Saturday 3rd April 2010

The Gardens – Saturday 3rd April 2010

Race No. 1Greyhound Recorder Stake07:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOB BLACK16534R A Lee (Lochinvar)

2VANE UNO173F K Mcfadyen (Raymond Terrace)

3CELTIC BIRD21387A Foley (Maitland)

4ARROGANT MISS31673R J Gay (Raymond Terrace)

5SURFIN’ GEAR41344T L Bruce (Branxton)

6LENNON55263L T Procopio (Riverstone)

7ON THE NOZZLE32215M D Shambler (Elrington)

8TAX DODGE15D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)

9COOL KAITLYN18563M D Daley (Gateshead West)

10JOHN BOOTH56637W Slade (Beresfield)

Race No. 2Schweppes Blue Paws Mdn H107:32PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR DESMOND64338H G Norman (Wallsend)

2DAFT PUNKFL Kilby (Weston)

3SUPER ANVIL67332M L Bashford (Holmesville)

4HALF A SMILE65286L T Procopio (Riverstone)

5LOLLIE LUVA22P Honnery (Clarence Town)

6GOOSE42T F Callen (Argenton)

7REPLICATOR MAGIC2555D Sanderson (Kurri Kurri)

8OBAMA MAGIC65434R H Shepherd (Freemans Reach)

9NIGHTMARE54464S Smith (Branxton)

10SURFIN’ MASTER75555B J Field (East Gresford)

Race No. 3Mckenna Bourbon Bp Mdn Ht207:55PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M SO SWEET36K J Capper (Cessnock)

2ELITE SASSYG J Dunphy (Butterwick)

3PRINCESS DIT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)

4AMERICAN IDIOT2T F Callen (Argenton)

5PIXY’S FURY7R J Atkins (Cliftleigh)

6GOANNA ANVIL85823M L Bashford (Holmesville)

7HILLBILLY HENRY8J A Edwards (Birmingham Gardens)

8JEALOUS ELLA82W Marmara (Merrylands)

9RODEO BOY44455D C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)

10FENCE EATER555G Quirk (Holgate)

Race No. 4Bacardi Bpaws Mdn Ht308:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEE POP ALULA75422D Clive (Weston)

2BECON5324R Campbell (Greta)

3SCRUMBLYG J Dunphy (Butterwick)

4WOODBERRY STAR463J L Stewart (Woodberry)

5BACK IN FEBRUARY25T L Bruce (Branxton)

6BLACK FUNERAL43645T F Callen (Argenton)

7CRASSUS5W Marmara (Merrylands)

8BIG MAMA BROOKESV Multari (Kemps Creek)

9ZARLI’S ANGEL76545W J Lusty (Branxton)

10BON AMOROUS86848J L Antonelli (Kemps Creek)

Race No. 5Woy Woy Poultry Stake08:32PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARK PILGRIM54251W G Davies (Brombin)

2RACHAEL ROBBO33428E J Robertson (Williamtown)

3CASPER ROBBO56542E J Robertson (Williamtown)

4HUEY MULDOON32744J G Edwards (Paxton)

5IT’S THE FASHION77824H K Stewart (Belmont)

6SPITFIRE MULDOON17253J G Edwards (Paxton)

7ALL MAGIC25246M A Davidson (Fletcher)

8JUMP RUN COMMIT47255W J Lusty (Branxton)

9SENIOR BEAR57637R A Lee (Lochinvar)

10LONESOME SUNRISE87434C Field (East Gresford)

Race No. 6Tooheys New Stake08:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IMA FOXY GIRL38173W M Ison (Bob’S Farm)

2PORT PRINCESS42622G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)

3WHAT ABOUT BELLE11531M J Campbell (Port Macquarie)

4OH OLIVIA28313L T Procopio (Riverstone)

5FELLA LEE35435T L Stewart (Beresfield Heights)

6JERRY BE GOOD36551J L Antonelli (Kemps Creek)

7EXPRESSO16336S C Atkins (Maryland)

8ROSE OF HEATHER36117D J Hawes (Keinbah)

9JUST LIKA WOMAN14678S Smith (Branxton)

10TALISKA17781M D Shambler (Elrington)

Race No. 7Sky Channel Stake09:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHAT ABOUT HARRY73647S R Carr (Fennell Bay)

2LUCY TANGA34113M Sharman (Muswellbrook)

3BLOCKER ROACH53568T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)

4FUEL TANK82312B J Buckley (Clarence Town)

5ELL FOR LUCY13181G J Robertson (Williamtown)

6BONJOUR BARNEY14353R W King (Rutherford)

7BRISK MISS16117L Procopio (Riverstone)

8PASCALEENA87426T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)

9APPLE CROSS44338W J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)

10UPWARDLY MOBILEF1313G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)

Race No. 8Forsythes Stake09:43PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AY NINE EX14333C G Shelton (Kanwal)

2OUR SUNAMI17433L B Richardson (Warnervale)

3HAYELLA35354M D Shambler (Elrington)

4TURBO TIGER31267G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)

5GROTHE JUNIOR22183G P Sattler (Marks Point)

6CANDY MAN15723D Clive (Weston)

7TRAPPA DASH34353J A Edwards (Birmingham Gardens)

8TRIXIE LIDCOMBE31382G J Dunphy (Butterwick)

9AMBROSE MULDOON25615J H Marshall (Blackalls Park)

10BIG PETE44642P Neilson (Maitland)

Race No. 9Multicam Routing Systems Stake10:02PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ISAAC MULDOON67233J G Edwards (Paxton)

2CHARLIE ROSE21273M A Davidson (Fletcher)

3DIAMOND’S TOKEN42738M Howden (Halekulani)

4WONGAWILLIBILL17115D B Werner (Beresfield)

5TWENTY ONE MAGIC12821D Sanderson (Kurri Kurri)

6KING OF HUNGE431F1P Neilson (Maitland)

7ZIG ZAG STAR11117B J Buckley (Clarence Town)

8EIFFELLA LEE51663A M Janissen (Woodberry)

9GIFT PACK56147S Smith (Branxton)

10BLUE MULGOA32146S Davidson (Austral)

Race No. 10Newcastle Herald Stake10:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAD STATE24233G M Quirk (Holgate)

2ALBE’S A MYSTERY33612B K Sweeney (Booragul)

3STELLA COLLISION1R J Newstead (Windale)

4STRYKING SARAH15151K T Marsh (Raymond Terrace)

5SILVER JUBILEE21157J G Edwards (Paxton)

6ZERO DEGREE12378S Smith (Branxton)

7CHELSEA GEE122G J Prisk (Heddon Greta)

8FIVE TO MIDNIGHT62112J G Edwards (Paxton)

9LUKE’S MAGIC28518M A Davidson (Fletcher)

10MINT GLORY2351W Davies (Brombin)

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments