Saturday, 29 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 29 August 2015

Race No. 1Double Winnings With Unibet Stks5:15 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORRIS SINGMAN773130.18Robert Glover
2STARLIGHT BLUSH746430.30Benjamin Sweetman
3MASHUP LAD112430.01Allan Woods
4SONGAR DEGNER571630.15Sonia Greene
5MARKET MAKER244630.30Rex Jones
6EAST COAST LOW486529.84Ivan Hanna
7LITTLE CHADDY548530.13Maureen Bashford
8DOUBLE SIX886330.05Robert Glover
9KAOTIC WILL485530.24Desmond Tuillier
10OFF THE BOIL855630.37Phillip Van Haren
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden5:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC ZESTANBTGeoffrey Grimwood
2EMPRESS KENNA28723.71Carly Brown
3DORADO323.28Wendy Brown
4HAMLIN27NBTWilliam Davies
5COOLAWIN PRINCE62623.38Nathan Goodwin
6MIDNIGHT FURIA462423.21Gary Robertson
7SAVAGE OTTI584323.43Warwick Brown
8ROBBIE GALLEN525623.79William Bright
9LOVE SHAK5NBTPeter Neilson
10STAY CLASSY357823.32Lisa Hutton
Race No. 3Rapidvite Maiden5:53 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELF FUNDEDNBTBrian Barrington
2DRIFT KINGNBTNatasha Benhard
3MARLOCH4NBTGarry Kedwell
4JACK BAUER5NBTMark Davidson
5JACKAL HAT765323.21Warwick Brown
6PRINCE RAKEEMNBTWarwick Brown
7MY GIRL SAMBIANBTBenjamin Sweetman
8I’M FAMOUS636823.96Jeffrey Eaton
9LET’S BELIEVE724.06Brian Mitchell
10INDIANA MANGO724.12Carly Brown
Race No. 4Woy Woy Poultry Maiden6:14 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE TREE VOGUE373630.23Lisa Lamb
2ZION4NBTBrian Mitchell
3WEI PING3345NBTWarren Slade
4GRACIE WEBBA453130.50John Howson
5MISS AFRICA3375NBTWarren Slade
6BRAE HEART838730.10Mark Davidson
7FEATURES323230.13Scott Kelly
8BEER GASNBTAnthony Callaghan
9APACHE DIDDY430.75Colin Kneeshaw
10BONNIE BRAE KAOS744430.68Natasha Benhard
Race No. 5Newcastlegreyhounds.com.au Stks6:30 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAHNEE’S RASCAL152823.28Shannon Boyd
2BELLY SHOTS538123.14Mark Beagan
3MISS SULL442723.20Gregory Shepheard
4HERON’S FLYER321NBTWilliam Bright
5BRIGHT ANNIE861523.63William Bright
6TINY ZESTA31323.29Geoffrey Grimwood
7BONANZA GOLD732123.22Gavin Howard
8WILDSIDE LASS228523.09Gavin Howard
9SASHA’S ASH166822.77Raymond Mckiernan
10NO BADGES815723.12Edward Kelly
Race No. 6Central Security Services Stakes6:50 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMER LANE836730.86Robert White
2EXCELLENT POINT27X530.42Geoffrey Sattler
3TRANQUIL CAPE3447NBTTimothy Murray
4SATIN SHOES623530.19Phillip Van Haren
5MISS PRESIDENT627830.42Tamara Ball
6MICRAJEWEL627730.43Glen Mclean
7EMISSION CONTROL143NBTBrian Barrington
8SAM GOGOLAC3215NBTLiano Rendina
9HOT LACH564530.22Thomas Campbell
10BULA BELLE486530.80Lisa Hutton
Race No. 7B&b Total Supply Stakes7:08 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATUS SEEKER212NBTBrian Barrington
2SLEEK JEWEL881131.07Mark Watt
3FRANKY SINGMAN711330.22Robert Glover
4NIFTY FIFTY726830.49Tamara Ball
5KIM CAN DASHIAN222630.97Warwick Brown
6DIDDY CHICKX43330.21Colin Kneeshaw
7KAY OH651X30.22Brendan Allen
8RAMBO ROCK654830.24Mark Davidson
9LAURIE’S SPECIAL838730.06Tamara Ball
10DENALI ROYALE8835NBTRobert White
Race No. 8Don’t Knocka Him 1-2win Stakes7:33 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED SUN FOO6724NBTRonald Patterson
2ZIPPING PHOEBE235635.67Douglas Bice
3MARY PHILOMENA377836.06Trevor Witt
4MY MISS GRACIE8746NBTJohn James
5OUR SAPPHIRE425335.34David Burgess
6MY LIGHTING BLUE757335.73Mark Beagan
7JAMAICAN ME RUN5447NBTWalter Simmons
8SECRET FLYER877435.83Thomas Campbell
9ZIPPING JODIE886536.38Douglas Bice
Race No. 9Hardy Precision Excavation Stake…7:52 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSH WHACKER164623.18Lisa Hutton
2AUTOGRAPH ROWE124423.03Clive Miller
3WEEKEND WES256622.75Peter Akers
4BOYS BEATZ343823.06Lisa Hutton
5MAURITIAN VICTOR611222.85Shannon Boyd
6TROPICAL OASIS6727NBTNathan Goodwin
7DIDDY STYLE152623.08Colin Kneeshaw
8ZEALOUS REVENGE172522.95Gavin Howard
9MIGHTY MO2678NBTDavid Sanderson
10DARCY DOO775722.68Darryl Wilson
Race No. 10Like Us On Facebook 1-2win Stake…8:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PALE RYDER242723.22William Bright
2HAVAGO DOLLS287723.04Melvyn Daley
3BEHATI BOY266322.95Terry Priest
4GAGAN5623NBTKenneth Cheetham
5COURT ZESTA123.15Geoffrey Grimwood
6RAMMY BURGESS183422.99Allan Woods
7EVE’S BRODIE124423.26Nathan Goodwin
8DOMENIC GOGOLAC152422.90Liano Rendina
9FEAR BRONWYN184523.25Rex Jones
10COSMIC RAINBOW61722.81Neal Gray
Race No. 11Unibet Lucky Last 1-2 Win Stakes8:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGGIE’S BABE158323.21Louise Mcgee
2DON’T TELL MEL452423.62Anthony Meredith
3POP’S BOYS537223.38Robert White
4DRIFTWAY THUNDER327822.87Rex Jones
5COREENA’S CHOICE5314NBTRex Jones
6GIRLS GO RACING234423.34Eileen Robertson
7RED WITCH722523.63Timothy Murray
8NEUTRON STAR1722.93Neal Gray
9SMART IZZY461623.08William Davies
10FROM ABOVE721723.23Mark Davidson
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments