Saturday, 30 May 2015

Box Draw For Gardens C – Saturday, 30 May 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …5:04 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBEY’S FURY881630.46Raymond Atkins
2SORRENTO MOON838529.84George Brodie
3FRANKY SINGMAN713230.22Robert Glover
4MISS PASCALEENA826530.73
5LITTLE CHADDY155330.13Maureen Bashford
6BUGLE BONANZA548630.49Mark Beagan
7JILLAROO SADIE364430.09Graham Novley
8MARKET MAKER371230.30Rex Jones
9SHARKANATOR475830.92Mark Beagan
10SATIN SHOES158630.19Phillip Van Haren
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws Heat Betfair B…5:26 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON’S TARGET343523.68Jeanette Roche
2FEAR BRONWYN657223.25Rex Jones
3BLONDE VIXEN533622.98Raymond Lacava
4STAY CLASSY747824.10Lisa Hutton
5EMMA VIERINBTNeville Broadbent
6MUM’S GLORY884523.69Robert Hoare
7NIFTY FIFTY586323.39Tamara Ball
8BEDROCK BABE782823.31David Greenwood
9COSMIC TRAVELLER77623.69
10SPECIAL TWO866523.65William Davies
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Heat Betfair B…5:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE RAPID346623.50Raymond Walters
2COOL EXCUSE7552NBTJeanette Roche
3CLASSIC SANCHES766223.35Lisa Hutton
4MAGIC MAN355523.59Karen Bice
5SPRITELY SONGARNBTSonia Greene
6OUTLAW WARRIOR575623.76Rodney Teasdale
7JACKAL HAT664323.21Warwick Brown
8IN A SHADOW745623.90
9SPECIAL TWO866523.65William Davies
10JOY’S GLORY857624.11Robert Hoare
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Heat Betfair B…6:05 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBYS FURY455823.60Benjamin Atkins
2SPOT THE SIZE436823.78Tamara Ball
3JOHNNY SHOT67523.86Wayne Cameron
4MAGIC FICTION65423.68Ronald Lambert
5GIFT FROM HEAVEN36423.53Nancy Dickson
6RIDE THE RAPID557623.82Raymond Walters
7PREMIER EDITION526523.82Alfred Boswell
8CUP COLLECTOR884823.97Gregory Guy
9JOY’S GLORY857624.11Robert Hoare
10COSMIC TRAVELLER77623.69Gavin Howard
Race No. 5Platinum Integration Stakes6:22 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANZAI ATTACK552423.41Colin Burns
2KOZMIK KAOS257522.94Raymond Lacava
3COSMIC SCREAMER857722.86John Edwards
4SILVER BULLET343522.82David Burgess
5AZEEM KAOS661422.81Natasha Benhard
6TIME IS PRECIOUS226522.80Bob Groizard
7WEEKEND WES543622.75Peter Akers
8WALLAMBA NUGGET643422.86Robert Glover
9JAMOOS RAYNE565323.72Rex Jones
10UNRULY LAD458723.08Raymond Bourke
Race No. 6Www.newcastlegreyhounds.com.au (…6:41 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENNY’S HONOUR176830.38Ronald Lambert
2GO YOU GOODWIN426430.17Bryan Young
3MY LIGHTING BLUE221230.18Mark Beagan
4EXCELLENT POINT1NBTGeoffrey Sattler
5ENTER THE FOO283730.11Ronald Patterson
6MEDUSA GOLD187730.04Russell Mansley
7ALBERT MALDINI525630.88Albert Newstead
8SUBIC BAY123229.96Brendan Allen
9MISS PASCALEENA826530.73Terry Priest
10SHARKANATOR475830.92Mark Beagan
Race No. 7Like Us On Facebook (1-3win) Sta…7:03 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING PHOEBE765430.29Douglas Bice
2SECRET FLYER677530.56Thomas Campbell
3WHO KNOCKS1352NBTDenis Wright
4LOUGAR327730.62Gary Robertson
5REAL WORTH163530.88Tamara Ball
6SONGAR COSTALOT765830.68Sonia Greene
7ALWAYS A STING183730.18Jason Laurence
8COSMIC PLUTO682130.31Ronald Bell
9BUGLE BONANZA548630.49Mark Beagan
10SATIN SHOES158630.19Phillip Van Haren
Race No. 8Peter Yore Stakes7:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING KITTY683422.88Phillip Van Haren
2TIFFSTER117122.95Marilyn Turner
3MUM’S SECRET2467NBTKeith Jarvis
4LUCKY SWIPER361623.37Raymond Bourke
5WILL SHE KNOCK342323.26Denis Wright
6CAWBOURNE SHAZAM313223.02Tracey Bruce
7SCREAMING ELX37622.90Keith Jarvis
8MICARA845722.86Brett Tooth
9FREAK SHOW188823.63Terry Callen
10CROWN STREET146523.71Tamara Ball
Race No. 9Newcastle Greyhounds Stakes7:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POP’S BOYS234323.38Robert White
2DIVERS FREEWILLY462223.11
3BRODIE KNOCK848224.57Denis Wright
4COLORADO ROSE744623.14Jeanette Roche
5GOLDEN LION575123.61Jay Tranter
6GUNFIGHTER1NBTWilliam Bright
7ALEXANDRITE812223.23David Burgess
8AUTOGRAPH ROWE634623.06Gary Wilson
9KIM CAN DASHIAN545423.40Warwick Brown
10GIRLS GO RACING516823.61Eileen Robertson
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes8:03 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULL BLASTER574423.35David Wilkie
2OFF THE BOIL572723.17Phillip Van Haren
3QUE BEFORE YOU383723.24Ian Darcey
4BELLY SHOTS851223.16Mark Beagan
5ROCK COD343723.28Tamara Ball
6LILY’S CHANT654123.22Mark Davidson
7KAYLEEANN ROBBO654123.25Eileen Robertson
8BY THE HONOUR534423.04Ronald Lambert
9EXPLOSIVE GUNLAW764223.30Wendy Ison
10DENALI ROYALE542723.57Robert White
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments