Saturday 28th February 2009


Race 1 272m M 13.00
FROZEN PUPPIES DOT COM STAKE
1 JUMP RUN COMMIT M MICHAEL HOWDEN
2 GABLE CHOICE M HELEN HANSON
3 ROSEBYE ROWE M BERYL SEATON
4 NIP OF VELOCITY M MICHELLE SHAMBLER
5 Vacant
6 LITTLE MISS LEE M ROBERT WHITELAW
7 NOCULATE M ROBERT HUNTINGTON
8 JAY’S MULDOON M JOHN MARSHALL

Race 2 413m 4/5 13.18
RECORDER STAKE
1 SQUADCAR BROOKE 5 GRAEME CARR
2 AMBER ALLY 5 HELEN HANSON
3 JOGA BONITA 4 VICTOR BENNETT
4 MAGGIE A GOGO 4 ROBERT WHITELAW
5 FORGOTTEN SON 4 MAUREEN WEST
6 THIRTY THREE 5 JASON LAURENCE
7 WAYNE FLYER 4 THOMAS PULLMAN
8 WHOOSHY WOO WOO 5 WILLIAM BROWN

Race 3 413m M 13.36
COOL MAT @ STUD STK
1 ARROGANT MISS M JOHN WOODS
2 FLASH SELECTION M FRED GOODALL
3 SCARGO M GERALD LEE
4 SQUADCAR TYSON M GRAEME CARR
5 SOARING M UNAVAILABLE
6 INDIAN QUEEN M KARL MILLER
7 LITTLE BLACK BAG M ROBERT WHITELAW
8 VIVIE GOGOLAC M LIANO RENDINA
9 SIROCCO PIRATE M JASON FULLGRABE
10 KRACKER BLACK M JOHN LIPINSKI

Race 4 272m M 13.54
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 ROYERO M ROBERT HOARE
2 ORANGE MIST M HELEN HANSON
3 TEEVEE RIDDLE M THOMAS GAUNT
4 SURPRISE ME LEE M ROBERT WHITELAW
5 RITA’S ROSE M KARL MILLER
6 POPPY’S SHADOW M KERRY MARSH
7 BRITT’S CHANCE M VINCENT CASSAR
8 DANNY’S BELLE M TAMARA SPINKS

Race 5 515m 5 14.12
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STK
1 MISS LIABILITY 5 GARRY SINGLE
2 IBROX THE BRAVE 5 JOHN WOODS
3 TEEVEE CYRUS 5 THOMAS GAUNT
4 YOGIE’S ASSASSIN 5 STEWART MEHAN
5 DAWN ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
6 FLASH PAT 5 JASON LAURENCE
7 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 ANGELA HAND
8 BELZA PRINCESS 5 ANNE FOLEY
9 UNO CHANCE 5 VINCENT CASSAR

Race 6 413m MX 14.30
BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 LITTLE LUCIFER 5 MICHAEL COADY
2 TEEVEE DUSTY M THOMAS GAUNT
3 WINNEBAGO LASS M MARION COADY
4 US FIVE M PETER HONNERY
5 DAVETTE’S PIRATE M DAVID BURGESS
6 RICHIE’S DREAM 5 PETER HONNERY
7 POISON WINE M UNAVAILABLE
8 MULWEE MCCARTHY M UNAVAILABLE
9 EAGLETON LAD M JOANNE RUSSELL
10 SHOWBIRD M MATTHEW AINSWORTH

Race 7 272m 5 14.48
THE GARDENS STK
1 AQUARIUS 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 SOVEREIGN PUZZLE 5 STEPHEN HOWE
3 SURFIN’ AMY 5 KARL MILLER
4 TWISTED IMAGE 5 JOHN WOODS
5 JAZZY TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
6 HERE IN SPIRIT 5 CAROL WILSON
7 PAT’S FIGHT 5 DARREN FRENCH
8 STEALTH LIKE 5 WILLIAM LUSTY
9 MY LITTLE MAN 5 TAMARA SPINKS
10 COSMIC LIGHT 5 IRENE WALES

Race 8 413m 5 15.06
RAPIDVITE STAKE
1 SAM’S CHANCE 5 VINCENT CASSAR
2 BONJOUR BARNEY 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 DIESEL CHANCE 5 VINCENT CASSAR
4 KISSES FOR ANGEL 5 ANGELA HAND
5 POWERFUL WEAPON 5 STEWART MEHAN
6 DAVETTE AND KEN 5 DAVID BURGESS
7 KOOROGARAH POINT 5 RAYMOND MCKIERNAN
8 PHELPS 5 EMANUEL BORG
9 PUZZLING WORLD 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 PINDIMA PRINCE 5 ANNE FOLEY

Race 9 272m 4/5 15.24
MULTICAM SYSTEMS STAKE
1 DIVER’S EAGLE 5 DARRYL DIVER
2 BLACKEYED DOUBLE 5 KARL MILLER
3 PLAYER’S PLAYER 5 TERRY CALLEN
4 REDBACK JACK 4 GARY ROBERTSON
5 GABLE MCTIGER 5 HELEN HANSON
6 MUM’S DELIGHT 5 NANCY MCINTOSH
7 MY TUCKER 5 ROBERT CASTLE
8 TRUTHFUL TED 4 MAUREEN WEST
9 TOLANDO 5 IRENE WALES
10 WHIZZER WATSON 5 MAUREEN WEST

Race 10 413m 4 15.42
DEVINES KENNELS STAKE
1 TYCOON’S CHARM 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 ELL FOR LUCY 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 SIXER’S SLIP 4 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
4 PANTS MAN 4 GARY ROBERTSON
5 FRAZIER 4 UNAVAILABLE
6 LITTLE DADDY 4 KARL MILLER
7 KELLY’S BETTY 4 UNAVAILABLE
8 BATTLER’S BEST 4 MAUREEN WEST

Race 11 272m 5 16.00
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 PANDA PIRATE 5 HELEN HANSON
2 EGGS ON TOAST 5 FRED GOODALL
3 JACK’S CRIMINAL 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH
4 STRIKING GENETIC 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
5 CLEVER VIPER 5 ROBERT GAY
6 VANILLA ICE 5 JOHN LIPINSKI
7 NOBODY’S ANGEL 5 MAUREEN WEST
8 MISS WILDFIRE 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
9 KAYANNA JAMES 5 NORMAN PURCELL
10 NO MORE NEWS 5 DAVID SUNDSTROM

Race 12 413m 5 16.18
ROOTY HILL RSL STAKE
1 HARBOUR GOLD 5 MALVERN MILLER
2 CALICO CHICK 5 HELEN HANSON
3 JAMMSTAR 5 ANTHONY MEHAN
4 EASTVIEW DAWN 5 JASON LAURENCE
5 TYCOON MAGIC 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
6 ALISHA’S BOY 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH
7 UNO DIAMOND 5 PHILLIP MORGAN
8 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ANGELA HAND
9 KINZLE 5 JASON FULLGRABE
10 DIVER’S BUNDY 5 DARRYL DIVER