Saturday 22nd March 2008


Race 1 515m 5 13.10
GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT STK
1 SLY KNOCK 5 DENIS WRIGHT
2 HAT RACK 5 HARRY MILLER
3 MERRY TOURIST 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
4 STAKE YOUR CLAIM 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
5 KYLIE SPIN 5 LAURENCE SLADE
6 GRANT 5 DOMINIC GATT
7 REMEMBER ERNIE 5 DAVID CLIVE
8 JUST MY STAR 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM

Race 2 515m 5 13.30
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 BLACK COMMANDER 5 WENDY ISON
2 WAVE TO KAMEA 5 TOM HALLEY
3 ALL TOKEN 5 TOM COLLINS
4 BRETT’S OUR MATE 5 RON ASQUITH
5 KAVA UP 5 LIANO RENDINA
6 SHARP KNOCK 5 DENIS WRIGHT
7 ADIOS CHELSEA 5 ROBERT HUNTINGTON
8 COOL RESORT 5 MALCOLM CUNEO

Race 3 515m 5 13.50
TOOHEYS STAKE
1 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
2 MY GIRL ABBEY 5 ROBERT RODERICK
3 WARNING KNOCK 5 DENIS WRIGHT
4 GOTTA OBEY 5 ROBERT HUNTINGTON
5 Vacant
6 FROTH BLOWER 5 ROGER SANDES
7 MURRANJI HENRY 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
8 KNICKABOCA ROSE 5 WENDY ISON

Race 4 515m 4 14.10
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 ADAM’S ME MATE 4 STEPHEN ATKINS
2 COBBLESTONE MISS 4 SUSAN SMITH
3 IPISH ASSASSIN 4 WENDY BROWN
4 HEART FLUTTER 4 KEVIN YATES
5 DIDDY SHADOW 4 COLIN KNEESHAW
6 BINNY RAE 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 TRENDY ONEK 4 MALCOLM CUNEO
8 KERRY’S CONQUEST 4 RONALD PATTERSON
9 CHAMPAGNE DOMAIN 4 RUSSELL KING
10 FLYING DEBREE 4 VICTOR BENNETT

Race 5 413m 4/5 14.30
DEVINES KENNELS STAKE
1 HERE’S BILL 5 SHANE HILL
2 HYSTERIA MAGIC 4 TERRY CALLEN
3 NO HUMOUR 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 STEPALONG 4 EVELYN HARRIS
5 JET RUSSAN 4 RUSSELL KING
6 JUDE’S BABE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
7 NELLY PEPPER 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 PEPPERMINT MAID 4 DAVID RICHARDSON
9 PLAY IT COOL 5 JOHN WILSON
10 HAYLEY’S CHIEF 5 COLIN LANE

Race 6 515m M 14.50
BLUE PAWS STAKE
1 DEMO KNOCK M DENIS WRIGHT
2 JYE ENFORCER M TERRY CALLEN
3 FLAMIN’ CODY M JAMIE EDWARDS
4 LOST M ANDREW PLASIER
5 MYSTERY KNOCK M JANET DUNN
6 COURTHOUSE LASS M GRANT DUNPHY
7 ZA’MA MAGIC M ANNE FREEMAN
8 WEEKEND WINE M STEPHEN MCHUGH
9 SWIFT KNOCK M DENIS WRIGHT

Race 7 413m M 15.10
RAPIDVITE STAKE
1 MINJAH STAR M BELINDA BLAKE
2 ZA’MA BLUE MIST M ANNE FREEMAN
3 BAMALICIOUS M MILLISSA MARSH
4 LATIN AGENCY M UNAVAILABLE
5 DIDDY SON M COLIN KNEESHAW
6 COURTHOUSE PUB M GRANT DUNPHY
7 HAYLEY’S DELIGHT M GARY ROBERTSON
8 FOOLS RUSH IN M RAYMOND JORDAN
9 GINGER LYNN M GLEN QUIRK
10 QUALITY CONTROL M TIMOTHY WATSON

Race 8 413m 5 15.30
EDEN’S AT THE GARDENS
1 GOODWIN OLIVIA 5 GLEN QUIRK
2 PRINCE MOJO 5 TIMOTHY WATSON
3 MARYLAND FLASH 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
4 STRONGSIDE 5 BETTY KEENE
5 BLACKALLS BLITZ 5 MICHAEL CRAWFORD
6 TEARAWAY TIGER 5 ROBERT HUNTINGTON
7 AZZA’S PICK 5 LAURIE MERNAGH
8 JOSH RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
9 KAILEM’S GIRL 5 BRETT HILL
10 TYCOON MAGIC 5 RICHARD PATTERSON

Race 9 515m 5 15.50
BLUE PAWS SPRINT SERIES FINAL
1 IMA BOMBSHELL 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 COOL KIAHNI 5 THOMAS WILSON
3 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN
4 MRS. BUZZARD 5 GLEN QUIRK
5 HORNET’S STING 5 DAVID CLIVE
6 WICKER WILLOW 5 TERRENCE CURRY
7 COME TO KIA 5 KEITH LEMON
8 ROYAL FELONY 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 NO MORE NEWS 5 ANGELA HAND
10 ELITE MATER 5 RONALD POETSCHKA

Race 10 413m 3/4 16.10
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB
1 GARRAWAY’S MATE 3 ALBERT JANISSEN
2 LUDICRY 3 SUSAN SMITH
3 RUSSEL’S MEMORY 4 UNAVAILABLE
4 JOINT VENTURE 3 ROSS SHOESMITH
5 TIGERS DEN 3 EVELYN HARRIS
6 SIR WALTER 4 PAUL RODERICK
7 BLUE UTOPIA 4 TERRY CALLEN
8 GO NOLDY 4 PETER MIDSON
9 CENTRE BOLT 4 KEVIN YATES
10 JOGA BONITA 4 VICTOR BENNETT