Saturday, 3 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 3 January 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …5:28 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEEKEND WES582422.75Peter Akers
2BIG TEE ONYX613423.09Susan Mccann
3MASTER ROSTER314322.89Brett Tooth
4CAWBOURNE HAWK161222.73Tracey Bruce
6JILLAROO SADIE364222.79Graham Novley
7HAPPY TOKAAM687122.57Thomas Pullman
8AEROPLANE BLAZER416322.93Tracey Bruce
Race No. 2Woy Woy Poultry Maiden5:48 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAUSEWAY CHARLIE277224.57Dale Tolmie
2GUS’S GIFT38NBTBeverley Sweeney
3RUBYS FURY3623.70Benjamin Atkins
4SPEED HAWK325523.79Shane Hill
5ATOM ANT252723.17Deborah Roach
6CONNOR LANE223.59Tamara Ball
7ROCK COD7NBTPeter Akers
8DIAMOND FIXNBTCarol Wilson
9BE FOR BUSTER246523.10Mervyn Skinner
10RUN YOU575723.55Frank Sanotti
Race No. 3The Gardens Social Club Stakes6:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRIFTWAY THUNDER14X222.87Gregory Mclaughlin
2PROUD AS PUNCH6744NBTGrant Fennelly
3DELTAN ACE865224.48Robert Ryan
4KENNY KICKCHASE1343NBTChristopher Eveleigh
5FLYING FABULOUS5588NBTAllan Ivers
6LITTLE BUDOY13NBTKenneth Fuller
7BALLISTIC TIP212623.26Tracey Bruce
8MINNIE CHANT382823.13Phillip Carrall
9BULA BLUE678623.16Robert White
10FREAK SHOW878623.63Terry Callen
Race No. 4Unibet Gardens Maiden6:28 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUTTERFLY DREAM523.76Susan Mcdermott
2LITTLE GRACENBTJohn Harris
3HAVAGO DOLLS423.66Melvyn Daley
4DEE BEE TEN623.84Timothy Murray
5ALORAGAT738NBTKenneth Fuller
6BILLY BEBRAVE723.83Carol Wilson
7OLD SCHOOL MATES623.88Gary Robertson
8RORIKA8NBTPeter Akers
9SARINA TOKAAM547523.13Helen Pullman
10CUP COLLECTOR488423.97Gregory Guy
Race No. 5Peter Yore Stakes6:49 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYEFULL173722.56Helen Hanson
2NINJA TURTLE181522.82Troy Donaldson
3DIDDY SPLIT477822.88David Werner
4SORRENTO MOON775823.02Ronald Bell
5GEE FOR GINGER185822.97Mervyn Skinner
6DEE JAY’S SNIPER346223.32Troy Donaldson
7BOOKABOO275423.10Brendan Smith
8EIFFEL IN LOVE628422.82Helen Hanson
9CHEL’S SHADOW8888NBTCarol Stuart
10ALL ABOUT ANNIE744623.39Jonathon Shanley
Race No. 6B&b Total Supply Stakes7:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMAZON8838NBTKenneth Fuller
2BUSH WHACKER514723.22Lisa Hutton
3NUGGETS THYME122622.73Troy Donaldson
4MANGO CRUSH162323.48Tamara Ball
5CYCLONE KARMAN746522.72Helen Rimmer
6JOLLY JILL827523.61Beverley Sweeney
7LUCY LOCHWAT118823.22Raelee Shearer
8OLD MEXICO6158NBTTracey Bruce
9BULA BLUE678623.16Robert White
10ALL ABOUT ANNIE744623.39Jonathon Shanley
Race No. 7The Greyhound Recorder Stakes7:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAZEL ROBBO787422.95Eileen Robertson
2SUPER PRINCESS121123.22Brian Greenwood
3MISS JAZAM455523.11David Wilkie
4RICKY TANGA633522.79Eric Sharman
5BALTIMORE ORIOLE284723.00Tamara Ball
6ANDO’S LADY575823.07Ian Darcey
7SMOKEY TOUCH628623.00Helen Hanson
8HIGH SHOT3165NBTMark Beagan
9ALL ABOUT ANNIE744623.39Jonathon Shanley
10CHEL’S SHADOW8888NBTCarol Stuart
Race No. 8The Schweppes Stakes7:52 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF COUNTY453630.18Mark Davidson
2NAVADA FLAME625330.22Gerald Lee
3RAYLAN GIVENS864530.34Douglas Bice
4KENNY’S HONOUR637530.56Ronald Lambert
5ZIPPING MADDIE44X5NBTWayne Proudfoot
6WOT A HOTTIE137430.41Tamara Ball
7ALDERLEY FEVER332330.13John Eather
8MAMZELLE PENNY347130.11Helen Hanson
9BEERBELLY DANCER782630.41Phillip Morgan
10SAM’S FLAME8665NBTCarol Stuart
Race No. 9Central Security Services Stakes8:13 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOOK JUDGE225323.07Phillip Carrall
2SPECIAL SENOR446523.02Beverley Sweeney
3DRIFTWAY ROSE7123.42Gregory Mclaughlin
4CAPRICORN DANCER522623.56Brendan Allen
5MR. BUKIG6421NBTKenneth Fuller
6DUCKNADO18NBTJohn Eather
7GOTTA CATCH ME774223.59Douglas Bice
8KIDATEE JOSH4327NBTShawn Speeding
9FREAK SHOW878623.63Terry Callen
10SUMMER LANE787623.44Robert White
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes8:31 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE VEE DEE74X723.24Irene Wales
2SNAKE BLOOD875623.52Terry Callen
3JUGUNGAL PIRATE7775NBTMark Donohue
4BONANZA GOLD745123.26Gavin Howard
5MAGIC BABS8685NBTJeffrey Jaeger
6POP’S BOYS856723.38Robert White
7SHIFTEN DYNAMITE715823.08Gary Stewart
8EM FOR MELISSA767423.37Mervyn Skinner
9SUMMER LANE787623.44Robert White
10BULA BLUE678623.16Robert White