Saturday 20th September 2008


Race 1 413m M 13.17
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB
1 CRAZY NEIL M JAN SORENSEN
2 PARIS DREAMING M DIANE SKINNER
3 INVAR M GARY STEELE
4 CHARLIE COMBO M RAYMOND MORRIS
5 KELLY’S JANE M WARREN SLADE
6 SQUADCAR BROOKE M GRAEME CARR
7 NAN’S PRAYER M NANCY MCINTOSH
8 CHAPINSKI M MALCOLM CUNEO

Race 2 515m 5 13.37
ROOTY HILL RSL & RESORT STAKE
1 TRENDY ONEK 5 KENNETH SUTTON
2 ANGEL RISS 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
3 GROOVY GRANNY 5 SUSAN SMITH
4 TED’S A STUNNER 5 PATRICK MCKINNON
5 EVA DESTRUCTION 5 EDWARD KELLY
6 DIDDY FELLA 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
7 HALLI SPICE 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
8 BLUE OSTI 5 MALCOLM CUNEO

Race 3 413m M 13.57
WINNING EDGE KIBBLE
1 HIDE HI M JAMES STEWART
2 CRAZY NIGHTS M DAVID ABBOTT
3 DAVETTE AND KEN M DAVID BURGESS
4 PRINCIPAL BECCA M DENNIS TUCKWELL
5 INVAR JET M GARY STEELE
6 PASADOBLE M JULIE SMITH
7 SHUTTLE FLIGHT M KELVIN CAPPER
8 FLYING SHAK M GLEN BEUZEVILLE

Race 4 515m M 14.17
GREYHOUND RECORDER
1 POWERFUL WEAPON M STEWART MEHAN
2 FINAL NOTICE M GRAEME BARNETT
3 FLASH PAT M EMANUEL BORG
4 RED PERFECTA M CAROLYN YOUNG
5 Vacant
6 MICROSOFT M SUSAN SMITH
7 SHE MAY KNOTT M DAURELLE FOGG
8 MATNIC’S PRIDE M MALCOLM CUNEO

Race 5 413m M 14.37
GREYHOUND PROUCTS DIRECT
1 CHERYL’S JOY M MEL DALEY
2 PECKS HILL M BRIAN TUFT
3 ELITE GLAMOUR M DAVID WERNER
4 PEARLY MISS M ALLAN SESSIONS
5 HEAT M JENNY BARNETT
6 CRAZY RAY M GARY STEELE
7 JAY JET M GARY STEELE
8 KID FIRE M TREVOR HAGNEY

Race 6 413m 5 14.57
DEVINES KENNELS STAKE
1 BRANDY BOY 5 ALLAN SESSIONS
2 NELLY PEPPER 5 DIANE SKINNER
3 SPIRIT OF MULWEE 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
4 DIDDY SHADOW 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
5 PANTS MAN 5 GARY ROBERTSON
6 CENTRE BOLT 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 DARK POISON 5 TREVOR HAGNEY
8 MONA’S BABE 5 DEBORAH ROACH
9 FIVE NOTCH 5 WAYNE SMITH
10 DASH MISS ELLIE 5 KELVERN WILCOX

Race 7 413m 5 15.17
MULTICAM STAKE
1 KIT KAT CLUB 5 MERVYN SKINNER
2 DIDDY SON 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
3 FLYNN COLLISION 5 RONALD FISHER
4 LITTLE ABBEY 5 DEBORAH ROACH
5 BOOMA ELLE 5 LIANO RENDINA
6 KELLY’S CINDY 5 WARREN SLADE
7 OUR TEIKNICK 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
8 BOOMA TAMMY 5 THOMAS SHERWOOD
9 YOGIE’S ASSASSIN 5 STEWART MEHAN
10 SMOKEY SURPRISE 5 GARY STEELE

Race 8 515m 5 15.37
COOL MAT AT STUD STAKE
1 NORTH END 5 EDWARD KELLY
2 JESSICA ROSE 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
3 FOUR TO SIX 5 DANIEL FLANAGAN
4 SUNSET SHIRAZ 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
5 VARGAS 5 SUSAN SMITH
6 TODD’S FIRE BELL 5 DAVID RICHARDSON
7 TOTAL STYLE 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
8 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 9 413m 5 15.57
EDEN’S AT THE GARDENS STAKE
1 HELLO HAROLD 5 PETER MAYTOM
2 HERGO 5 DEBORAH ROACH
3 ELITE BLUE 5 WARREN SLADE
4 CALZAGHE 5 GLEN MINORS
5 SQUADCAR NELSON 5 GRAEME CARR
6 GO IT ALONE 5 SUSAN SMITH
7 BUDDY DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
8 CLAIR ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
9 DASH MISS ELLIE 5 KELVERN WILCOX
10 FIVE NOTCH 5 WAYNE SMITH

Race 10 413m 5 16.17
SKY CHANNEL STAKE
1 CARTWHEEL KID 5 RONALD KEMP
2 CASHMERE MARIE 5 DIANNE CRAIG
3 SEMP 5 DEBORAH ROACH
4 PONDELJAK 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
5 ABBEY’S MANDARA 5 PETER JACKSON
6 MULWEE SOVEREIGN 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
7 BOMBO 5 WARREN SLADE
8 UNO DOTTIE 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
9 SMOKEY SURPRISE 5 GARY STEELE
10 YOGIE’S ASSASSIN 5 STEWART MEHAN

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments