Friday, 27 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 27 June 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Maiden3:42 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVY LASS28229.97Jody Manuel
2QUEEN’S BOSSNBTClifford Clark
3BACK UP PUNK6336NBTAdam Campton
4BEKIM GIRLNBTJohn Stewart
5QUE BEFORE YOU425430.49Ian Darcey
6KENNY’S HONOURNBTRonald Lambert
7MASTER UTAH622330.29Betty Keene
8KEELIAH CANNON833430.32Walter Simmons
Race No. 2Social Club Appreciation Stakes4:02 PM
3 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY SARAH826222.65Warren Slade
2MAGIC CHICKEN244122.68Beverley Sweeney
3KISS ME HUGHIE711522.79Peter Keegan
4MELISSA’S MEMORY571522.70Michelle Shambler
6YO COOL MAXIE137622.74Barry Evans
7JASON EYES342422.74Peter Quinton
8REVLON BABE111122.48Louise Mcgee
Race No. 3Unibet Stakes4:22 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOBLE ODESSA641322.82Natasha Benhard
2LOW CARB LINA114623.14Terrence Hong
3LUCY LIPS472523.70Susan Smith
4LUCID TRIUMPH222522.84Sandra Brown
5DOONSIDE DANI126623.32Paul Hubbard
6KRAZY CAPER127122.85Ronald Bell
7ESS FOR SADIE717622.87Mervyn Skinner
8WEEKEND WES712122.75Peter Akers
9MR. AVIATOR448422.79Chad Garrard
Race No. 4Sires On Ice Stakes4:43 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGLE BONANZA723235.40Bradley Field
2MICHELLE MY BELL342534.78Brett May
4GARRY’S DREAM253535.35Warren Slade
5TINKABELLA ROSE5164NBTBrian Mitchell
7MACK STATION6778NBTRonald Bell
8ONEZA146436.10Brendon Williams
Race No. 5Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Stakes5:05 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINGE AND STITCH347330.65Adam Campton
2THREE BOYS355430.46David Burgess
3WHITE CHRISTMAS236530.34Peter Cassar
4CHARLIE NUTTIER188430.93James Mcglinn
5HAZEL ROBBO2522NBTEileen Robertson
6BELFAST BOY525629.81Garry Kedwell
7CHALK16NBTGary Robertson
8MR. BEJAY162629.98Ronald Bell
9EXPECT786431.02Raymond Walters
10SECRET FLYER178730.56Thomas Campbell
Race No. 6Hardy’s Precision Excavations St…5:25 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEFT POSTED224729.94Paul Hubbard
2BILLABONG GROVE876129.94Terrence Stewart
3MISS HUXTABLE414129.83Terry Priest
4FREDYS FLASH542129.92Ian Betts
5MAKE MAGIC242329.74Diane Skinner
6MUSCLE UP KAOS337229.92Natasha Benhard
7CLOUD TEN2321NBTAnthony Duggan
8BEARLY FAIR161729.75Fay Trowbridge
9FREE FUTURE566430.09Karen Bice
Race No. 7All Pro Hospitality Stakes5:45 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE FREDDO374529.78Shane Hill
2WES MEL521229.72Anthony Meredith
3DAVETTES NOUMEA5114NBTDavid Burgess
4ROSEY GARDENS635330.40Brian Mitchell
5WILD JUDY652329.82Terry Priest
6PATTYKATE SUE325729.95Wendy Ison
7EMA’S TREE654129.83Lisa Lamb
8GLOWING OPAL724129.97Wendy Brown
9KISS ME WENCH667730.40Peter Keegan
10SANNETTE LEA7735NBTNancy Mcintosh
Race No. 8Gardens Social Club Sprint Serie…6:05 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $3,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $330 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONEY BINGLE326129.81Johannes Vanderburg
2ARE VEE PEA865230.24Terry Priest
3CLAIRE ROSE517230.06Arthur Langman
4SILKY BROOKE154330.36Peter Cassar
5LYLA MEL322230.00Anthony Meredith
6SWEET ODESSA547129.83Natasha Benhard
7BIG FOOT536329.89Ian Betts
8NAVADA KNIGHT241129.89Bryan Young
9WINGE AND STITCH347330.65Adam Campton
10HOT LACH233430.37Christopher Kedwell
Race No. 9Schweppes Sprint Stakes6:25 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE RUBY613X22.88Warren Slade
2MAGIC GLOW523522.91Wendy Brown
3CERRONE716822.67Ronald Bell
4CHECK YA LATER214523.66John Collison
5INDIGO BLUE522822.94Terry Priest
6HANSOME CHARMER683223.06David Wilkie
7SMART DIABLO231222.99Darren Hocroft
8LOGIES SHIRAZ422423.07Barry Evans
9MUM’S A LOONY185523.25Terry Duncan
10ELECTRIC DIVA717424.74Arthur Langman
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE FOR GINGER335722.97Mervyn Skinner
2TOO CUNNING145823.18Shane Cartwright
3OZZIE PUB387423.27Leann Masterson
4BUDDY BLAKE425222.81Betty Keene
5ZACK’S CANDY311NBTTerrence Martin
6VANDERLAH145723.12Terry Priest
7LUCY’S PRINCESS21523.17Arthur Langman
8ABBEY’S FURY236523.44Raymond Atkins
9QUE THE STORM155723.60Ian Darcey
10FAWNY FAWNY551823.89Peter Cassar