Wednesday, 11 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Wednesday, 11 December 2013

Race No. 1Unibet Opening Stakes3:31 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA ISABELLA235723.05Jeanette Roche
2BILLY DUZ IT1523.07Joshua Krafczyk
3KISS ME MARLOW417122.70Peter Keegan
4TARZAN’S GRIP148323.31Raymond Lacava
5BUNNY BURGESS417123.31Robert Green
6BLACK TORO214422.72Gary Stewart
7MISS DIDDLE251623.01Robert Groizard Jnr
8SECRET FLIGHT313323.01John Edwards
9BIG LOU167223.33David Werner
10AUSSIE’S SON535623.17Michelle Bailey
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Series …3:49 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAMSTOWN GIRL557223.00Gary Robertson
2ALDERLEY RETREAT6223.45Gary Robertson
3LET IT RIP122.89Bradley Wakem
4KISS ME WENCH23123.01Peter Keegan
5SIR BLUESTONE528123.07Tomislav Culjak
6ON THE LEVEL57223.18Johannes Vanderburg
7NEVADA BOYX323.60Sylvio Segreto
8ROCKY TOKAAM66323.30Thomas Pullman
9SKINNY REDINGO645323.78Brian Mitchell
10EBONY MULDOON553423.57John Edwards
Race No. 3All Pro Hospitality Supplies Sta…4:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOBY TANGA652822.81Maureen Sharman
2COSMIC SCREAMER513122.86John Edwards
3RICKY TANGA632522.79Eric Sharman
4MONOLITH2725NBTDavid Ward
5SHE’S AN AUSSIE4X6522.87Carol Howard
6CRYSTAL HALO137823.20Robert Groizard
7HEATHER’S SHELBY856223.42Gavin Howard
8EDGAR GEE778723.25Robert Groizard Jnr
9BUSHRANGER KELLY376623.17Jeanette Roche
10LIL’ MISS HARPER14723.84Brian Smoothy
Race No. 4Unibet Maiden4:29 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS ME HUGHIE223.01Peter Keegan
2ALAN’S KIDZ5223.64Robert Barnden
3BUDDY BLAKE533723.12Betty Keene
4ELL’S BELLE824.17Diane Skinner
5SIR DIDDLE323.66Robert Groizard Jnr
6MR. OPTIMISTIC123.18Brian Smoothy
7VANDER LEENBTAllan Buman
8ALL MY HOPESNBTSusan Smith
9LITTLE CRASHER387623.65Chad Garrard
10SURROUNDED6X4XNBTMichael Bonser
Race No. 5Greyhound Products Direct Stakes4:51 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER JETEYE877122.78Stevan Vas
2CANDY QUEEN141522.71Thomas Pullman
3DIDDY STRIKE214722.51Colin Kneeshaw
4TWO ELLS126622.79Mervyn Skinner
5ABLE SEAMAN546522.60Robert Groizard
6JOHNNY TOO MUCH121722.68Terry Priest
7MANU561122.75Robert Barnden
8MELISSA’S MEMORY113422.89Michelle Shambler
Race No. 6Unibet Stakes5:09 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONGAR RUBBLE276622.74Sonia Greene
2DIDDY SPLIT675222.88Colin Kneeshaw
3CHEROKEE MAIDEN822523.07Carol Howard
4PEDRO ON TAP242322.84Richard Stock
5STRATAVON DID253323.01Colin Kneeshaw
6TIGRESS ALLY634122.91Helen Hanson
7SILENT BATTLE872823.07Thomas Pullman
8LUCID TRIUMPH252122.89Sandra Brown
9EYEFULL366522.91Helen Hanson
10WONDER LADY535323.30David Ward
Race No. 7Sires On Ice Stakes5:31 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL GROVE524129.98Bruce Caden
2GOTTA WANT IT224229.88Raymond Hindmarsh
3TUGG SPEEDMAN165430.24Michael Clayton
4BIG WHACKO682330.11Kane Heuston
5DIAMOND OF HOPE167229.99Robert Groizard
6JOHN’S JOY467329.69Peter Honnery
7BIG ALERT6185NBTKane Heuston
8INDIGO BLUE745329.92Terry Priest
Race No. 8Hardy’s Precision Excavations St…5:54 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVA THE LADY442530.01Ronald Lambert
2HULA MOOLA1374NBTSusan Smith
3SPEEDY DENALI4386NBTPhillip Cowling
4EMMA SUPREMO548830.57Melvyn Daley
5MISS HUXTABLE8642NBTTerry Priest
6DAT’S A KITTY4264NBTGarry Kedwell
7ROB ZOMBIE424530.67Terry Callen
8DISAPPEAR186330.20Thomas Pullman
Race No. 9Schweppes Pepsi Max Maiden6:14 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PASCALEENANBTTerry Priest
2GOSSIP ROWE544623.26Kane Heuston
3SECRET TOUCH22623.12Neville Stokes
4ROSSCONI27NBTJeanette Roche
5MAGIC UTAH326423.28Betty Keene
6WEEKEND WES42423.04Peter Akers
7SENORITA PEARL232122.95Ronald Bell
8HEROIC AVENGER22422.72Michelle Shambler
9COMEBACK KID276723.30Betty Keene
10COSMIC PEARSON556623.61Carly Brown
Race No. 10Woy Woy Poultry Stakes6:31 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR SHELBY563122.78Darryl Diver
2GO WILD SID385123.11Stewart Mehan
3MUMMY COOL476623.11Jeanette Roche
4LEMON TREE FOX186822.86Cassara Hardie-vincent
5BELLA CHLOE537222.70Robert Groizard
6FERLY MAGIC261522.87Graeme Henderson
7STORM KING457422.87Betty Keene
8JUST RUN IT761322.95Maureen Sharman
9MONTANA CURRENCY156123.10James Mcglinn
10DOSSY’S GIFT256323.51Lisa Hutton