Wednesday 4th February 2009


Race 1 413m M 19.02
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 POPPY’S SHADOW M KERRY MARSH
2 RELL’S REBEL M TERRENCE STEWART
3 RATTLE AND ROLL M MERVYN SKINNER
4 SIROCCO PIRATE M JASON FULLGRABE
5 DAVETTE’S PIRATE M DAVID BURGESS
6 JIMMY GONE WILD M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
7 RUDE RODNEY M TIMOTHY MURRAY
8 QUALITY CONTROL M GRANT DUNPHY

Race 2 515m M 19.22
MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS STK
1 DAVO GOGOLAC M LIANO RENDINA
2 NORAVILLE M PETER JACKSON
3 BONNIE BASTIC M SHANNON BOYD
4 KERRIE’S FANTASY M KEVIN ELLIOTT
5 Vacant
6 DARTANYAN M WILLIAM BRIGHT
7 BLUE BAR M ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
8 HARDY’S RETURN M RON BELL

Race 3 413m 4/5 19.45
GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 KOOKABUNNA FLASH 5 ROBERT FLANAGAN
2 DIVER’S DALLWOOD 5 DARRYL DIVER
3 ELL FOR LUCY 4 MERV SKINNER
4 DIDDY SON 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
5 KELLY’S BETTY 5 WARREN SLADE
6 JIMMY GOGOLAC 5 LIANO RENDINA
7 NEIL’S MUFFIN 4 JACQUI JAGO
8 SERENA WILL 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
9 TAX TIME 5 KEVIN MARSH
10 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 ANGELA HAND

Race 4 413m M 20.05
MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS STK
1 ARROGANT MISS M JOHN WOODS
2 IZZY GOGOLAC M LIANO RENDINA
3 HEY CHAZ M CHAD GARRARD
4 TAINTED CARNAGE M TREVOR COOK
5 Vacant
6 LITTLE MISS LEE M ROBERT WHITELAW
7 HALL’S WELL M KADE JARVIS
8 GIMME THE STUFF M RENEE YOUNG

Race 5 515m 4/5 20.25
DEVINES GREYHOUND KENNELS STK
1 BOMBO 4 WARREN SLADE
2 ADAM’S ME MATE 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
3 FLIRT MINT 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
4 ABSOLUTE TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
5 COOL RESORT 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
6 STEELY JACK 5 WENDY ISON
7 MICK’S PUZZLE 5 PETER PASSFIELD
8 LOCKETT 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
9 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 ANGELA HAND

Race 6 515m 5 20.45
VIRBAC/VETSEARCH STK
1 KNUCKLE DUSTA 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
2 LOVES TO CRUISE 5 BARRY YATES
3 AWESOME CHAPMAN 5 EDWARD JAGO
4 MYKONOS MAX 5 RICHARD RILEY
5 MISS PEPPERCORN 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
6 BRILEY 5 GARY ALLERTON
7 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
8 FRAZIER 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
9 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 ANGELA HAND

Race 7 413m 5 21.05
PETER YORE AT THE GARDENS STK
1 FRANKY RONDOR 5 DAVID MARSHALL
2 DOWNUNDER SUNSET 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
3 WATTLE YOU BEE 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
4 HORRENDOUS 5 ROBERT BROWNE
5 BONJOUR BARNEY 5 MERVYN SKINNER
6 PURE MINT 5 RAYMOND WATSON
7 MARBLY 5 BRYAN YOUNG
8 ABBEY’S MANDARA 5 PETER JACKSON
9 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 ANGELA HAND
10 TAX TIME 5 KEVIN MARSH

Race 8 515m 5 21.25
GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU
1 IBROX THE BRAVE 5 JOHN WOODS
2 OBAFEMI 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
3 WOTA BANDIT 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
4 CHARLES ROGAN 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
5 DAWN ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
6 STOLLE 5 WENDY ISON
7 MASTER QUINN 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
8 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ANGELA HAND
9 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 ANGELA HAND

Race 9 413m 5 21.45
RADIO 2HD STK
1 BEETLE BOMB 5 BRYAN YOUNG
2 MULWEE MERRY 5 WARREN SLADE
3 DAVETTE AND KEN 5 DAVID BURGESS
4 UNO DIAMOND 5 PHILLIP MORGAN
5 MERCEDES ROSE 5 DAVID MCGRATH
6 KINZLE 5 JASON FULLGRABE
7 JAMMSTAR 5 ANTHONY MEHAN
8 BOOFHEAD BRAYDEN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
9 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 ANGELA HAND
10 TAX TIME 5 KEVIN MARSH

Race 10 413m 5 22.05
NEWCASTLE HERALD STK
1 ROSWILL THUNDER 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
2 CAWBOURNE SPUR 5 DAVID RICHARDSON
3 SQUADCAR BROOKE 5 GRAEME CARR
4 DES ROGAN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
5 SUNSET SHIRAZ 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
6 KISSES FOR ANGEL 5 JAMES HAND
7 MR. DAMAGE 5 ROBERT BROWNE
8 DIAMOND’S TOKEN 5 RONALD FISHER
9 TAX TIME 5 KEVIN MARSH
10 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 ANGELA HAND