Saturday, 2 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 2 January 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Stks5:39 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LIGHTING BLUE355629.92Mark Beagan
2BUNJULUNG BOY464530.17John Edwards
3MASHUP LAD558430.01Allan Woods
4ASA SCITSO DISCO174729.97Russell Mansley
5DEFY EMOTIONX63629.99Kenneth Cheetham
6JUAN BITE3118NBTKarl Miller
7EBONY STING371229.70Sharon Grey
8ZIPPING HARRY423129.75Andrew Bell
9LITTLE CHADDY684730.12Maureen Bashford
10SPECIAL MENTION568630.62Peter Blake
Race No. 2Sandy Kneipp Appreciation Mdn5:59 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLD SPELL25523.86Christopher Kedwell
2PRINCESS ABBEY833623.28Deborah Roach
3FATHER TOM23223.37Neal Gray
4CHASING ACTION472423.67Douglas Bice
5INDIANA MANGO443323.69Carly Brown
6GOOD SORT323.46Rex Jones
7ROMAN LOVER323323.63David Dunn
8ALANCOURT33323.63Donald Andrews
9TONY TANGANBTMaureen Sharman
10BETTY BARBUNNBTNeal Gray
Race No. 3Greyhounddata.com Maiden6:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE ASNBTSharon Grey
2GO SHEILA346723.91Terry Priest
3SMART LIZZY383823.49William Davies
4SIOUX376823.97Warren Slade
5FIVE SAINTSNBTTroy Halligan
6OSTI’S THUNDERNBTJohn Edwards
7GRABBO KNOWSNBTShane Hill
8HOLLEYS EAR53723.98Neal Gray
9TOD TANGANBTMaureen Sharman
10ZIPPING LOCKIE523.56Andrew Bell
Race No. 4Brodie Wells Electrical Maiden6:34 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SRIXON4NBTMark Beagan
2ZIPPING PORCHE3NBTAndrew Bell
3HEART’S SPARK347230.41Garry Kedwell
4BISHOP’S LASSNBTNathan Goodwin
5ROBBIE SPECIAL4435NBTLeann Masterson
6STRATAVON TOM330.51Christine Kay
7SPRITELY SONGAR425430.31Sonia Greene
8ALLAWAY355330.49Lisa Lamb
9TUIAKI BREE564530.97Drue Lawrence
10WHACKER PACKER446X31.47Tamara Ball
Race No. 5Sires On Ice Stakes6:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT LACH312622.77Thomas Campbell
2PRINCE RAKEEM377523.17Warwick Brown
3YACCABA LASS363123.18Sharon Grey
4BELLY SHOTS558223.14Mark Beagan
5BRALYN ARCHER2223NBTAndrew Bell
6IN THE END664522.57Kenneth Cheetham
7NEW DIRECTION422122.98Neal Gray
8MARLOW’S GIFT461323.10Jade Murray
9OFF THE BOIL447423.01Phillip Van Haren
10ALEXANDRITE846723.23Wayne Robertson
Race No. 6Hardy’s Precision Excavation Stk…7:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEUTRON STAR157722.93Neal Gray
2HAVIN’ A BROWZ222123.24Christopher Cathcart
3ZEALOUS REVENGE537322.89Gavin Howard
4PEDRO ON TAP734522.84Richard Stock
5SON OF MARLOW124523.24Timothy Sanderson
6SAVAGE OTTI313122.95Warwick Brown
7WILDSIDE LASS754722.99Gavin Howard
8FLATLINED175222.96Andrew Bell
9RAMMY BURGESS844622.99Allan Woods
10DIVERS FREEWILLY848622.99Darryl Diver
Race No. 7B&b Total Supplies Stakes7:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONANZA GOLD643723.21Gavin Howard
2EYE AM SWEET462223.06Helen Hanson
3KIM CAN DASHIAN575623.22Warwick Brown
4READY FOR SPRING58X123.12Ian Smyth
5FLOOD TIME342723.29Neal Gray
6SERGEANT SAM523523.03Irene Wales
7BIG BOSS KAOS1423.09Natasha Benhard
8BOYS BEATZ867623.06Lisa Hutton
9COREENA’S CHOICE466723.30Tamara Ball
10IN THE VAULT674624.17Christopher Kedwell
Race No. 8Awesome Project @ Stud Stakes8:04 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIBEE332730.14Craig Benjamin
2MIA THREE PEE3185NBTRoss Koppman
3FOREX WARRIOR130.12Bruce Taylor
4BOGIE BENNETT185XNBTMark Beagan
5EAT SOME CAKE174529.93Daniel Browne
6BACK A WHACKER745630.83Lisa Hutton
7SATIN SHOES173429.97Phillip Van Haren
8SHE’S BOOM BROWZ4678NBTChristopher Cathcart
9SPECIAL MENTION568630.62Peter Blake
10CONNIE BEAR5685NBTAndrew Bell
Race No. 9Keybow @ Sires On Ice Best 8 Stk…8:25 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY JUNIORX83223.03Trevor Hagney
2ZACK’S CANDY381622.91Mark Beagan
3DOMENIC GOGOLAC535322.88Liano Rendina
4WEEKEND WES471122.75Michael Smith
6DARKEST KNIGHT341522.64Helen Hanson
7MISS DOVER4467NBTWilliam Davies
8KYMEERA571223.20David Dunn
Race No. 10Millers Metal Recycling Stks8:45 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY SAMMYX63523.53Stephen Atkins
2MARY’S GIRL215623.38Anthony Sanderson
3REDUNDANT TORANA742623.42Graeme Ball
4SILVER NUGGET525523.42Beverley Sloan
5PINE TREE145123.17Lisa Lamb
6ORIGINAL NUGGET157423.29David Crowfoot
7MA CUSHLA222123.12Sharon Grey
8ANOTHER MARLOW156423.47Dennis Tuckwell
9MISS ENCHANTED637723.33David Abbott
10POP’S BOYS784723.38Robert White
Race No. 11Kick For Touch Sports Store Stks9:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIENE NADA146624.07Michael Bonser
2LOUGAR856223.07Troy Halligan
3SAM GOGOLAC755622.77Liano Rendina
4WESTMEAD MOUSE4647NBTAndrew Bell
5COSMIC RAINBOW727522.81Neal Gray
6SMART IZZY738723.08William Davies
7CASABLANCA417823.27Helen Hanson
8FOUR SENORS81623.10Russell Mansley
9BOBBY TIGHTS1846NBTSteven Mulholland
10SISTER PETRINA387723.66Ian Smyth