Friday 6th June 2008


Race 1 413m M 16.05
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 WOODIE ROSE M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
2 PLUMMA M JOHN BROWN
3 BOLD RED M DEEN PARKINSON
4 CLEVER KIMMY M BRUCE MACKIE
5 FULL ON SHELBY M DEEN PARKINSON
6 HELLO HAROLD M PETER MAYTOM
7 IT’S THE FASHION M HERBERT STEWART
8 ARASHI M MICHELLE BAILEY
9 SPINAWAY LAD M JOHN LODGE
10 MANLY MAGIC M TONY PULLMAN

Race 2 413m 5 16.25
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 MOONLITE BEAR 5 TERRY CALLEN
2 LUNATIC MAGPIE 5 GARY ROBERTSON
3 BIG SKY RULER 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
4 MRS HYDER 5 BRADLEY GRIFFITHS
5 HERGO 5 DEBORAH ANN ROACH
6 DEEDEE STORM 5 DANNY JAMES
7 I’M ON IT 5 EDWARD KELLY
8 MY TUCKER 5 JASON MACKAY
9 ROB’S PARADE 5 ROBERT BERHARD
10 FLO ABLE MAN 5 JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 3 515m 5 16.44
MONCRIEFF FABRICATIONS STAKE
1 PRINCE JACOB 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE
2 SHELBY ONE 5 DEEN PARKINSON
3 NASI GORENG 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
4 NO CRACKERS 5 DAVID SCHUTZ
5 KOOKABUNNA BOY 5 ROBERT FLANAGAN
6 TOBY TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
7 IPISH ASSASSIN 5 WENDY BROWN
8 SIERRA TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
9 STARLIGHT MAX 5 MICHAEL MERZ
10 LIVING FREE 5 BRUCE MACKIE

Race 4 515m M 17.02
GMB THOMPSON STAKE
1 DIS LOW KATE M SHANE HILL
2 NO NAGGIN’ NANNA M ROBERT GREEN
3 VIVALDI STAR M JASON MACKAY
4 POWERFUL WEAPON M STEWART MEHAN
5 DARK UNO M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
6 HAPPY SUNRISE M BETTY KEENE
7 CUSTOM AVIATOR M MALCOLM CUNEO
8 HOT TAMALES M JASON MACKAY
9 ROCKET RUDI M JIMMY MAGNISALIS
10 PEGGY’S PORTRAIT M BETTY KEENE

Race 5 515m MX 17.18
MULTICAM SYSTEMS MXD FNL
1 SWIFT KNOCK M DENIS WRIGHT
2 MY DAD’S COOL 5 RON BELL
3 HALLI SPICE M JIMMY MAGNISALIS
4 MR. COLANTONIO M ANGELA HAND
5 LONGYARD HILL M DAURELLE FOGG
6 MYKONOS MAX M RICHARD RILEY
7 NOBODY KNOCKS M DENIS WRIGHT
8 EVA DESTRUCTION 5 EDWARD KELLY
9 HAPPY SUNRISE M BETTY KEENE
10 ANFIELD STAR M RICHARD RILEY

Race 6 413m 4/5 17.37
REBOUND PHYSIOTHERAPY STAKE
1 LITTLE ABBEY 4 DEBORAH ROACH
2 PROMISCUOUS GIRL 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
3 NIMBLE BRITCHES 5 GRAEME HENDERSON
4 JIMMY GOGOLAC 5 LIANO RENDINA
5 IRINKA JACINTA 5 TIMOTHY MURRAY
6 CIPRIANI 4 JASON FULLGRABE
7 BIG MEGS 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 BEAU BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
9 KELLY’S LEGACY 5 WARREN SLADE
10 MINJAH STAR 5 BELINDA BLAKE

Race 7 515m 4/5 18.01
ADAMSTOWN BUTCHERY STAKE
1 SPINAWAY LASS 5 JOHN LODGE
2 ROYAL FELONY 4 FAY TROWBRIDGE
3 CYRUS TOKAAM 4 HELEN PULLMAN
4 WHAT ABOUT HARRY 4 STEVE CARR
5 IMA FLYER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
6 STRONGSIDE 5 BETTY KEENE
7 STONER 5 JOHN CARR
8 AKAROA BEAUTY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
9 HOW LETHAL 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
10 PEARL’S BEST 5 BRUCE MACKIE

Race 8 515m FFA 18.17
ADAMSTOWN ROSEBUD STAKE
1 ELITE IMPULSE 1 JOHN SWEET
2 JESSICA ALBAZ 2 GLEN MCLEAN
3 BROWN SUGAR 4 THOMAS PULLMAN
4 GEMBAZ 3 GLEN MCLEAN
5 CASHMERE QUEEN 3 DIANNE CRAIG
6 ANTIVIRUS 4 PHILLIP HALL
7 SEMI RUSSAN 3 RUSSELL KING
8 SNOZZ 4 JASON MACKAY

Race 9 515m 5 18.34
LWB HODGINS MOVING STAKE
1 DAMARA JOE 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
2 PEGGY’S CHANCE 5 BETTY KEENE
3 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
4 BRETT’S OUR MATE 5 RON ASQUITH
5 SAILOR BAGO 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
6 LEE’S RUSH 5 GLEN MCLEAN
7 ANSWER MULDOON 5 JULIE LAURANTUS
8 BUSH BANDIT 5 JEANETTE ROACHE
9 SHARP KNOCK 5 DENIS WRIGHT
10 MR. LAMB LEE 5 RON BELL

Race 10 515m 5 18.58
#10 TEAMWEAR STAKE
1 KNICKABOCA ROSE 5 WENDY ISON
2 DURAL ACTION 5 JOHN SWEET
3 DIDDY FELLA 5 DAVID WERNER
4 TOKEN BAN 5 DEEN PARKINSON
5 PLACID BULL 5 SUSAN MCDERMOTT
6 SUPREME JET 5 RHONDA FRASER
7 MAD STUFF 5 RENEE YOUNG
8 LUKE PACINO 5 LOUISE MCGEE
9 JORDY TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
10 BEER GODDESS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments