Saturday, 28 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Saturday, 28 December 2013

Race No. 1Unibet Opener Stakes5:29 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TELARAH GOLD21NBTDavid Dunn
2JACKSTAR653330.11Troy Halligan
3SUGAR HIT FOXY481730.60Robert Browne
4COOLABAH JET82129.67Neal Gray
5MICHELLE MY BELL221729.83Brett May
6DISAPPEAR634530.20Thomas Pullman
7EBONY MULDOON341630.31John Edwards
8CATCH THE DREAM578831.23Rita Nicolaou
9POP’S BOYS7777NBTTamara Ball
Race No. 2Newcastle Herald Stakes5:49 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREEK DRAMA524429.98Rita Nicolaou
2RASPUTIA’S MAN376530.13Brett Tooth
3COSMIC HIMM425830.04Jason Laurence
4MUMMY COOL652430.54Jeanette Roche
5BARN KIDZ466629.94John Edwards
6JINGLE JIVE4775NBTRobert Howard
7WE’RE BACK BABY285430.04Michelle Shambler
8REDHOT6724NBTAntonio Chiarelli
9POP’S BOYS7777NBTTamara Ball
Race No. 3Happy New Year Stakes6:09 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAIKIKI LEA716329.72Helen Hanson
2MAMZELLE PENNY411830.85Helen Hanson
3ROBINA RAIN537430.01William Davies
4READY TO RIOT142829.83Jimmy Magnisalis
5WILD JUDY632629.97Terry Priest
6JAZERATI618630.90Simon Brown
7LIVE WELL4766NBTRita Nicolaou
8FULL ON SMILE244330.21David Kiernan
9POP’S BOYS7777NBTTamara Ball
Race No. 4Sires On Ice Maiden6:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HESA TANK765323.15Robert Browne
2LOLA’S CHANT222323.67Julie Laurantus
3REMSTAR REVERE333423.07Simon Brown
4BUDDY BLAKE337323.12Betty Keene
5BOUNCE4X5223.14Diane Skinner
6SIR DIDDLE35823.66Robert Groizard Jnr
7ZIPPING AGENT434523.32Daniel Flanagan
8KISS ME HUGHIE2623.01Peter Keegan
9VANDERLAH576623.66Terry Priest
10ROSSCONI275423.55Jeanette Roche
Race No. 5Greyhound Recorder 0-1 Win F6:49 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BO KAINANE672223.19Robert Delaney
2MY MATE RAT423223.07Shane Hill
3BLEISWIJK JEAN634123.18Paul Boyd
4KISS ME WENCH318123.01Peter Keegan
5GRAND DIDDLE463123.06Robert Groizard Jnr
6MISS MIGARO621122.66Warwick Brown
7THUNDER ALLY658223.36David Clive
8MAGIC EVANS621123.20Antonio Chiarelli
9WHERE’S BRI214223.45Mark Beagan
10UNO THAT GIRL636223.36Donald Kirk
Race No. 6Unibet 0-3 Wins F7:09 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSIE’S CHANT572436.31Julie Laurantus
2ALBERT KNOWS432135.28Shane Hill
3ROB ZOMBIE557435.87Terry Callen
4GOTTA WANT IT242335.77Raymond Hindmarsh
5MISS PARTY GIRL557135.24Gregory Perrin
6GOLD FOURCHE654235.63Seymour Vassilakis
7NOTORIOUS MISS763335.75Gary Wilson
8SISTER MERTENS5X1235.37Brett May
9BITE SIZE682635.78Terrence Hong
Race No. 7Gardens Social Club Stakes7:34 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC AND MORE765730.63Jason Laurence
2PERFECT LIFE1654NBTWilliam Davies
3TITANIUM TIM128330.11Michelle Shambler
4SKYELA TOKAAM4131NBTHelen Pullman
5LAURA VELLA1256NBTBeverley Sweeney
6LORD RAIN613329.85Betty Keene
7COLLISION POST2123NBTRita Nicolaou
8MAKE MAGIC725629.85Diane Skinner
9POP’S BOYS7777NBTTamara Ball
Race No. 8Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au S…7:49 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABLE SEAMAN465222.60Robert Groizard
2JOHNNY TOO MUCH175822.68Terry Priest
3MELISSA’S MEMORY134822.89Michelle Shambler
4LEAPING FLAME235122.73Brett Tooth
6JOE HANLEY241222.45Ronald Bell
7HUNTER HUMMER124422.69Helen Pullman
8TIGRESS ALLY414122.91Helen Hanson
Race No. 9All Pro Hospitality Maiden8:13 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARKEST KNIGHT5656NBTHelen Hanson
2ACOUSTIC RAGENBTSharon Mitchell
3GRIN DIDDLENBTRobert Groizard Jnr
4BURCUTTER8255NBTJeff Crawford
5FORGOTTEN ONENBTClive Miller
6GYPSY TYNENBTGary Robertson
7JILLAROO SADIENBTGraham Novley
8COSMIC HANNAHNBTDennis Tuckwell
9FRANCINE423.41Jimmy Magnisalis
10BLUE DOMINATOR766724.00Geoffery Case
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes8:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO ELLS664822.79Mervyn Skinner
2BIG TEE ONYX342823.58Susan Mccann
3CANDY QUEEN156422.71Thomas Pullman
4EMMA PHASE335422.77Troy Halligan
5CRYSTAL HALO783123.20Robert Groizard
6COSMIC SCREAMER316722.86John Edwards
7BETTY GRUMBLE532123.16Shannon Boyd
8SECRET FLIGHT321222.84John Edwards
9SEISMIC BLAST424122.92John Laverty
10MOOD CHANGER4125NBTJeff Crawford