Friday, 2 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 2 December 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Stks3:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRY MCCURRY523522.92James Porter
2TAHNEE’S RASCAL615723.09Shannon Boyd
3SPRITELY MANNER558823.17Wendy Brown
4SWIFT MAGIC421822.84William Davidson
5GOODWIN LUCYX27723.16Bryan Young
6COUNTRY DANCER524823.08Warren Jarvis
7MIDNIGHT FURIA244222.93Gary Robertson
8ZIPPER IT PATSY2X3122.93Wendy Brown
9GAGAN QUEEN771823.78John Robinson
10MY MUM JOANY554523.08Warren Jarvis
Race No. 2Bishop Collins Maiden4:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYE FEATURE682NBTHelen Hanson
2SHAYNE PRINCESS843824.01Shayne Doherty
3TOSS THE BOSS6782NBTJames Porter
4ITS A SKINNER482423.39Susan Smith
5TURBO DIDDLE323.90Robert Groizard Jnr
6NYAH ROSE648324.10Phillip Carrall
7DARE EYE323723.38Helen Hanson
8APRIL’S JOKIN’385323.64Gary Robertson
9REAGIE CHARLESNBTCorey Spliet
10HONEYBADGER DOLLNBTChristopher Kedwell
Race No. 3Heddongreta Hotel Stakes4:28 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME SIGNS526122.97Barry Evans
2JETHROWTULL634122.94James Porter
3TASK FORCE556123.00Betty Keene
4MASHUP LAD215822.91Allan Woods
5JACK BAUER366322.96Darren Mcgeachie
6AFRICAN WOMAN885122.96Warren Slade
7BARB’S GLORY528723.07Warren Kelly
8GRIN DIDDLE348222.79Robert Groizard Jnr
9CALL ME JEDDA356522.99Eileen Robertson
10EL GRAND DEMON476422.88Warwick Brown
Race No. 4Brodie Wells Electrical Stakes4:48 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENGETI STORM5NBTStephen Keith
2KNOW YOUR ENEMY8430.64Terry Callen
3OUR CHINA MISS731.20David Greenwood
4GHOST PEPPER445330.45Warwick Brown
5PURE KARMAXNBTRonald Bell
6KIARNI GEORGE334830.99Thomas Roche
7ZIGGY CRUEL2456NBTDeon Hansen
8KEYSTA236630.20Susan Smith
Race No. 5Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au S…5:11 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME IS PRECIOUS464529.81Bob Groizard
2JERRY CAN115129.71James Porter
3WARRIOR PRINCESS123429.76Allan Woods
4JAY BEE357229.76Wendy Brown
5SCHUSTA231829.83Ronald Bell
6ELUSIVE ZESTA152229.69Geoffrey Grimwood
7BLUE MCQUEEN616130.02Shane Hill
8FREDYS FLASH425429.73Ian Betts
9TOTAL MAC757830.09Lindsay Davis
10AUGUST HOPE757530.36Warren Jarvis
Race No. 6Awesome Project Stakes5:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DONNA SINSX17429.64John Crossley
2TIME TO DAZL262429.83Walter Simmons
3LAST LINE767729.93Louise Mcgee
4SECRET TOUCH276730.23Jeanette Roche
5KISSING CARTER645329.82Kenneth Cheetham
6RIKASSO LILLY815530.20Michelle Shambler
7COOLYN’S MAGIC6365NBTRaymond Thomas
8YAP TRAP454230.44Warren Jarvis
9AUGUST HOPE757530.36Warren Jarvis
10TEE TANGA638831.20Maureen Sharman
Race No. 7Hardy’s Precision Excavation Stk…5:55 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAMELA685830.10Ronald Bell
2SERGEANT SAM653730.42Neville Stokes
3FANCY JACKSON527729.87Warren Slade
4KIARNI AL413630.23Thomas Roche
5ONE CALL AWAY211330.12James Porter
6CARLUKAL663629.85William Davidson
7SPIRITED KID346X29.96Gavin Howard
8ZIPPING MONTANA366229.95Thomas Pullman
9TEE TANGA638831.20Maureen Sharman
10VINNEY’S BRAE873730.04Shane Hill
Race No. 8Greyhound-data.com Stakes6:12 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STICKY ZIPPER235730.13Wendy Brown
2BARB’S BLOSS545130.36Warren Kelly
3KIARNI ROSE61431.38Thomas Roche
4GYPSY FLASH625230.39Ian Betts
5DAM HOT474130.24Michael Smith
6DEMELZA235330.27Beverley Sloan
7FIREFLY NUTS44130.15Shannon Boyd
8FAR A PART416629.74Allan Buman
9VINNEY’S BRAE873730.04Shane Hill
10BLACK ELLES766829.96Susan Smith
Race No. 9Rocky Ridge Farm Stakes6:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIMBU PARK172723.07Wendy Brown
2COSMIC SOOTIE825522.79Denis Berwick
3LITTLE RANDLE167323.44Gary Robertson
4MR. POPEYE816222.95Terry Priest
5TEARS FOR ALEX532222.82Maureen West
6GRABBO KNOWS728823.13Shane Hill
7TREMALY QUEEN357723.53Lyn Morgan
8TIGER PEARL714422.82Ronald Bell
9EMPRESS KENNA377323.17Carly Brown
10OH SO COSMIC463523.04Philip Munn
Race No. 10Sires On Ice Stakes6:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLIXT522223.18Diane Skinner
2LACHY’S LUCK775523.03Ronald Bell
3OBSERVANT43X722.98James Porter
4ARCHIE WAH WAH321322.85Cheryl Murray
5MISS DIDDLE764723.01Robert Groizard Jnr
6TEEVEE ROSCOE213623.04Beverley Sloan
7BIT PUSHY132323.24John Miles
8DAS TANGA251X23.37Eric Sharman
9DAD’S MEMORY445523.38Craig Cartwright
10GRACE ADELE654423.18Wendy Brown
Race No. 11Unibet Lucky Last Stakes7:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR SPIN583223.18Matthew Anderson
2APRIL SON328823.15Michael Smith
3DEMACRETIS FLASH665223.28James Porter
4MAGIC MCTIGER128723.46Helen Hanson
5STANLEY’S BEST633723.36Daniel White
6DESPICABLE BRUCE451623.00Arthur Langman
7COOKIE CUTTER63123.69Phillip Carrall
8KYLE’S REVENGE1222.86Peter Honnery
9BADLANDS548423.34Ivan Hanna
10SLATS AND TEKAY484723.57Ian Darcey