWOOD1664623.17D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
3CHEEKY AGOGO57378NBTC Garrard (Maryland)
4KEVIE CRUNCHER5164122.85J Laurence (Castlereagh)
5NICK OF TIME46464FSHJ L Stewart (Woodberry)
6BLACK SAMBO6847622.96M J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
7RUN KIKI RUN2511522.84C B Field (East Maitland)
8FLYING NIKI18356NBTG J Case (Rankin Park)
9LUCY ELUSIVE6846522.92B K Sweeney (Booragul)
10SAVANT4477622.92K Yates (Neath)
Race No. 9Unibet Maiden07:44PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL DOVE28NBTJ C Munro (Mulbring)
2BROJO’S MOJO24FSHS M Richardson (Waratah)
3HAPPY FLAME32852NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
4TRAVELLING HAWKFSHP Neilson (Maitland)
5IMPERIAL BUNNY4NBTJ R Laurence (Castlereagh)
6BIG NOSE BOY5457FSHM J Bowe (Medowie)
7INFLUENTIAL MAN2F733NBTS B Pooley (Londonderry)
8KELLS NIGHTMARE46877NBTC C Farrell (Louth Park)
9DIVER’S VISION66876NBTD C Diver (Medowie)
10CUTIE LIDCOMBE767NBTK R Sutton (Butterwick)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Maiden08:06PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN BARNEYS64383NBTC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
2MEAGAN ROBBO55332NBTE J Robertson (Williamtown)
3FLAT LINE76663NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
4TIP THE BARMAN4628NBTK Hillyard (Glendale)
5PAPER TOWEL464NBTR F Whitelaw (Abernethy)
6MUM’S LIL’ CIP6857FSTDJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
7RUSTY’S A PLAYER678NBTG J Dunphy (Butterwick)
8POCKET CANDY78458NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9MISS DELACEY88NBTL French (Allandale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments