Wednesday, 25 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Wednesday, 25 June 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Maiden3:33 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HESA TANK287623.09John Harris
2BRING THE HEAT235323.93Kane Heuston
3BINNY BOO277123.35Robert White
4HALONG BAY47X8NBTTamara Ball
5BRANDED LASS328224.42Richard Patterson
6COLORADO ROSE238323.34William Brown
7HEAR SAY547423.51Andrew Sepping
8TOUGH LINC334423.14Bruce Caden
9JESSICA MACY77NBTMichael Bonser
Race No. 2Gardens Social Club Maiden3:51 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC DENALI564423.53Lisa Hutton
2LITTLE ANTHEM454723.66Terry Duncan
3FREAK SHOW623.87Terry Callen
4BY COLLAR GEE847523.60Andrew Sepping
5RENAGAIDE ROBBONBTEileen Robertson
6BALTIMORE ORIOLE4757NBTTamara Ball
7DUBOZ5275NBTDavid Ward
8TIME WASTER66NBTJames Goddard
9JESSICA MACY77NBTMichael Bonser
Race No. 3Newcastle Herald Stakes4:08 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIM’S CRUISER514822.84Nancy Mcintosh
2CONCRETE BLONDE438622.81Tamara Ball
3KNOCKA DIOR266822.74Wendy Brown
4MISS USAIN115822.80Tony Mason
5KNOCKA OZ113723.04Warren Munford
6WALLAMBA NUGGET265322.86Robert Glover
7DEE RIGHT PATH267423.14Terry Callen
8COSMIC KANE138523.41Helen Hanson
9BLUE GALO8566NBTDavid Ward
10TAINTED LOVE587523.48Richard Milton
Race No. 4Hardys Precision Excavations Sta…4:26 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPERCODE154123.02Susan Mcdermott
2WALLAMBA BUZZ648423.27Robert Glover
3JAI NORMUS527122.92John Harris
4DIDDY STYLE113423.08Colin Kneeshaw
5FOXY ELLIE347223.27Tamara Ball
6BANG POW BOOM741122.65Terry Callen
7SANNETTE YATES748323.17Bruce Caden
8OUR KIDZ416723.12Mark Donohue
9SECRET FLIGHT774422.84John Edwards
10BLUE GALO8566NBTDavid Ward
Race No. 5Unibet Sprint Series F4:45 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDN’T NO235122.95William Brown
2NESS QUICK474122.81Michael Bonser
3AY GOODES311422.89Beverley Sweeney
4NUGGETS THYME411222.73Troy Donaldson
5WEEKEND WES712122.75Peter Akers
6COSMIC HALO311722.83Allan Ivers
7KING DOLL142422.94Beverley Sweeney
8KEY NUCLEAR422222.98John Farrell
9MISS MIGARO215222.58Warwick Brown
10HANIFY BLAZE812123.07Allan Ivers
Race No. 6Sires On Ice Stakes5:02 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEY MISSILE227730.74John Farrell
2ELITE SHAK647630.46Leonard Absalom
3MY BLACK PEARL1175NBTDarren Mcgeachie
4POSSUM BRUSH565730.72Leonard Absalom
5BIG ALERT755830.43Kane Heuston
6MAMZELLE PENNY8X5430.12Helen Hanson
7MAIN BOUT4227NBTSabrina Brown
8SOUTHERN NIKKI733630.24Richard Milton
9JAKE WILL587329.94Sally-anne Pepperell
10DECISION MADE477530.51Luke Ellis
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poulty Stakes5:27 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON EASTWOOD636322.78Terry Callen
2BOCHINO APPEAL134823.08Bruce Caden
3TERRA RISING274322.90Shane Cartwright
4EYEFULL221222.56Helen Hanson
5EIFFEL IN LOVE113722.82Helen Hanson
6MCSLOK654622.79Gary Robertson
7WHITE MASCARA4X6322.73Nancy Mcintosh
8NOTORIOUS RAPIDS567722.89Wendy Brown
Race No. 8All Pro Hospitality Stakes5:49 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVETTES NOUMEA5114NBTDavid Burgess
2MESOMORPHX14729.79Tony Mason
3TORNADO GROVE373629.85John Stewart
4CAVEY235130.15Kane Heuston
5GOTTA WANT IT627729.88Raymond Hindmarsh
6BIG WHACKO158330.11Kane Heuston
7SIENNA BREEZE5777NBTWilliam Brown
8ICE BERG MISS5X7829.82Nancy Mcintosh
9DECISION MADE477530.51Luke Ellis
10SILENT ROCK746330.84Darren Mcgeachie
Race No. 9Unibet Stakes6:11 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S BRI433323.33Mark Beagan
2AMERICAN WITCH562623.23Terry Callen
3BRUTAL LOVE7837NBTDarren Mcgeachie
4HE’S SO METRO684823.50Lisa Hutton
5ORANGE KOKE657623.46Garry Kedwell
6MORRIS SINGMAN665223.17Robert Glover
7WONDER LADY761223.30David Ward
8SNEAKY GAZELLE231323.30Bruce Caden
9RICKY’S A REBEL6616NBTDavid Ward
10LORD ROSEWOOD4477NBTLuke Ellis
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO CUNNING145823.18Shane Cartwright
2TEEVEE CEE CEE341823.27John Edwards
3BULA BLUE633523.16Robert White
4FUZZY FEET536423.45John Harris
5BULL BLASTER417623.35David Wilkie
6JET VADER354323.02Steven Carr
7CRIMSON RIMS534423.25Tamara Ball
8DIABLO’S GUN686623.59Lisa Hutton
9HOUDINI ROSE8625NBTRoza Brown
10RICKY’S A REBEL6616NBTDavid Ward