Friday 6th March 2009


Race 1 515m M 15.47
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 OUR BELLA M STANLEY MCLEISH
2 BARB’S LUCKY M BARBARA KELLY
3 UNIQUE MAGIC M MARK DAVIDSON
4 JAG’S FLYER M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
5 PECULIAR M STEVEN COOLEY
6 BAY LORIAN M RON ASQUITH
7 LAURIE’S FLASH M BARRY WATERS
8 FREDDY FUNK M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
9 RUNNING CASINO M WILLIAM JANSEN JRN
10 MANIZZY FORCE M RUSSELL MANSLEY

Race 2 515m 4/5 16.07
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 MILORD ADMIRAL 5 SANDRA BROWN
2 BEARS ARE BACK 4 RAYMOND LEE
3 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 5 TERRENCE STEWART
4 MERRY TOURIST 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
5 SEDITIOUS 4 LORRAINE WATTS
6 SHE’S WALAMMBY 5 ROBERT RODERICK
7 SHADY CHARACTER 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
8 SEMP 5 DEBORAH ROACH
9 MADGE WILDFIRE 5 BRETT TOOTH
10 RAQUEL 5 RAYMOND NEVILLE

Race 3 515m 4/5 16.27
AUTUMN CUP HT 1
1 DEVINE RULER 4 PATRICK PARRELLI
2 FAN DOOGALEE 5 RON BELL
3 ELITE MATER 5 RONALD POETSCHKA
4 SHEZA CHOKER 4 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
5 HEAT 5 JENNY BARNETT
6 LONE PUZZLE 5 RICHARD RILEY
7 ROB’S PARADE 5 ROBERT BENHARD
8 MULWEE HAGEN 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT

Race 4 413m M 16.47
VIRBAC/VETSEARCH STAKE
1 JESSICA ANN M FRANCIS MCFADYEN
2 SALLIE MAE M MICHAEL JENNER
3 SEE HER GO M WILLIAM CRAIG
4 BRACKET M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
5 AVA’S GOLD M JOANNE RUSSELL
6 CHIEF APPRENTICE M COLIN CALDWELL
7 BROOK MAGIC M LINDA HENDERSON
8 JACKIE’S CADET M BARRY WATERS
9 MINER BRUSHES M WENDY BROWN

Race 5 515m 4/5 17.07
AUTUMN CUP HT 2
1 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN
2 THIRTY THREE 5 JASON LAURENCE
3 SURFING BILLY 5 STANLEY MCLEISH
4 LA VOCA 5 JOHN SWEET
5 ALL MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
6 SNOWY RIVER MAN 5 GERARD TARGETT
7 SILENT STORM 5 MAURICE GUERIN
8 MY DAD’S COOL 5 RON BELL

Race 6 413m 4/5 17.27
GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU
1 SHADOW WARRIOR 4 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
2 NAN’S PRAYER 5 NANCY MCINTOSH
3 MULWEE SUE 5 SABRINA BROWN
4 WILLY MINT 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
5 TIM TAMTERRA 4 JOHN MILES
6 BRUISER 5 SANDRA BROWN
7 TOMMIE’S ELITE 4 JOHN MILES
8 MALLAWA MISS 5 BELINDA BLAKE
9 LIANA BUBBA LEE 5 TERRENCE RANSOM
10 INCOHERENT 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER

Race 7 515m 4/5 17.47
AUTUMN CUP HT 3
1 MISS FOSTER 5 PHILLIP WALL
2 MILTON 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
3 PERCHANCE 4 WENDY BROWN
4 FLASH PAT 5 JASON LAURENCE
5 Vacant
6 DEPENDABLE 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
7 COUNTER STRIKE 5 JENNY BARNETT
8 LORD ESCOBAR 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH

Race 8 515m 4/5 18.10
BLUE PAWS SPRINT FINAL
1 LIGHTING FLOOD 5 CHAD GARRARD
2 LAMBROSCA LAD 5 WENDY ISON
3 BOLD EXPLOSION 5 BRUCE MACKIE
4 APACHE SNOW 5 RONALD DAWES
5 MANIZZY HOT 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
6 KOTARA BEAR 4 RAYMOND LEE
7 SHANTAE 4 LOUISE MCGEE
8 WEMBLEY WHISPER 5 ROBERT GREEN
9 LA VOCA 5 JOHN SWEET
10 LUKE PACINO 5 LOUISE MCGEE

Race 9 515m 5 18.31
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 CUSTOM AVIATOR 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
2 FLASH AND GO 5 DEBORAH ROACH
3 LAURIE’S PLACARD 5 JOHN MILES
4 POWERFUL WEAPON 5 STEWART MEHAN
5 CASHMERE MARIE 5 DIANNE CRAIG
6 ALL THE MAGIC 5 ROBERT GREEN
7 WORLD’S COLLIDE 5 RON ASQUITH
8 SCARY FEET 5 COLIN CALDWELL
9 ROCKABOUT MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
10 TANKED 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER

Race 10 413m 5 18.46
DEVINES GREYHOUND KENNELS STAKE
1 GET RICH QUICK 5 DAVID LEWIS
2 DUSTY STORM 5 MICHAEL STEWART
3 FLY TONIGHT 5 MARGARET ENRIGHT
4 WEST HUNTER 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
5 SORRY DEAN 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
6 SARAH’S PROGENY 5 PETER JOHNSTON
7 MULWEE MERRY 5 WARREN SLADE
8 CASHMERE SUPREME 5 DIANNE CRAIG
9 SOMBRE PHANTOM 5 MATHEW EGGE
10 MAD STUFF 5 RENEE YOUNG