Wednesday 25th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 25th August 2010

Race No. 1Eden’s Bistro Open Tonight Mdn07:08PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROKEN WIRELESS2C Mclennan (Cessnock)
2GOOSE35367T F Callen (Argenton)
3JORDAN’S KIDZ1S M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
4LORD RAPID432M D Shambler (Elrington)
5IKON64288T R Marsh (Coal Point)
6COOL JONTY232F5D Diver (Medowie)
7DANNY’S GIRL4F255G J Robertson (Williamtown)
8KAYLA LEE ROBBO3E J Robertson (Williamtown)
9DIXIE DANDYD K Skinner (Abermain)
10LIZZY BANKS2P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
Race No. 2Bacardi Stake07:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELUSIVE KAOS45415T Payne (Greta)
2LUCY ROBBO11E J Robertson (Williamtown)
3ALCATRAZ MISS61726S P Heggs (Neath)
4GOODS IN CUSTODY85834S N Kelly (Mayfield)
5COCKTAIL PUDDY74172M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
6JUST LIKA WOMAN234F7S Smith (Branxton)
7RISING FIRE11138J M Barnett (Singleton)
8KAYUGA ROSE57438G Henderson (Maryland)
9PRINCESS ILA51576C L Howard (Millfield)
10STRIKING STORM88555R Stewart (Cessnock)
Race No. 3Tooheys New Stake07:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TYLER’S TRIBUTE15255M D Shambler (Elrington)
2BEST RUN13G B Carlyle (Goodna)
3DUCHESS CANDY16744C Howard (Millfield)
4LITTLE MISS DIVA31435P W Tobin (Fennell Bay)
5MINT GLORY14372W Davies (Brombin)
6SPEED BALL84722M J Capper (Cessnock)
7MR. MARVAL84212C Williams ( Rail)
8GIFT TO US25821C E Stuart ()
9BROOK MAGIC65242D Roach (Lochinvar)
10MAYWEST MAGIC4716S N Kelly (Mayfield)
Race No. 4Nsw Nca Maiden Stake08:06PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLE’S DEE37443J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
2GEORGIO27242R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3TYPHOON FIRE73652T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
4CHAMPAGNE VENUS65438G F Brown (Karuah)
5KHE SANH427P W Nickerson (Calga)
6FOXZAMI ICE7322G J Robertson (Williamtown)
7TOTAL CALMD I Drynan (Llandilo)
8SECONDS OUT72374J L Stewart (Woodberry)
9AL BROOK GIRL33666C E Stuart (Dubbo)
10TRUE BLUE MATE75842M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
Race No. 5Greyhound Recorder Stake08:26PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DUNNO12721J A Mackay ( Vale)
2CLASSY SONGAR78111S Greene (Kearsley)
3KEEP MY COOL88146S N Kelly (Mayfield)
4DIDDY ROSE58326C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LUCY TANGA15467M Sharman ()
7PIGEON FLYER17841P Lagogiane (Greystanes)
8PURE POWER PLAY51861D Richardson (Holmesville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6 Heats This Sat. 28-808:46PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RACHAEL ROBBO11762E J Robertson (Williamtown)
2LORD HOWE57458D P Tuillier (Summerland Point)
3GLITZY RASCAL36536S M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
4LADY EFFIE75134R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5BOW TANGA63464M Sharman (Muswellbrook)
6UNO JAG65745D I Drynan (Llandilo)
7SUPER LAURIE33361J S Miles (Killcare)
8GINGER ROGAN47472R Herbert (Weston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Schweppes Stake09:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VALENTINE OSTI123M D Shambler (Elrington)
2SHAZA’S GOSSIP26562B R Taylor (Macquarie Hills)
3PIRATE TOKAAM33676T Pullman ()
4SOLRAY’S DELIGHT16616N Gray (Allworth)
5LET IT GO23313D Kirk (Millfield)
6YOUNG DARKNESS17562R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7WATCH ME BOLT17326L J Fletcher (Oakville)
8JAYDEN’S GEM72631B G Mitchell (Caves Beach)
9VANITY FAIR17464P W Nickerson (Calga)
10WOODBERRY STAR74554J L Stewart (Woodberry)
Race No. 8Multicam Systems Stake09:26PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIOR DANCER17412J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
2WOODBERRY SPIRIT25231J L Stewart (Woodberry)
3HENRY TANGA34423M Sharman (Muswellbrook)
4FEAR THIS FELLA77128R J Lacava (Windermere Park)
5HAYELLA22842M D Shambler (Elrington)
6VANE IMAGE13864J R Levi (Durren Durren)
7DARK PILGRIM81762W G Davies (Brombin)
8JAYDEE GRANT46255R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9BOSSA NOVA BABY47674D Clive (Weston)
10TIME TO GAMBLE85888G J Lye (Mulgrave)
Race No. 9Forsythes Stake09:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RATTLE AND ROLL33534M A Skinner (Abermain)
2GIFT PACK67654S Smith (Branxton)
3BRYLIE BELLE52216R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4TESSA ADVENT17378T F Callen (Argenton)
5FELLA LEE64656T L Stewart (Beresfield Heights)
6UNO HARRIET21163D I Drynan (Llandilo)
7ALBE’S A MYSTERY22267B K Sweeney (Booragul)
8BONJOUR BARNEY57426R W King (Branxton)
9MINT DANCER53472W Davies (Brombin)
10DIXIE SHUFFLE86642M A Skinner (Abermain)
Race No. 10Racing Sat. Night @ The Gardens10:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COTTON CLUB85651M A Skinner (Abermain)
2BURRAGORANG GIRL61258B K Sweeney (Booragul)
3KING NOTHING16358T Callen (Argenton)
4BLITZEM BELLE2147T R Marsh (Coal Point)
5DISTINCT IMAGE166D I Drynan (Llandilo)
6LEANNE ROBBO73551E J Robertson (Williamtown)
7BOGGABRI LAD26145T Donaldson (Mardi)
8GEE TEE ARE71282C G Shelton (Woongarrah)
9NORTHERN LEADER7148C Howard (Millfield)
10YOU CEE RUSSAN77267R W King (Branxton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments