Saturday 7th February 2009


Race 1 272m M 11.11
FROZEN PUPPIES DOT COM STK
1 VANILLA ICE M JOHN LIPINSKI
2 JIDIE LEE M CRAIG CARTER
3 RANGER ALEX M SCOTT FARLEY
4 TEEVEE DUSTY M THOMAS GAUNT
5 POISON WINE M UNAVAILABLE
6 ROYERO M ROBERT HOARE
7 DANNY’S BELLE M TAMARA SPINKS
8 SUKHOI JET M WILLIAM SCHIPP
9 KRACKER BLACK M JOHN LIPINSKI

Race 2 272m M 11.26
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 JAZZY TOKAAM M HELEN PULLMAN
2 OCTANE SALLY M KENNETH SUTTON
3 AQUARIUS M UNAVAILABLE
4 OLD SALLY DASH M DAVID HOARE
5 BANK ON HAZEL M DEAN MILLER
6 ARROGANT MISS M JOHN WOODS
7 TESSA ADVENT M UNAVAILABLE
8 MY TAZO M PETER NEILSON
9 KRACKER BLACK M JOHN LIPINSKI

Race 3 272m 4/5 11.46
THE GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 SAWTELL SAM 4 MAUREEN WEST
2 WAYNE FLYER 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
3 NAN’S PRAYER 5 NANCY MCINTOSH
4 PHIL A BILL 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 SPEEDY SISTER 4 PETER HONNERY
6 KISSES FOR ANGEL 5 ANGELA HAND
7 PUZZLING WORLD 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 BATTLER’S BEST 4 MAUREEN WEST

Race 4 272m 5 12.01
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STK
1 TWISTED IMAGE 5 JOHN WOODS
2 BRODRIC MACSTAR 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
3 NO MORE NEWS 5 ANGELA HAND
4 MUM’S DELIGHT 5 NANCY MCINTOSH
5 Vacant
6 SANTORINI SAM 5 DAVID SANDERSON
7 CHEDDY MACSTAR 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 CENA’S FURY 5 DAVID DUNN

Race 5 413m MX 12.16
DEVINES KENNELS STK
1 SONNY TIM 5 SHANE HILL
2 DEVIL’S COUNTRY 5 SCOTT FARLEY
3 SADDLEWOOD LAD M PETER NEILSON
4 MULWEE MERRY M UNAVAILABLE
5 TEEVEE SHIRAZ M THOMAS GAUNT
6 RICHIE’S DREAM M PETER HONNERY
7 SMART ALFIE 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 OUR SNEAKY MAN 5 JAMES VASSALLO

Race 6 515m MX 12.37
COOL MAT @ STUD STK
1 DREAM SENSATION M WILLIAM BRIGHT
2 DARTANYAN M WILLIAM BRIGHT
3 Vacant
4 DAWN ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
5 FOXY LOXY 5 LOUISE MCGEE
6 Vacant
7 MISS FOSTER 5 BRETT TOOTH
8 MINI MOJO 5 KENNETH SUTTON

Race 7 413m 5 13.02
BLUE PAWS FNL
1 FUEL TANK 5 ROBERT BROWNE
2 APACHE SNOW 5 RONALD DAWES
3 SUSIE TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
4 TEARAWAY TANYA 5 MAUREEN WEST
5 BONJOUR BARNEY 5 MERVYN SKINNER
6 ARNIE’S MATE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
7 TEEVEE CYRUS 5 THOMAS GAUNT
8 MR. COLANTONIO 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 SHOW PONY BOY 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
10 CATCH THE FLAG 5 FRANK CINI

Race 8 413m 4/5 13.17
RAPIDVITE STK
1 JUDE’S BABE 5 DEBORAH ROACH
2 ROGER RABBIT 5 JAMES VASSALLO
3 KELLY’S LEGACY 4 WARREN SLADE
4 ELL FOR LUCY 4 MERVYN SKINNER
5 SPIRIT OF MULWEE 5 ALFRED BOSWELL
6 PANTS MAN 4 GARY ROBERTSON
7 SIMMARIE STAR 4 SIMON BROWN
8 CHLOE TANGA 5 KENNETH BELL
9 DUSTY STORM 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 9 413m 5 13.40
MULTICAM SYSTEMS STK
1 HERGO 5 DEBORAH ROACH
2 LITTLE MARVEL 5 TONY MASON
3 ELITE MATER 5 RONALD POETSCHKA
4 TEEVEE GINGER 5 THOMAS GAUNT
5 CLAIR ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
6 BREANNON’S BELLE 5 ALFRED BOSWELL
7 PARIS DREAMING 5 DIANE SKINNER
8 KILLARNEY KING 5 COLIN LANE
9 DUSTY STORM 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 10 515m 4/5 13.57
THE GARDENS STK
1 ZOAMBER 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 BOMBO 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 ROYAL FELONY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
4 OLD BUSTER 5 ALBERT JANISSEN
5 Vacant
6 BRAVO ROYAL 5 ANGELA HAND
7 MUNMORAH MAGIC 4 STEPHEN WHALLAND
8 IT’S THE FASHION 5 HERBERT STEWART