Saturday, 7 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 7 December 2013

Race No. 1Unibet Opening Stakes5:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONTANA CURRENCY715623.10James Mcglinn
2TAKE THE TIME782122.82Simon Brown
3JAMAL354723.21Warwick Brown
4BAM BAM ROCKS848423.41Gary Algie
5EDGAR GEE377823.25Robert Groizard Jnr
6DRACULA’S KISS733423.06Andrew Groizard
7SPENT THE KITTY833523.18Andrew Groizard
8HEATHER’S SHELBY185623.82Gavin Howard
9FLASH SUNRISE168723.63William Davies
10KATIE MAREE845422.99Arthur Langman
Race No. 2Greyhound Recorder Sprint5:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE RAT213423.15Shane Hill
2LIL’ MISS HARPER14NBTBrian Smoothy
3BILLY DUZ IT123.07Joshua Krafczyk
4DIDDY ECHO255623.03Ed Thompson
5MISS DIDDLE25123.01Robert Groizard Jnr
6MODERN PREMIER1584NBTDavid Howarth
7MISS HAPPY PANTS573623.16Kevin Yates
8ALWAYS HUMMING316222.99Colin Caldwell
9SMASH THE CASH771723.28Bradley Canty
10COSMIC DENALI745523.45Phillip Cowling
Race No. 3Schweppes Pepsi Stakes6:14 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JASON EYES333722.82Peter Quinton
2MANU256122.75Robert Barnden
3QUOTA OF COURAGE646523.52Noel Wright
4BOSS NUMBER TWO432722.86Clifford Clark
5CRANK UP CHARLIEX88723.26Simon Brown
6CURTAILMENT571322.83Wayne Robertson
7GO KELLY778122.94Darryl Diver
8FERLY MAGIC226122.87Graeme Henderson
9HI DIDDLE463823.54Robert Groizard Jnr
10HOT SYND7855NBTDavid Howarth
Race No. 4Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Maiden S…6:34 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREY GLORY647330.69David Clive
2MASTER SCHOONER842730.42Barbara Rees
3COPPER CITY BLUE8NBTArthur Langman
4ODIN5332NBTRobert Barnden
6LIGHTLY CHILLED7254NBTDavid Howarth
7BURRIDGE787531.26Craig Martin
8COOLABAH JET8NBTNeal Gray
Race No. 5Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Maiden S…6:51 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMAVILLE42630.34Donald Kirk
2SECRETS AND LIES258730.65Desmond Tuillier
3THUNDER NEATH230.35William Bright
4POCKET MONEYGIRL7NBTRobert Barnden
6OH BLUE ANGEL567430.70David Clive
7COSMIC KEISHA553631.23Keith Waddington
8DENALI HERONBTStephen Bell
Race No. 6Unibet Sprint7:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARNY GOGOLAC615223.10Liano Rendina
2LUCID TRIUMPH725222.89Sandra Brown
3VIOLENT374323.30Bradley Cowling
4RICH FANTASY3453NBTDavid Howarth
5JUST RUN IT376122.95Maureen Sharman
6CHEROKEE MAIDEN778223.07Carol Howard
7JAZERATI526123.04Simon Brown
8STORM KING545722.87Betty Keene
9WAX IT587523.46Andrew Groizard
10PRINCESS CLAUDIA486622.96Robert Roderick
Race No. 7Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au7:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY KNOCKA662730.10Fay Trowbridge
2FULL ON SMILE333430.21David Kiernan
3COOL BLEND443730.22Donald Kirk
4DREAM REPEATS838530.26Helen Pullman
5ALBERT KNOWS235430.17Shane Hill
6CRASH MODEL328730.04Keith Waddington
7ROBINA RAIN755330.01William Davies
8RASPUTIA’S MAN543730.13Brett Tooth
9SPEEDY DENALI4386NBTPhillip Cowling
10DISAPPEAR818630.36Thomas Pullman
Race No. 8Sires On Ice Stakes7:53 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPPA TANGA655529.91Maureen Sharman
2DIAMOND OF HOPE316729.99Robert Groizard
3SHEEZA SMARTY235530.01Robert Browne
4RILEY’S LAD354330.37Christine Kay
5DEAKIN STREET524230.38Donald Kirk
6KIMKIA TIGER724430.49Christine Kay
7FAST KENNY631229.85Thomas Pullman
8FORREST125329.84Brett Tooth
9FREE FUTURE667430.12Karen Bice
Race No. 9All Pro Hospitality Maiden8:16 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. OPTIMISTICNBTBrian Smoothy
2COSMIC PEARSON855623.61Carly Brown
3REZO OWES77223.32Bradley Canty
4MAGIC UTAH232623.28Betty Keene
5WHITE BRANDY7NBTBarbara Rees
6SIR DIDDLENBTRobert Groizard Jnr
7WHITE BLAZE266523.66William Davies
8ALAN’S KIDZ5NBTRobert Barnden
9COMEBACK KID276723.30Betty Keene
10REECY GOGOLAC454623.11Liano Rendina
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes8:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BO KAINANE836723.19Robert Delaney
2HAPPY TOKAAM16623.55Thomas Pullman
3DOMESTIC GODDESS675323.19Denis Anderson
4STRATAVON KIA432223.06Christine Kay
5AMAZUKA764223.28Ed Thompson
6AUSSIE’S SON445323.17Michelle Bailey
7FULTONATOR448622.90Hagob Tatian
8TINKA’S TIME688823.20David Clive
9SHE’S LOADED574623.64Kevin Yates
10VINNIE’S GIRL484423.05Timothy Sanderson