Friday, 4 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 4 September 2015

Race No. 1Billy (maureen) Sharman Maiden3:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOCH4223.32Garry Kedwell
2DEL’S DREAM426823.35Deborah Roach
3ELINBT
4MR. MIDNIGHT3NBTTerry Callen
5GROVEBROOK FLYER2434NBTMichael Doggett
6BLUE RAPID325223.50Raymond Walters
7EMPRESS KENNA287223.37Carly Brown
8DORADO3523.28Wendy Brown
9THORPIENBTMichelle Shambler
10TIMMA TURTLENBTCharlie Lamb
Race No. 2John Munro/jeff Collerson Maiden4:02 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOSSEINI83NBTRonald Bell
2MISS AFRICA375230.75Warren Slade
3BONNIE BRAE KAOS444730.68Natasha Benhard
4AVONDALE AS334630.23Beau Hedley
5CHASING DA TAIL4530.75Garry Kedwell
6ONE TREE VOGUE736430.23
7WEI PING345XNBTWarren Slade
8PANTERA NERA6630.04Nancy Mcintosh
Race No. 3Bill Barnett Stakes4:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUSIN PAUL233122.92Carol Wilson
2FOXX’S LAD475322.83Christopher Kedwell
3ESS FOR SADIE528522.87Mervyn Skinner
4GROVEBROOK BOSS2814NBTMichael Doggett
5ZEALOUS REVENGE725122.95Gavin Howard
6GEE FOR GINGER255422.97Mervyn Skinner
7SPIRITED KID213823.11Gavin Howard
8MASTER ROSTER553522.89Brett Tooth
9SYLVIE368722.99Beverley Sloan
10QUEEN AUDREY4554NBTCarole Eaton
Race No. 4Don Mcmillan Stakes4:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUNDLE JACK411622.52Ronald Wright
2MAKE MAGIC138322.73Diane Skinner
3KISS ME HUGHIE553722.79Peter Keegan
4MACOREKA345322.55Corey Spliet
5BLACK FRENZY4814NBTJason Mackay
6TIME IS PRECIOUS122322.80Bob Groizard
7MAZOOMA263222.82Allan Woods
8SURVIVOR’S GIRL487122.96Peter Johnston
9MAJOR POWER844822.67Betty Keene
10BILLYCATH764422.92
Race No. 5Ken Cheetham (1-3win) Stakes5:02 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACIE WEBBA4531NBT
2GEALE624835.41Ronald Bell
3SOOKIE LALA171635.21
4OUR SAPPHIRE253235.01David Burgess
5DIABLO’S SECRET6166NBTHenry Norman
6JAMAICAN ME RUN447335.83Walter Simmons
7PRECIOUS QUALITY251535.32Rick Burke
8EXTERMINATOR3456NBTBeverley Sloan
9MAKENTON JAG4214NBTChristopher Carl
10MARY PHILOMENA778736.06Trevor Witt
Race No. 6Doug Hobden Stakes5:23 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIROUETTE111629.78Ronald Lambert
2CUNDLE GIRL811630.07Ronald Wright
3SHAK RETREAT118NBTPeter Neilson
4ZIPPING HARRY3112NBTJason Mackay
5ALBERT 442830.21Albert Newstead
6EMPEROR JETEYE378630.22Stevan Vas
7EXTREME QUALITY827530.49Rick Burke
8SILKY JILL141229.76
9GROVEBROOK CHIEF7417NBTMichael Doggett
10RAMBO ROCK548630.24Mark Davidson
Race No. 7Joan Singline Stakes5:40 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE RAT722429.83Shane Hill
2DOWN TOWN GIRL13X230.28Anthony Duggan
3SKYENALDO5461NBTThomas Pullman
4STARLIGHT BLUSH464129.70Benjamin Sweetman
5INTERROGATED521529.90Michelle Shambler
6HEROIC AVENGER343529.80Michelle Shambler
7DEREK SHEPHERD4X6630.24Ronald Bell
8RARE QUALITY351530.01Rick Burke
9RAMBO ROCK548630.24Mark Davidson
Race No. 8Shakey Jakey Living Legends Stks5:59 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JILLAROO SADIE317722.79Graham Novley
2BRINDLE FALCON441122.57Neal Gray
3HAPPY TOKAAM331822.57Thomas Pullman
4AZEEM KAOS663522.74Natasha Benhard
6KISS ME MARLOW336622.66Peter Keegan
7SENOR PETE413122.53Corey Spliet
8BARKED OFF421822.59Bradley Canty
Race No. 9George Sutherland Stakes6:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETEYE EXPRESS218229.78Stevan Vas
2KISS ME MOOLA542230.03Peter Keegan
3HOT LACH645230.15Thomas Campbell
4BLUISH142730.18Anthony Duggan
5BRAE HEART387130.10Mark Davidson
6MANA323430.02Paul Roderick
7EXCELLENT POINT7X5129.81Geoffrey Sattler
8MISS TALLADEGA442530.16William Davies
9GROVEBROOK CHIEF7417NBTMichael Doggett
10RAMBO ROCK548630.24Mark Davidson
Race No. 10Jim Mcglynn Stakes6:40 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE FOR BUSTER718523.10Mervyn Skinner
2AUTOGRAPH ROWE244423.03Clive Miller
3NEUTRON STAR17122.93Neal Gray
4LITTLE RAMONA525322.94Mark Davidson
5ALMUNRO286322.71Corey Spliet
6BONANZA GOLD321223.22Gavin Howard
7RAMMY BURGESS834122.99Allan Woods
8GROVEBROOK KID6243NBTMichael Doggett
9HAVAGO DOLLS877623.04
10MORAL71522.87Bradley Canty
Race No. 11Tommy Wilson Stakes6:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONOUR PROMISE122.78Benjamin Sweetman
2ZIPPING EBONY2122.64Thomas Pullman
3COSMIC RAINBOW61722.81Neal Gray
4LIL’ LIGHTNING755523.41Graham Novley
5JACK BAUER5122.96Mark Davidson
6TARO TRON31323.12Garry Kedwell
7CALL KELB376423.23John Howson
8YOU’RE THE MAN7X37NBT
9COSMIC GEE GEE483523.47Ian Darcey
10HOLDS A NOTE648523.35Wendy Ison
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments