Saturday, 22 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 22 August 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …5:10 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAZOOMA126322.82Allan Woods
2TIGRESS ALLY545122.61
3LEAPING FLAME546722.73Brett Tooth
4BRINDLE FALCON524422.57Neal Gray
5LATE MALE243722.67Darryl Fitzsimmons
6JILLAROO SADIE317722.79Graham Novley
7AZEEM KAOS116622.74Natasha Benhard
8JACK FLASH142222.70Ian Betts
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden5:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RARE DUCHESS323.43
2WHITE TIP PEPPER3262NBTRaymond Walters
3ZIPPING EBONY223.15Thomas Pullman
4THIRD TWIN2NBTRaymond Scully
5LIMITED AGAIN882323.27Bradley Canty
6DEL’S DREAM724223.35Deborah Roach
7MIDNIGHT FURIA246223.21Gary Robertson
8PREMIER EDITION343623.46Alfred Boswell
9ELL’S BELLE246523.49Eileen Robertson
10SPRITELY MANNER523.59Wendy Brown
Race No. 3 Maiden5:50 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONOUR PROMISENBTBenjamin Sweetman
2BLACK VIERI632623.37Neville Broadbent
3TEZZA’S TERRA543823.34Darren Hocroft
4ROBBIE GALLEN475224.55William Bright
5CIMMARON REBEL225723.53Gavin Howard
6COOLAWIN PRINCE6223.38
7PRINCE RAKEEMNBTWarwick Brown
8ROBERT’S ANGEL7374NBT
9DORADONBTWendy Brown
10JIMMY CHARLOTTE4NBT
Race No. 4Woy Woy Poultry Maiden6:12 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APACHE DIDDYNBTColin Kneeshaw
2NIGHT MONA435530.45Robert Newstead
3ROHAISE53NBTWilliam Davies
4BIT SAUCYNBTChris Van Vegchel
5CHASING DA TAIL4NBTGarry Kedwell
6INKS HONOR827130.09Ronald Lambert
7SILLA’S GIFT3234NBTPaul Dalton
8BRAE HEART483830.10Mark Davidson
9ALLAWAY630.49Charlie Lamb
10GRACIE WEBBA645330.50
Race No. 5The Graeme Henderson Memorial He…6:30 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY CHICK1X43NBTColin Kneeshaw
2SHE IS DIAMONDS7121NBTRichard Taffe
3SHEZZA GIRL122229.66Martin Bowe
4STARLIGHT BLUSH2746NBTBenjamin Sweetman
5COSMIC TOPPER613330.17Rex Jones
6MUM’S SECRET316X30.08Keith Jarvis
7MERRY CAM633129.62Peter Neilson
8ALBERT 442830.21Albert Newstead
9BLUISH5314NBTAnthony Duggan
10MISS PRESIDENT686230.42Tamara Ball
Race No. 6The Graeme Henderson Memorial He…6:55 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUNDLE JIM7131NBTMichael Mcguire
2SKETCHY1646NBTPaul Long
3MULTICAM RANGER12629.93Mavis Moran
4SONGAR DEGNER257130.15Sonia Greene
5ENTER THE FOO717730.11Ronald Patterson
6RAMBO ROCK265430.24Mark Davidson
7VON COSTA KAHN524330.39William Bright
8LEN’S HONOUR873629.79Ronald Lambert
9MARKET MAKER244630.30Rex Jones
10BLACK INK536530.19Caroline Hughes
Race No. 7The Graeme Henderson Memorial He…7:14 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANITA MAY5732NBTBarry West
2SHE’S AYCE615629.59Michael Clayton
3SHOWTIME LUCY316530.47Brian Smoothy
4JOYBELL MAGIC723129.92Beau Hedley
5LOCHINVAR AMOUR3526NBT
6CALL KELB333329.96John Howson
7ZIPPING ALYSSA457330.39Adam Ramage
8VIROUETTE731130.06Ronald Lambert
9KISS ME MOOLA554230.24Peter Keegan
10COSMIC PLUTO635730.25Ronald Bell
Race No. 8The Graeme Henderson Memorial He…7:34 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASHUP LAD611230.01Allan Woods
2SHAK RETREAT118NBTPeter Neilson
3MISS FICTION276729.91Ivan Hanna
4SHESA FELON213529.56Caroline Hughes
5SILKY JILL241429.81Thomas Pullman
6KIM CAN DASHIAN622230.97Warwick Brown
7SMOKING OAKS4532NBTRichard Taffe
8SENOR PEARL362430.08Ronald Bell
9LAURIE’S SPECIAL258330.06Tamara Ball
10SATIN SHOES623530.19Phillip Van Haren
Race No. 9Hardy Precision Excavation Stake…7:55 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUTOGRAPH ROWE212423.03Clive Miller
2DRY SPELL633123.06Brian Smoothy
3MASTER ROSTER555322.89Brett Tooth
4HEART OF GUNLAW553622.85Wendy Ison
5DIVERS FREEWILLY558322.99Darryl Diver
6KISS ME JUNIOR383322.82Peter Keegan
7WEEKEND WES425622.75Peter Akers
8GET A BOWLER176122.94Bradley Canty
9BELLY SHOTS538123.14Mark Beagan
10BODEGA VISTA514822.93Nathan Goodwin
Race No. 10Kick For Touch Stakes8:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVE’S BRODIE412423.26Nathan Goodwin
2SAVVY GIRL441122.85Raymond Scully
3LITTLE OSCA237323.06Louise Mcgee
4JIMMY DA GENIUS3565NBTDarryl Fitzsimmons
5DUNGOG STAR468223.41Darryl Coxhedge
6DIDDY STYLE215223.08Colin Kneeshaw
7BOYS BEATZ334323.06Lisa Hutton
8SHEZA DUCK281422.87Nancy Mcintosh
9RAGNA357523.09Arthur Armstrong
10WILDSIDE LASS228523.09Gavin Howard
Race No. 11Unibet Lucky Last Stakes8:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGGIE’S BABE15823.21Louise Mcgee
2ZIPPING JODIE588623.12Douglas Bice
3POP’S BOYS853723.38Robert White
4FLOOD TIME12323.29Thomas Wilson
5WIZPERS GUN675223.06Keith Hocroft
6BONANZA GOLD673223.22Gavin Howard
7FROM ABOVE472123.23Mark Davidson
8SNAPPY OAK877623.80Tom Halley
9WARRIOR PRINCESS115523.01Allan Woods
10YACCABA LASS2821NBTBarry West
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments