Wednesday, 27 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Wednesday, 27 November 2013

Race No. 1Unibet Opening Stakes3:54 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDIE728830.06Beverley Sloan
2MIRACLE ARIA1434NBTRonald Bell
3SONGAR SURPRISE357429.87Sonia Greene
4SHEARA’S MATE1116NBTRobert Ingram
5AVONDALE MAURICK214229.66Ronald Bell
6SPORTING TEARS651130.01Barry Howell
7STELLA POWER411229.69Mavis Moran
8EBONITE285229.84Mervyn Skinner
9SAVANNAH’S STAR466730.71Carole Eaton
10GARRY’S DREAM456530.09Warren Slade
Race No. 2Woy Woy Poultry Stakes4:14 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUMMY COOL414730.54Jeanette Roche
2COFFEE SHOP STOP218630.07Phillip Carrall
3MINT SPLICE142229.82Chad Garrard
4KOBY TANGAX65229.97Maureen Sharman
5NOTORIOUS MISS535530.02Cassara Hardie-vincent
6ZABINI521629.95Ronald Bell
7WE’RE BACK BABY582830.04Michelle Shambler
8RASPUTIA’S MAN745430.13Brett Tooth
9GARRY’S DREAM456530.09Warren Slade
10BLACKIES BEST717829.93Leonard Absalom
Race No. 3All Pro Hospitality Supplies Sta…4:34 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHANDY BLACK1830.12Susan Mcdermott
2ROBINA RAIN1275NBTWilliam Davies
3BUSHRANGER KELLY433730.43Jeanette Roche
4AVA THE LADY522430.03Ronald Lambert
5EMMA SUPREMO554830.64Melvyn Daley
6FULL ON SMILE163330.75David Kiernan
7STRATAVON PAT224630.03Christine Kay
8WILD JUDY326329.97Terry Priest
9BLACKIES BEST717829.93Leonard Absalom
10SAVANNAH’S STAR466730.71Carole Eaton
Race No. 4Unibet Maiden4:54 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARZSA347NBTChad Garrard
2LOCHINVAR ROSSINBTRobert Smith
3MOMBI OZ4425NBTBen Atkins
4EBONY MULDOON5NBTJohn Edwards
5NAVMAN AL2722NBTSimon Brown
6ELITE SHAK336330.46Leonard Absalom
7DEVINE VOGUE37NBTPatrick Parrelli
8BOPPA LOUIE535631.40Helen Pullman
9COSMIC PRINCESS767430.50Carly Brown
10SKINNY REDINGO64530.89Brian Mitchell
Race No. 5Greyhound Products Direct Stakes5:14 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRATAVON DID255223.01Colin Kneeshaw
2SAMBUCA SIYAN477122.70Thomas Pullman
3MARBEL HI TIDE227422.83Gary Greene
4ESS FOR SADIE352422.87Mervyn Skinner
5HOT IMAGING763622.88Melvyn Daley
6CRAZY RASCAL323X23.32Thomas Pullman
7SNOW BITE862122.85Denis Anderson
8LEAPING FLAME115322.73Brett Tooth
9RICKY TANGA632522.79Eric Sharman
10DEVINE AMRAK232823.30Patrick Parrelli
Race No. 6Unibet Stakes5:34 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREE LONG NECKS813523.09Robert Roderick
2KIMKIA TIGER172422.97Christine Kay
3MAJOR POWER171422.67Betty Keene
4MELISSA’S MEMORY231122.89Michelle Shambler
6JOHNNY TOO MUCH212122.68Terry Priest
7NAGINI224522.75Ronald Bell
8DIDDY SPLIT541622.88Colin Kneeshaw
Race No. 7Sires On Ice Stakes5:54 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YELLOW FEVER261235.85Ronald Bell
2KNOCKA DIOR523435.29Wendy Brown
3WING IT APPEAL661336.15Arthur Armstrong
4ELECTRIC EWEN5665NBTMichelle Shambler
5MISS FICTION324334.89Ivan Hanna
6OUT ALL NITE4325NBTRobert Mccolm
7WHITE FREDDO3731NBTShane Hill
8AVONDALE CHARM5331NBTRonald Bell
9CHILLY WINGS151534.79Phillip Carrall
10SHIRAZ REBEL7554NBTGrant Dunphy
Race No. 8Hardy’s Precision Excavations St…6:11 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC KANE173629.75Helen Hanson
2FAST KENNY563129.85Thomas Pullman
3KIOWA TRICKS767230.51Colin Burns
4FORREST121229.84Brett Tooth
5HEZA HUSTLER613729.97John Harris
6GOOD AS OSTI177530.01Michelle Shambler
7LIBERTY MOON344429.90Betty Keene
8RILEY’S LAD543530.63Christine Kay
9SAVANNAH’S STAR466730.71Carole Eaton
10GARRY’S DREAM456530.09Warren Slade
Race No. 9Schweppes Pepsi Max Maiden6:31 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SABATINI LASS6235NBTRobert Ingram
2FREESTYLE LASS6323.16Warren Harper
3GENISTA SENORITA387423.33Sharon Mitchell
4HEROIC AVENGER223.01Michelle Shambler
5MAMZELLE PENNY473623.58Helen Hanson
6LITTLE CRASHER238723.65Chad Garrard
7MASTER UTAH533223.12Betty Keene
8JEDD TOKAAM428824.83Helen Pullman
9GRANDES AMIGOSNBTJill Harper
10BILLY DUZ ITNBTJoshua Krafczyk
Race No. 10Greyhound Recorder Stakes6:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVETTES NOUMEA221622.94David Burgess
2LEMON TREE FOX141822.86Cassara Hardie-vincent
3TITANIUM TIM441222.96Michelle Shambler
4KRAZY CAPER217522.88Ronald Bell
5SWISS MAGIC315822.92William Davidson
6STYLE IT RIGHT516323.12David Wilkie
7MASTER ROSTER123322.89Brett Tooth
8TIGRESS ALLY463422.91Helen Hanson
9MONOLITH5172NBTDavid Ward
10PRINCESS CLAUDIA244822.96Robert Roderick