Saturday 21st August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 21st August 2010

Race No. 1Eden’s Bistro Open Tonight Stk05:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COCKTAIL PUDDY74172M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
2TENNESSEE ANGEL31326S Lanesbury (Curlewis)
3THATZA CHOKER65511M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
4BEAT’EM22714K P Sills (Curlewis)
5STATE OF BEAUTY33816W Kearns (Lochinvar)
6ELITE COMFORT21564R F Dawes (Eagleton)
7LUCY ROBBO11E J Robertson (Williamtown)
8CHELSEA GEE18453G J Prisk ()
9CRYPTIC QUAFF54633M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
10MAYWEST MAGIC4716S N Kelly (Mayfield)
Race No. 2Www.nswnca.com.au Stake05:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEADLINE ACT31521S Lanesbury (Curlewis)
2SAMMILICIOUS76227R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
3PERITAS23446N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
4WINNEBAGO LASS62377M Coady (Cooranbong)
5CHARLIE ROSE23444M A Davidson (Fletcher)
6LOOKS LIKE LYN14F11A Armstrong (New Lambton)
7WONGAWILLIDOLF46147D B Werner (Beresfield)
8TEEVEE BLACK74732T V Gaunt (Morisset)
9MOONSHINE ROWE65253E Seaton (West Wallsend)
10HUEY MULDOON44676J G Edwards (Paxton)
Race No. 3Www.thedogs.com.au Stake05:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC COPPER11423S M Richardson (Waratah)
2OMALA BALE14677P Mahoney (Lambton)
3BORALLINA12187T J Hong (Narara)
4JUST LIKA WOMAN234F7S Smith (Branxton)
5NORTHERN ECHO32411R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
6RATTLE AND ROLL33534M A Skinner (Abermain)
7ISA ROSE64615S R Bennison ()
8MULWEE MERRY35224R F Dawes (Eagleton)
9ACUMEN71758R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
10KAMAKAZE BLUE68682R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 4Jeffkins Stake06:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SISTER CLEMENTS45831M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
2FLASH JESSICA45362A Verhagen (Swan Bay)
3CHAINSAW TOMMY43732R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
4NICE MINING33713C A Garrard (Maryland)
5ARENA FLYER11545A (Londonderry)
6RACHEL AND GRETA27734M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7THERMAL IMAGE11J Chapman (Grafton)
8OXLEY SOVEREIGN14515E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
9SO PETITE45754N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
10CLEAR CHOICEF4728G Prisk (Heddon Greta)
Race No. 5Nsw Nca Stake06:33PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUGAR HIT BENNY52422R E Browne (Bellbird)
2WONGAWILLIBILL55253D B Werner (Beresfield)
3DAY SEAS CRACKER12674P B Mahoney (Lambton)
4HOMER MULDOON66176J G Edwards (Paxton)
5ALL MAGIC53223M A Davidson (Fletcher)
6PASCALEENA33127T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
7RUM BLASTER36243P L Akers (Rutherford)
8EIFFELLA LEE62837A M Janissen (Woodberry)
9SHOTGUN GIRL36445G J Masterson (Hexham)
10STRIKING STORM88555R Stewart (Cessnock)
Race No. 6Multicam Systems Stake06:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RADATAIN32211T A Wilson (Fassifern)
2MARINAS LIMERICK11121J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
3REDDY TO WHINE75233J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
4SHAZA’S GOSSIP26562B R Taylor (Macquarie Hills)
5BLACK TEDDY45763B Tuillier (Summerland Point)
6SPITFIRE MULDOON35357J G Edwards (Paxton)
7JAYDO’S NEGLECT23124R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
8LORD HOWE57458D P Tuillier (Summerland Point)
9BREAD AND BUTTER45857E Harris (Wyong)
10MONKEY DANCE48643A Verhagen (Swan Bay)
Race No. 7The Greyhound Recorder Stake07:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHAT ABOUT BILLY78645S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
2HE’S JAY BOND18287S A Mehan (Beresfield)
3POPSIE’S PATTY12244J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
4VALENTINE OSTI123M D Shambler (Elrington)
5DIVA LARRICKI52562T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
6WINDSOR LILIBET18672C Garrard (Maryland)
7MR. SNAKE EYES63554M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
8NOW QUOTED1842J Mooney (Green Point)
9FAN DOOGALEE67265N Shelton (Chain Valley Bay)
10CAPRICORN OCEAN67746W P Smith (Wyongah)
Race No. 8Bacardi Stake07:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STEALTH LIKE55243W J Lusty (Branxton)
2NACHOS42113C A Garrard (Maryland)
3COOL ROOKIE52348N K Algie (Clarence Town)
4GLENMORGAN BOY22171B Phillips (Gunnedah)
5RISING FIRE11138J M Barnett ()
6HAYELLA22842M D Shambler (Elrington)
7FIREFLY SAINT22634J T Grant (Morpeth)
8SIR DESMOND11644H G Norman (Wallsend)
9YOUNEEK JEWEL1637D A Galvin (Muswellbrook)
10CINDY TOKAAM47168I Wicks (Saratoga)
Race No. 9Schweppes Maiden Stake07:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GLENARA SPIRITA A Foukkare (Wyong)
2MADE TO RUN5S J Hill (Thornton)
3BORN SLIPPY7A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4MERAZ8D A Hoare (Shortland)
5PHOENIX WAY67632B J Field (East Gresford)
6DANNY’S GIRL4F255G J Robertson (Williamtown)
7ACCESSORY7S Smith (Branxton)
8PRINCESS MULDOON6563J A Laurantus (Gloucester)
9SILLY SANDY68466M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
10SUPER SINGLE46675E T Jago (Gorokan)
Race No. 10 Stake08:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEEVEE PHOENIX15T V Gaunt (Morisset)
2UNO DAVO414J Mooney (Green Point)
3BEST RUN13G B Carlyle (Goodna)
4KOTARA ICE14568R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
5KEY RAIL14K R Lean (East )
6STELLA COLLISION23724R J Newstead (Windale)
7GOLDEN COPPER35626S M Richardson (Waratah)
8TYLER’S TRIBUTE15255M D Shambler (Elrington)
9QUEEN AKAROA44547F L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
10NIKKI SIX18588T F Callen (Argenton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments