Wednesday 16th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Wednesday 16th February 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens07:06PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BETTY BOOST IT58267B Atkins (Cliftleigh)
2MY BOY BUDDY25845P Mahoney (Lambton)
3TWO ME56226K M Cotterill (Wyong)
4LUCY ELUSIVE5624C Mclennan (Cessnock)
5RINGA RINGA55274M M West (Beechwood)
6MINOR TIMES32323I Wicks (Saratoga)
7MADY ROJO32432D Roach (Lochinvar)
8ALL FOR CHANCE353V M Cassar (Cundletown)
9OCTANE CHICK76K Bell (Muswellbrook)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Eden’s Restaurant Open Tonight07:29PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RISING FIRE63332J M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
2BLACK WASH82F14L A Atchison (Jilliby)
3ALBATROSS36325N Atchison (Jilliby)
4LEANNE ROBBO52177E J Robertson (Williamtown)
5MISS CHEVAL81154B K Sweeney (Booragul)
6HOLY TOLLY32243J S Mcglinn (Abermain)
7BEST RUSH65652M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
8WEFFALEE HINCH37737C A Garrard (Maryland)
9MISTY TOKAAM81768H M Pullman (Keinbah)
10WOLFMAN WILLIAMS64872H M Pullman (Keinbah)
Race No. 3Schweppes Middle Distance Ht 107:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CYPRESS MISS24253W J Deaman (Nulkaba)
2BLOSS SANNETTE41811K Johnson (Wherrol Flat)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4EYE THIRTY32353B K Sweeney (Booragul)
5AWESOME KEITH33152K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7BANJO HOTTY21266A Verhagen (Swan Bay)
8JEZZADORA44511B R Wood (Abermain)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4The Greyhound Recorder Maiden08:08PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAJOR CONTENDERD J Cox (Wagga Wagga)
2SPLENDOURISTICL A Atchison (Jilliby)
3FANTASY DANCE6I Wicks (Saratoga)
4MADDI EXPRESSM M West (Beechwood)
5BRIMZ MATE75323D Roach (Lochinvar)
6BIFF O’HARA76488P Mahoney (Lambton)
7ANNATONFW Slade (Beresfield)
8WOLVERINE RATED84776D J Seath (Taree)
9OCTANE CHICK76K Bell (Muswellbrook)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Sky Racing Stake08:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AWESOME TAZ16336K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
2SHE’S A DRINKER51438B K Sweeney (Booragul)
3AS IS2128J Maher (Teralba)
4FARMERAMA MISS3771A Verhagen (Swan Bay)
5SMOOTH STUDENT1848D Kirk (Lovedale)
6MISS BRITAIN21778W Slade (Beresfield)
7DEVINE STUNON74733D M Hampson (Greta)
8JET FAN2218S Pearce (Londonderry)
9BEST RUN67835G B Carlyle (Eastern Heights)
10DRINKS FOR ME74435D J Seath (Taree)
Race No. 6Multicam Systems Stake08:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIGH BALL32226K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
2POETIC ROYALE55753C Garrard (Maryland)
3HAIL QUEENIE11322F Trowbridge (East Maitland)
4PATCH TOKAAM13444H M Pullman (Keinbah)
5CRACKER BITS11167D Roach (Lochinvar)
6EXCESSIVE FORCE15745M M West (Beechwood)
7FELLA LEE46454T L Stewart (Beresfield Heights)
8REDDY TO WHINE78344J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
9GENTLE BACCA86887N Venuto (Merrylands)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Www.betchoice.com.au Stake09:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOPSHOT ASSASSIN33342D J Seath (Taree)
2SUPER AXE86373K R Bell (Muswellbrook)
3DUCHESS CANDY73376C L Howard (Millfield)
4AWESOME TRENT23485K Pedrana (Cranebrook)
5THUNDER WEST61234C Howard (Millfield)
6LARA ANNE11477D J Seath (Taree)
7GAIUS18145S Atkins (Maryland)
8SHUTTER ISLAND73323S M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
9MAN OF BISMARK7814W Slade (Beresfield)
10MISTY TOKAAM81768H M Pullman (Keinbah)
Race No. 8Tooheys New Stake09:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VEGAS BABY61765N Venuto (Merrylands)
2IT’S SHOW TIME15234B Smoothy (Killawarra)
3BLUE VIOLETS83288B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
4BIT CRACKERS81264D Roach (Lochinvar)
5LOLITA JILL81312V Cassar (Harrington)
6SPECIALTY WASH557F8L A Atchison (Jilliby)
7BLUE BALIKU32175B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
8LADY ISADORA76313B R Wood (Abermain)
9GENTLE BACCA86887N Venuto (Merrylands)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Schweppes Middle Distnce Ht 209:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEZA SURFY45437D Flanagan (Heddon Greta)
2COMB25352A Foley (Maitland)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4MAJOR MAGOO66776N Venuto (Merrylands)
5LIGHTNING SHOT16755B K Sweeney (Booragul)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7CHANCE FOR US67652V M Cassar (Cundletown)
8CRAZY DAVE43332J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stake10:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NORRIS MINOR14531F Trowbridge (East Maitland)
2SILVER HURDLER32231T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3UNO DAVO15447J W Kennedy (Gunnedah)
4DIXIE DANDY11856D K Skinner (Abermain)
5ALCATRAZ MISS47422T A Pullman (Rothbury)
6PIRATE TOKAAM41434T F Pullman (Keinbah)
7FESTIVITY57F61M A Skinner (Abermain)
8SAVANT75422K Yates (Neath)
9FILL MY WALLET24647T Anagnostopoulos (Croydon Park)
10MAN OF BISMARK7814W Slade (Beresfield)