Saturday, 3 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 3 December 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Stks5:52 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MAN838635.88Tracey Leece
2GIRL IN GOLD3143NBTMichael Manuel
3PRINCE ZESTA242435.06Geoffrey Grimwood
4GEALE454535.25Simon Brown
5MIDNITE PARTY712534.57Kenneth Cheetham
6TARAWI SKYE154134.96Troy Macdonald
7SHEZA MARVEL625235.06James York
8MIAGI SON468435.23John Edwards
9TARAWI NICOLE8887NBTLorraine Atchison
10MACK’S CHOICE486735.21Rex Jones
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden Ht1 Maiden…6:14 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREEN CORNNBTBrett Tooth
2SENZA REBEL466730.92Natasha Benhard
3PRONTO4777NBTAllan Woods
4RUMBLING DAISY5252NBTTony Mason
5BLACK OPS VERA25NBTGrant Dunphy
6ALFIE4531NBTLorraine Atchison
7DOUBLE AYE625531.70Peter Akers
8PROJECT RUNAWAY587330.97Kerry Mansley
9BELLA COLLARNA67NBTWilliam Davies
10MISTER PURPLE747730.77Ian Betts
Race No. 3Unibet Gardens Maiden Ht2 Maiden…6:32 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT AND SWIFT430.65Stephen Howarth
2COSMIC RUM546630.66Peter Akers
3DON’T TELL JO876630.71Frank Sanotti
4MUGURUZA623630.42Ronald Bell
5HOOVER BLU242530.80Robert White
6LIKE DA CLAPPERS264730.55Allan Woods
7FLASH LOCK322830.27Ian Betts
8ARNA WINSLOW336730.43Robert Proctor
9SWEET ROXETTE576NBTGraham Novley
10WHERE ABOUTS86NBTMelvyn Daley
Race No. 4Unibet Gardens Maiden Ht3 Maiden…6:58 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT VEGAS844430.84Roger Sandes
2NIGEL IGNITE856330.61Robert Hoare
3EL DON SENIOR7646NBTRaymond Walters
4BOLT LIKE BEKIMNBTDavid Power
5IBROX SAPPHIRE647730.66William Dance
6CARAMEL OPAL2NBTCarol Hudson
7DUBSTEP SKYENBTOwen Cottrill
8WILLY WOODS538530.89Allan Woods
9MISTER PURPLE747730.77Ian Betts
10SWEET ROXETTE576NBTGraham Novley
Race No. 5Newy Punters Club Stakes7:21 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMOUS STYLE336523.28Carole Eaton
2AUSSIE AS125123.11Sharon Grey
3MARLOW ZESTA744522.73Geoffrey Grimwood
4ZIAM411122.98Ronald Patterson
5SHEZA DUCK764722.87Bruce Mcintosh
6SON OF MARLOW847323.24Lisa Hutton
7SILVER EVIE186622.94Neil Docherty
8HANSOME CATCH377123.10David Wilkie
9SKETCHY7378NBTAllan Ivers
10BLACK VIERI623723.16Neville Broadbent
Race No. 6Kick For Touch Stakes7:41 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICKLEE CASSIE141429.89Lorraine Atchison
2OSTI’S THUNDER1537NBTJohn Edwards
3CAITY LOTZ211631.08Adam Campton
4BLACK JACK OPAL211129.66Leslie Hudson
5TOMMY’S TERROR4541NBTPeter Mattress
6THOR’S MISTRESS778530.15Allan Ivers
7SMOKING OAKS582630.05Richard Taffe
8FAST MEL1851NBTMarilyn Turner
9CONTACT DETAILS548430.41John Lawson
Race No. 7More Xmas Drinks 4 The Boys Stks8:01 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IBROX PRINCE377330.43William Dance
2GILLIESTON GIRL1655NBTRex Jones
3HOSSEINI774429.84Simon Brown
4LONE SNIPER328530.12Peter Akers
5JACKSON’S MAGICX367NBTGeorge Brodie
6ZIPPING ROXY556830.88Tracey Bruce
7COP THAT BARTLEY545230.39Gary Brown
8SUPASONIC SAM48X5NBTGrant Dunphy
9TRIPLE SEVEN465430.51Adam Mccrohon
10COLD SPELL165831.05Christopher Kedwell
Race No. 8Da-ice Stakes8:21 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EZY MOVER715530.29Kenneth Cheetham
2RIGHT FORMULA623530.05Kerry Mansley
3BRANDY FLASH656530.62Ian Betts
4DESSERT ANGEL745430.37William Bright
5ELI154X30.30John Lipinski
6WILD TWIST14230.37Peter Mattress
7RAYLAN GIVENS855630.31Douglas Bice
8VIVA OPAL316530.48Carol Hudson
9MAGIC CHERIE743630.90Stephen Howarth
10SUGA BOOM BOOM6751NBTSharon Grey
Race No. 9Millers Metal Recycling Stks8:41 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUM ENTROPY326323.25Christopher Kedwell
2ZAREECE374223.72Ronald Patterson
3MISS SULL571522.96Terry Priest
4ZIGGY BUZZARD242123.05Benjamin Sweetman
5BONNIE BRAE KAOS471823.19Natasha Benhard
6JUST A LIMERICK652623.04Michael Manuel
7I’M A ROCKSTAR322223.04Richard Taffe
8RIVERVIEW ROGUE244523.11Brett Tooth
9PLAZA PRINCESS834323.35Allan Ivers
10BULLSEYE437623.63William Dance
Race No. 10Da-ice.com.au Stakes9:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACK A WHACKER886223.36Lisa Hutton
2ZAWATI3216NBTRonald Patterson
3GILLIESTON MARLO244123.21Leann Masterson
4MISS STANDEN723523.48Adam Mccrohon
5AILLA4123.05David Howarth
6TIGER RUM433323.09Peter Akers
7TINA’S WISHX12423.36Adam Campton
8SHAKEY DANCER166323.35William Dance
9RUNWAY REBEL2536NBTCarol Stuart
10FASHION QUEEN415823.56Carole Eaton
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes9:25 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZ FINGERS277623.67James Porter
2BLUE RAPID755423.50Raymond Walters
3SURE ONE767723.90Melvyn Daley
4NANA GLEN777723.80Louise Mcgee
5UNDERCUTTER855423.32Gavin Howard
6BLIND VISION7645NBTMichael Smith
7TREND TRIO646623.52Beverly Sandes
8SUBLIME SULL674823.39Terry Priest
9ROSIE FINISH618823.31Sharon Grey
10MOLLY WAFFLE847523.21Allan Woods