Friday, 2 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 2 January 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle3:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO BADGESNBTEdward Kelly
2ELL’S BELLE868323.56Diane Skinner
3BEDROCK BABE752523.46David Greenwood
4CHLOE’S BABENBTLouise Mcgee
5HOPPY ROGAN223823.23Ron Herbert
6BLUE ASPIRE735823.94Frank Power
7JACKAL HAT4323.73Warwick Brown
8AUTOGRAPH ROWE442523.06Peter Seaton
9MR. MILKSHAKENBTTimothy Murray
10HOLDS A NOTENBTWendy Ison
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden Series F4:05 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPANISH FLING256423.55Chad Garrard
2JOE’S REDBACK2223.40Gary Robertson
3MAJESTIC QUALITY367123.15Warren Slade
4SPIRITED KID323.67Gavin Howard
5MOON FLASH525423.15Bryan Young
6SENOR BONKA53223.20John Miles
7BLACK MAGIC362123.28Graham Borrow
8TARTONG BOY323.52Peter Honnery
9COOL FINN25523.78Wendy Ison
10BEDROCK BABE752523.46David Greenwood
Race No. 3B&b Total Supply Stakes Sprint S…4:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE ROBBO216523.13Eileen Robertson
2FOXX’S LAD812522.83Christopher Kedwell
3MISTER SPACEMAN177223.12Raymond Morris
4MISS INDIE ROSE321823.43Thomas Roche
5OBEE ONE136622.93Karen Thompson
6BARBARA’S GOLD525422.80Christine Kay
7THUNDER BUDDY5435NBTColin Williams
8KISS ME MARLOW365122.70Peter Keegan
9AZEEM KAOS275322.81Natasha Benhard
10HURRICANE RUBY825522.88Warren Slade
Race No. 4Www.greyhoundproductsdirect.com.…4:47 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONTY EXPRESS230.51Charlie Lamb
2HIGH PRAISE3745NBTKaren Thompson
3DOCK MASTER2NBTGrant Dunphy
4GOODWIN MARY6531.02Bryan Young
5KINLOCH LADDIE563230.42Natasha Benhard
6BLUE RIPPER545631.18John Lipinski
7EFFECTIVE MISS244330.13Nathan Auld
8FAB SURFYNBTPeter Neilson
Race No. 5Peter Yore Gardens – Wenty H5:07 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE SURGEON455530.35Timothy Murray
2BILLABONG GROVE888529.94John Stewart
3JAMOOS RAYNE7674NBTRex Jones
4BELFAST BOY473429.81Garry Kedwell
5SPECIAL MENTION367631.18Noel Wright
6MULTIPLY BY FOR628629.81Grant Dunphy
7ASHBY SURF2646NBTDarris Fahey
8HOW’S IT RUDE812129.81Seymour Vassilakis
Race No. 6Unibet Gardens Gardens – Wenty H5:25 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHOONER DOLL147130.08Beverley Sweeney
2WINGIN’ PRAYER234629.69Ronald Bell
3ELLE’S FURY5615NBTAllan Manwaring
4KEY NUCLEAR661630.31Kelvin Lean
5RATHER SHORT887130.30Lena Sweetman
6OXLEY AXEMAN641729.84William Davies
7CHEYENNE WALK511529.98Gary Stewart
8SILVER STEEL5144NBTLouise Mcgee
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry5:47 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEFFY GEE141729.86Jason Laurence
2GARRY’S DREAM753729.98Warren Slade
3EMMA PHASE511329.67Troy Halligan
4SINGING SAMMY227329.69Ronald Bell
5TEMALOR82X129.64Beau Hedley
6ODD SOX54X529.80Ronald Bell
7MAZZY STAR634729.65Ronald Bell
8SUPERSONIC KAOS112429.88Natasha Benhard
9CAPTAIN JESS763129.94Louise Mcgee
10RITMAR766530.01Frank Sanotti
Race No. 8Newcastle Greyhounds 1-4 Wins F6:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC ALL OVER187322.73Jeffrey Walton
2BEER BOY232122.82Darryl Wilson
3MASHUP LAD152123.06Allan Woods
4VON COSTA KAHN344223.02William Bright
5ZIPPING REGGIE313323.15Ronald Bell
6MICK’S ROCKET432723.43Seymour Vassilakis
7DARCY DOO165222.68Darryl Wilson
8MAZOOMA123122.82Allan Woods
9ZIPPING ALYSSA162323.51William Bright
10BARBARA’S GOLD525422.80Christine Kay
Race No. 9Schweppes Sprint Series H6:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BELLA ROSE2836NBTAllan Manwaring
2STRATAVON KIA516522.94Christine Kay
3CALL IT ANYTHING8727NBTTerrence Hong
4RHAEGO186322.88Louise Mcgee
5FLYIN’ FINLEY111123.06Kevin Smith
6JIM DANDY324623.14Beverley Sloan
7VAPOUR FIX1423.51Carol Wilson
8ZIPPING ALYSSA162323.51William Bright
9SHE’S AN AUSSIE457122.55Gavin Howard
10ESS FOR SADIE577722.87Mervyn Skinner
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Sprint Series …6:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSICA JONES5231NBTDon Shirvington
2NINE TENTHS1122.94Gary Robertson
3KISS ME HUGHIE527522.79Peter Keegan
4LEAPING FLAME222222.73Brett Tooth
5ALMUNRO645322.71Corey Spliet
6ABBEY’S FURY146822.99Raymond Atkins
7LOW CARB LINA731523.14Terrence Hong
8WILDSIDE LASS123.34Gavin Howard
9TOMMY WONG TURN7373NBTKaren Thompson
10LITTLE OSCA1623.18Louise Mcgee