Wednesday 24th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Wednesday 24th November 2010

Race No. 1Eden’s Bistro Open Tonight Stk07:02PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHAMPAGNE BLITZ11643G F Brown (Karuah)
2OCEAN FOAM28371S Simonetta (Penrith)
3FOXZAMI ICE31614G J Robertson (Williamtown)
4BOBBY BUZZARD133D Richardson (Holmesville)
5CELESTIAL SPIRIT521O P Cottrill (Adamstown Heights)
6LITTLE BEN13635M D Shambler (Elrington)
7SHIPSTERNS BLUFF13838T M Halley (Kearsley)
8WOODBERRY STAR63758J L Stewart (Woodberry)
9CREEP FAST26511P Morgan (Minmi)
10HE’S A PLAYER16438F Goodall (Cessnock)
Race No. 2Woy Woy Poultry Stake07:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEE REX41231R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2EXPRESSO65325S C Atkins (Maryland)
3RELIEVE AND RUN31748C Wilson (Elermore Vale)
4BRITNEY DANCER15333W G Davies (Brombin)
5VANE UNO72322R W King (Branxton)
6EYE THIRTY42842T J Murray (Neath)
7UNO BELLA BAZ11534J R Roche (Kew)
8SPRING SPECIAL11B May ()
9DEADLY SILENT76261P Neilson (Maitland)
10SUPERIOR SHIRL67743A M Callaghan (Kearsley)
Race No. 3Gardens Social Club Mdn Final07:44PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $3,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1*** VACANT BOX ***
2*** VACANT BOX ***
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4*** VACANT BOX ***
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8*** VACANT BOX ***
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Nsw Nca Maiden Stake08:03PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHE’S A DRINKER63B K (Booragul)
2TIDAL FLOJ R Roche (Kew)
3ACCESSORY82768S Smith (Branxton)
4SHUTTER ISLAND337S M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
5BREAK IT23444L W Ellis (Singleton)
6MISS BRITAIN522W Slade (Beresfield)
7GAIUS2666S Atkins (Maryland)
8VEE VA ROSACKY26B Smoothy (Killawarra)
9WHERE’S CONNOR45T Spinks (Singleton)
10GEE GEE BEE45666T F Pullman ()
Race No. 5Schweppes Ffa08:26PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GINGER ROGAN34543R Herbert (Weston)
2OCTANE 22225J W Sweet (Holmesville)
3NEW DIVIDEF1371K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
421152R C Smith (Barnsley)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CHEVY ASSASSIN32113J L Manuel ( Rothbury)
7CRAZY DAVE35514J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
8BIG BUNGA42183J A Mackay ( Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Multicam Systems Stake08:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NICE MINING66533C A Garrard (Maryland)
2SPARK DRIVER43F25C Wilson (Elermore Vale)
3JUNIOR GROVE47273M P Morgan (Windale)
4DIOR DANCER12574J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
5TYPHOON FIRE16737T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
6COMB42834A Foley (Maitland)
785632W J Brown (Frederickton)
8EARTH MOVE51234S Simonetta (Penrith)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Www.nswnca.com.au Stake09:06PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOUNG DARKNESS64881R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2WONGAWILLIBILL57873D B Werner (Beresfield)
3BORALLINA83222T J Hong (Narara)
4GEE TEE ARE16453C G Shelton (Woongarrah)
5PURE POWER PLAY75227D Richardson (Holmesville)
6ALBE’S A MYSTERY84332B K Sweeney (Booragul)
7EM ARE82668R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
8KEY RAILF7135K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
9FLO ABLE MAN61145J R Roche (Kew)
10LORD ESCOBAR21236W C Attwill (Abernethy)
Race No. 8Tooheys New Stake09:26PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENNY TOKAAM32163T F Pullman (Keinbah)
2LITTLE MISS DIVA34523G Robinson (Greta)
3WOODBERRY SPIRIT72282J L Stewart (Woodberry)
4HOLY TOLLY21838J S Mcglinn (Abermain)
5MACEY21161R M Millsteed ()
6I’M A PLAYER3212FF Goodall (Cessnock)
7EASTLEY DRIVE67224R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
8MINT POWER34253R C Smith (Barnsley)
9ALL THE MAGIC25455R W Green (Warners Bay)
10WONGAWILLIDOLFF3445D B Werner (Beresfield)
Race No. 9The Greyhound Recorder Maiden09:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROB’S CHARMD Richardson (Holmesville)
2VITAMIN34685S Smith (Branxton)
3WAVE TO IZZY26256T M Halley (Kearsley)
4SECONDS OUT6334FJ L Stewart (Woodberry)
5FLUFFY’S GIRLR K Asquith (Fern Bay)
6BIG JIM FIRE57625T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
7TORNADO FIRE6835T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
8MYSTERY STATE45323B K Sweeney (Booragul)
9PURE POLLY25476D J Wells (Shanes Park)
10CHAD NAT4F486C A Garrard (Maryland)
Race No. 10Get To The Diggers Stake10:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURRAGORANG GIRL14241B K Sweeney (Booragul)
2IT’S SHOW TIME63163B Smoothy (Killawarra)
3WAVE TO GINA23251T M Halley (Kearsley)
4ALAWII53322G E Allerton (Greta)
5REDBACK BILL28163G J Robertson (Williamtown)
6CODE OF RESPONSE12533D J Wells (Shanes Park)
7ELUSIVE KAOS74846T Payne (Greta)
8HAIL QUEENIE1F Trowbridge (East Maitland)
9MADE A MISTAKE14135M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
10ELLE’S GAL12181W M Ison (Bob’S Farm)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments