Saturday 7th June 2008


Race 1 413m M 13.13
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB
1 REDBACK JACK M UNAVAILABLE
2 CRAZY RAY M GARY STEELE
3 ANVIL JET M ROBERT GAY
4 MY ELITE M MARY-ANN WHITLOCK
5 LIL’ MISS LILY M ANDREW FOUKKARE
6 KRAMSKI M TERRY PRIEST
7 MATONG TEDDY M JAMIE EDWARDS
8 SPINAWAY LAD M JOHN LODGE

Race 2 413m M 13.33
TOOHEYS NEW STAKE
1 MODERN MINGLE M ROBERT GAY
2 KOOROGARAH POINT M RAYMOND MCKIERNAN
3 TALKING JIVE M JACK KOZACZYNSKI
4 LINESMAN BLUES M CAROL HOWARD
5 CALZAGHE M GLEN MINORS
6 SHE MAY KNOTT M DAURELLE FOGG
7 LILLY’S LASS M IAN BETTS
8 PEDRO’S SON M JOHN CARR

Race 3 413m 5 13.53
GREYHOUNDS PRODUCT DIRECT STAKE
1 SMOOTH VESCIO 5 MARK MORGAN
2 STAKE YOUR CLAIM 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
3 BOOMA TAMMY 5 THOMAS SHERWOOD
4 BLACK BLUES 5 ED THOMPSON
5 TEARAWAY TIGER 5 ROBERT HUNTINGTON
6 BLOCKER ROACH 5 TERRY PRIEST
7 MALLAWA MISS 5 BELINDA BLAKE
8 BOOMERANG 5 GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
9 BOOMA ELLE 5 LIANO RENDINA
10 VAGABOND 5 CRAIG CARTER

Race 4 515m 4/5 14.13
MULTICAM SYSTEMS STAKE
1 DIDDY SHADOW 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
2 KOELLNER QUEEN 5 PAUL RADNIDGE
3 APRIL 4 GLEN MINORS
4 CRANE CREW 5 MARK MORGAN
5 RUSH HOURS BABE 5 ED THOMPSON
6 BOMBASTICISED 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
7 HORNET’S STING 5 DAVID CLIVE
8 SMARTY JOE 4 LOUISE MCGEE
9 MR. LAMB LEE 5 RON BELL

Race 5 413m 5 14.33
FROZEN PUPPIES DOT COM STAKE
1 TWEETY STAR 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
2 ZOAMBER 5 WARREN SLADE
3 MARYLAND FLASH 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
4 LOVES TO CRUISE 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
5 BINNY RAE 5 RAYMOND WHITE
6 CENTRE BOLT 5 KEVIN YATES
7 GENAYAH 5 ANTHONY MEHAN
8 REMEMBER ERNIE 5 DAVID CLIVE
9 VAGABOND 5 CRAIG CARTER
10 BOOMA ELLE 5 LIANO RENDINA

Race 6 413m 5 14.53
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 HALI’S HORNET 5 WENDY BROWN
2 ELITE BLUE 5 WARREN SLADE
3 INTELLECT 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
4 MINJAH STAR 5 BELINDA BLAKE
5 KAVA UP 5 LIANO RENDINA
6 OFF STUMP 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
7 ROBBO’S RETURN 5 MARK MORGAN
8 ADIOS CHELSEA 5 ROBERT HUNTINGTON
9 SAVON 5 MICHAEL BRENNAN
10 VAGABOND 5 CRAIG CARTER

Race 7 515m MX 15.13
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 SHADOW WARRIOR 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
2 DITZY M DAVID CLIVE
3 SAVANNAH MIST M LANCE BLIGH
4 MINI MOJO M MALCOLM CUNEO
5 Vacant
6 EM I FIVE 5 VICTOR ROACH
7 SKILL TO THRILL M RHONDA BERWICK
8 NO MORE NEWS 5 ANGELA HAND

Race 8 413m 3/4 15.33
COOL MAT @ STUD
1 DIDDY SON 4 COLIN KNEESHAW
2 RUSSEL’S MEMORY 3 LOUISE MCGEE
3 BLUE UTOPIA 3 TERRY CALLEN
4 HEART FLUTTER 4 KEVIN YATES
5 HYSTERIA MAGIC 4 TERRY CALLEN
6 GO NOLDY 4 PETER MIDSON
7 SICARIUS 4 MICHAEL HOWDEN
8 ROCK ON DEL 3 MALCOLM CUNEO

Race 9 413m 5 15.53
ROOTY HILL RSL & RESORT STAKE
1 GOBBLE DOC 5 JOHN TANSLEY
2 STERLING SILVER 5 PETER MIDSON
3 HOT POT 5 TERRY CALLEN
4 KELLY’S LEGACY 5 WARREN SLADE
5 BIG JESS 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
6 MISS STONER 5 RHONDA BERWICK
7 NO HUMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
8 BELLA DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
9 SAVON 5 MICHAEL BRENNAN
10 BOOMA ELLE 5 LIANO RENDINA

Race 10 413m 5 16.13
KEN CARR TIPPER HIRE STAKE
1 RUSH ON MATE 5 ED THOMPSON
2 SCAT DADDY 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
3 PANTS MAN 5 GARY ROBERTSON
4 YOU AND I 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
5 BIG COOL CHEV 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
6 TIM’S MAGIC 5 TERRY PRIEST
7 STRIKING GENETIC 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
8 EMILY’S CHOICE 5 DARRYL WILSON
9 BOOMA ELLE 5 LIANO RENDINA
10 SAVON 5 MICHAEL BRENNAN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments