Saturday 6th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 6th August 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens St05:03PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACHLAN’S LASS1412429.71M Moran (Merewether)
2ROCKING HORSE314FSTDD Parkinson (Salt Ash)
3MORNING KNOCK54423NBTD Wright (Singleton)
4NO SHOW RAY6347630.12G R Howard (Millfield)
5LAURA LOU1444730.22C M Proctor (Londonderry)
6ICE EYES48324NBTT V Gaunt (Morisset)
7COOL BEN41576NBTR H Saxon (Speers Point)
8AVONDALE DURANTE6463630.27C A Garrard (Maryland)
9PURE RAGE7487730.41R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
10SLY TOMMIE6577529.97N E Stokes (Tuncurry)
Race No. 2Lochinvar Marlow Maiden Ht105:21PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARTLING6FSHJ I Harper (Wyee)
2LACHLAN’S CASH2557NBTM Moran (Merewether)
3TALEEDY SIREN7353NBTR L Crawley (Swansea)
4GOOD AS OSTIFSHM D Shambler (Elrington)
5JOY WILL43624FSTDW Robertson (Cessnock)
6COOL DIOR24NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
7STRATAVON DID326NBTR A Riley (Buchanan)
8MOON UNIT52546FSTDA A Mehan (Thornton)
9ANGEL AFTER DARK765FSHM A Gatt (Kearsley)
10LORIAN’S DEEP76446FSHK A Heuston (Deep Creek)
Race No. 3Schweppes Stakes05:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRIENDS FOREVER7128123.39R Groizard (Kearsley)
2OSTI’S ALIBI4115222.99M D Shambler (Elrington)
3FESTIVITY6F55223.13M A Skinner (Abermain)
4BRIMZ MATE7542323.01D A Roach (Lochinvar)
5WILL MAKE IT5162823.17K A Edden (Belmont North)
6GOLD COBRA1216523.01R B Campbell (Greta)
7KNOW’S ALOT4333723.20L Moncrieff (Keinbah)
8SHEZA BIG GIRL6224123.48L W Moncrieff (Keinbah)
9OCTANE KEV7761623.15N Bayley (Blue Haven)
10MY VERY OWN66525NBTB M Buman (New Lambton)
Race No. 4Www.betchoice.com.au Stake05:55PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL TIGRE4121623.03G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
2EMMA ROBBO7561822.96E J Robertson (Williamtown)
3CRAZY PAT1268322.99B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
4STARBURST JOEY25562FSHS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
6BARB’S GAMBLE2225723.00W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
7ELL FOR LUCY4424423.06M A Skinner (Abermain)
8GIFT PACK4582623.08S Smith (Branxton)
Race No. 5De Vines Kennels Stakes06:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELL BAILEY7342123.60M G Bailey (Bellbird)
2KISS ME WHISTLE74128NBTH G Norman (Wallsend)
3PERISHER VALLEY5271623.51D John (Lower Belford)
4CYCLONE LOUIE1623.80A E Armstrong (New Lambton)
5MINOR TIMES4462323.44I K Wicks (Saratoga)
6PERLORIAN6172723.48S Brown (Abermain)
7JANIC JONES8366723.11T Hong (Kearsley)
8HAMISH TANGA2471523.06M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
9LITTLE HANNAH45163FSHC J Caldwell (Muswellbrook)
10THREEPENCE4717423.19R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
Race No. 6Tooheys New Stake06:41PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS WEBSTER12832NBTK Heuston (Deep Creek)
2ABLE SEAMAN11456NBTR F Groizard (Kearsley)
3TOP HEAVY7321623.42H G Norman (Wallsend)
4LIGHTNING LIZZY1153FSTDR L Roderick (Toronto West)
5TEESHA’S SHAK21223.18G A Beuzeville (Warners Bay)
6SUPER LUKE2521423.35R B Campbell (Greta)
7GYRO71135NBTA Cerveny (Aberglasslyn)
8STATELY SKYE12847NBTK L Davis (Kanwal)
9LEKTRA RICE4367623.40T J Hong (Kearsley)
10PUNTER’S FLAME717NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 7Greyhound Recorder Stakes06:59PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIPSTERNS BLUFF5678430.06T M Halley (Kearsley)
2THERMAL IMAGE3258630.39J Chapman (Alumy Creek)
3MOTHER IN LAW33271FSTDL Moncrieff (Keinbah)
4SHUTTER ISLAND6561530.33S M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
5SHARK’S MENTOR51164NBTM W Austin (St Marys)
6ROCKET POINT1756529.97G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
7HERBERT BALE55857NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
8STARBURST DELL61635FSHS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
9SLY TOMMIE6577529.97N E Stokes (Tuncurry)
10PURE RAGE7487730.41R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
Race No. 8De Vines Kennels Stakes07:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER CONTACT25175NBTR H Saxon (Speers Point)
2SHELBY DREAMIN’73642NBTD Parkinson (Salt Ash)
3DYNAMIC MISS61530.43M Davidson (Fletcher)
4BLACK STUNNER3541630.14J M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
5SUPER SOWARD34524NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
6HOT DELILAH5345730.31R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
7SERGIO SHIRAZF185FSTDD R Leard (Gateshead)
8MAGGIE DIAMOND82786NBTT Halley (Kearsley)
9SCHLECK44557FSTDS Smith (Branxton)
10TALLAWUDJAH GIRL67776FSHR E Streatfield (Glenreagh)
Race No. 9Lochinvar Marlow Maiden Ht207:44PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1C’MON CINDY25524NBTJ J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
2TEN SHILLINGS66262NBTD B Werner (Beresfield)
3DUSTY VALLEY23737NBTA M Foley (Maitland)
4COOL STUNNERFSHJ M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
5LIGHTNING DASH2458FSTDD A Hoare (Shortland)
6TOMMY RIP22247NBTN L Pateman (Raymond Terrace)
7MISS TANDUR52753FSHD M Crates (Nunderi)
8COOL DORIS MARIA8NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
9LORIAN’S DEEP76446FSHK A Heuston (Deep Creek)
10WIRRINGAN6777NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stake08:01PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARY’S CHOICE7551223.10G G Brodie (Abernethy)
2GUS DO IT6337623.23W J O’Malveney (Doyalson)
3WHAT ABOUT BILLY55242NBTS R Carr (Fennell Bay)
4BARB’S BANDIT3447423.19B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
5AVERAGE GIRL4536723.19R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6DELEZAH64475FSTDI B Rose (Old Bar)
7DIXIE DANDY5465523.16D K Skinner (Abermain)
8LUCY ELUSIVE4283823.10C Mclennan (Cessnock)
9MAJOR CONTENDER57187NBTD J Cox (Wagga Wagga)
10BRETT PEARL6674423.17M D Shambler (Elrington)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments