Friday, 29 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 29 November 2013

Race No. 1Unibet Opening Stakes3:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR KIDZ318423.54Keith Jarvis
2DEAKIN STREET252422.96Donald Kirk
3DRACULA’S KISS173323.06Andrew Groizard
4CANDY QUEEN261422.71Thomas Pullman
5STORM KING254522.87Betty Keene
6READY TO RIOT1428NBTJimmy Magnisalis
7PRINCESS CLAUDIA448622.96Robert Roderick
8SECRET FLIGHT833123.01John Edwards
9MAJOR INCIDENCE736823.01Ronald Asquith
10COOL BLEND443723.03Donald Kirk
Race No. 2All Pro Hospitality Stakes4:06 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SCREAMER555122.86John Edwards
2WHITE MASCARA262222.73Nancy Mcintosh
3AIR TRAVEL852822.84Sandra Brown
4MISSING FIVE456722.91Peter Honnery
5SO SEDATE166422.82Ivan Hanna
6SILENT BATTLE118723.07Thomas Pullman
7SKYELA TOKAAM627322.80Helen Pullman
8BOSS NUMBER TWO743222.86Clifford Clark
9IMPATIENT ANGIE525622.83Louise Mcgee
10TRINITY MAN877122.86Bruce Caden
Race No. 3Schweppes Ffa4:28 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY STRIKE672122.51Colin Kneeshaw
2MCSLOK663722.79Gary Robertson
3ROSE BUZZARD521122.57David Richardson
4FASCINATE MARY242122.59Joan Singline
6TWO ELLS831222.79Mervyn Skinner
7JOE HANLEY735222.53Ronald Bell
8BARB’S ZIP555422.68Warren Kelly
Race No. 4Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au4:46 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLBEE TALKING342323.77John Loughran
2RUNAWAY MARY336223.81Bruce Caden
3COSMIC MULWEE323.43Kerry Barrass
4SENORITA PEARL542323.59Ronald Bell
5TELARAH GOLD223.16David Dunn
6MAGIC UTAH523223.28Betty Keene
7SECRET TOUCH223.12Neville Stokes
8SUGAR HIT FOXY2523.14Robert Browne
9BARB’S LIGHTNINGNBTWarren Kelly
10BOUNCE4X23.52Diane Skinner
Race No. 5Sires On Ice Stakes5:08 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRAZ REBEL7554NBTGrant Dunphy
2READY TO SHINE854635.27Russell Mansley
4HOSSEGOR4883NBTBruce Caden
5REGAL GROVE345235.47Bruce Caden
7ROB ZOMBIE8564NBTTerry Callen
8TIGER BEAR1536NBTBruce Caden
Race No. 6Gardens Social Club Maiden Serie…5:26 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $3,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $800 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVINE LUCK652223.04Patrick Parrelli
2KISS ME MARLOW334122.83Peter Keegan
3LINDEN HOPE6122.93Ian Dunn
4OXLEY CENTURY5122.97Gary Robertson
5KISS ME WENCH223.07Peter Keegan
6BIG OZ435122.82Jimmy Magnisalis
7PHOEBE’S FLAME785122.97Brett Tooth
8SHELBY LEO434123.19Gary Robertson
9SECRET TOUCH223.12Neville Stokes
10TELARAH GOLD223.16David Dunn
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry Stakes5:48 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE FIN167129.75Peter Neilson
2INSPIRED LEE5617NBTMichael Bonser
3AVA THE LADY522430.03Ronald Lambert
4TORNADO GROVE551829.85John Stewart
5BUZPASS745430.35Peter Passfield
6ALBERT KNOWS123530.17Shane Hill
7JOHN’S JOY346729.69Peter Honnery
8KISS ME KAHUNA644729.90Peter Keegan
9GARRY’S DREAM456530.09Warren Slade
10SILENT ROCK378730.84Kerry Barrass
Race No. 8Dogpro Stakes6:10 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE MAGIC322729.85Diane Skinner
2MACOREKA221730.01Helen Pullman
3PIPPA TANGA565529.91Maureen Sharman
4SPEEDY AZZ161330.08Lorraine Watts
5JASON EYES533330.58Peter Quinton
6AVONDALE AMOR232429.66Ronald Bell
7CINNABAR STAR527530.24Russell Mansley
8FREE FUTURE666730.12Karen Bice
9SILENT ROCK378730.84Kerry Barrass
10GARRY’S DREAM456530.09Warren Slade
Race No. 9Unibet Maiden6:25 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY BLAKE675323.12Betty Keene
2MISS MIGARONBTWarwick Brown
3SECRETS AND LIES625823.86Desmond Tuillier
4ZIPPING SPICENBTJason Mackay
5HESA TANK432723.15Robert Browne
6REGAL TOKAAM34723.45Thomas Pullman
7FLIGHT COMMANDERNBTJohn Edwards
8REVLON BABENBTLouise Mcgee
9BORN A COASTIE577523.87Keith Jarvis
10ALDERLEY RETREAT623.73Gary Robertson
Race No. 10Greyhound Recorder Stakes6:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING ELECTRA122.74Jason Mackay
2JUST RUN IT137623.56Maureen Sharman
3SPENT THE KITTY283323.18Andrew Groizard
4STRATAVON KIA243223.06Christine Kay
5MY MATE RAT321323.15Shane Hill
6DANCE IMAGE265722.97Percy Gordon
7BOOTY BABE144423.02Helen Rimmer
8TONGUE TWISTER351623.23Bruce Caden
9HAPPY TOKAAM1624.30Thomas Pullman
10HONOUR THEE765423.26Ronald Lambert