Wednesday 28th January 2009


Race 1 515m M 15.37
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 WHY BOTHER M WAYNE HOGAN
2 JAZZY ROCKET M JEFFREY GOODWIN
3 JUST BELLA M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
4 SHE’S A PLAYER M RON BELL
5 KAYTEE DIVA M STEPHEN ATKINS
6 ROCKABOUT MAGIC M MARK DAVIDSON
7 BUCKY BEAVER M MICHAEL COADY
8 RAGING SURF M WENDY ISON

Race 2 413m 5 15.57
MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS STAKE
1 SOMBRE PHANTOM 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE
2 SHADOW MONSTER 5 JASON REES
3 ERIC’S SHEBEEN 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
4 PLAYER’S PLAYER 5 TERRY CALLEN
5 CHARLIE COMBO 5 RAYMOND MORRIS
6 WATTLE YOU BEE 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
7 SMOOTH BULLET 5 NATHAN WILKINSON
8 GENISTA GEORGIA 5 NEIL FALLS
9 WOODIE ROSE 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 3 413m 3/4 16.17
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 NEIL’S MUFFIN 4 JACQUI JAGO
2 IRISH GAIN 4 NEAL GRAY
3 MONSTER ROBBO 3 EILEEN ROBERTSON
4 FIRST STAR 4 RON BELL
5 SQUADCAR BROOKE 4 GRAEME CARR
6 HOT POT 4 TERRY CALLEN
7 DASHING PUZZLE 4 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
8 LOW GEE EYE 4 NEAL GRAY
9 KNUCKLE DUSTA 4 RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 4 413m M 16.37
TOOHEYS NEW STAKE
1 DAVETTE AND KEN M DAVID BURGESS
2 CONTESSA’S BEST M BEVERLEY SWEENEY
3 MY CONQUISTADOR M GERARD TARGETT
4 HURRICANE SAL M LESLEE EDWARDS
5 MARY’S BELLE M TROY CALLAGHAN
6 SALLY’S ISLE M TERRY CALLEN
7 REGIMENTAL TEDDY M DEAN JENNER
8 CHOPPY WATERS M TERRENCE RANSOM
9 MR. THACKER M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
10 PEGGY’S PORTRAIT M BETTY KEENE

Race 5 515m 5 16.57
NEWCASTLE HERALD STAKE
1 DAWN ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
2 TALKING JIVE 5 HENRY NORMAN
3 RAMONZO 5 RAYMOND LEE
4 HEADLINE ACT 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
5 JUST ASHAME 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
6 ALL MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
7 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
8 ROYAL FELONY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
9 NIPPER FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
10 SARAH’S PROGENY 5 PETER JOHNSTON

Race 6 515m 5 17.17
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STAKE
1 MISS FOSTER 5 BRETT TOOTH
2 KENIBEA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
3 KOTARA BEAR 5 RAYMOND LEE
4 INTENT’S FORCE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
5 FANDANGO BOLERO 5 KEITH ROBERTS
6 FAST BLITZ 5 WAYNE HOGAN
7 BIRRABA BOY 5 WALTER SIMMONS
8 PERLE D’OR 5 HELEN SIMMONS
9 LIZZIE DIVA 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
10 WOTA BANDIT 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 7 413m 5 17.37
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 LOVES TO CRUISE 5 BARRY YATES
2 VIOLET JOAN 5 TERRENCE RANSOM
3 MOONLITE BEAR 5 TERRY CALLEN
4 SQUADCAR NELSON 5 GRAEME CARR
5 SERENA WILL 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
6 FLAMINGO STAR 5 NEAL GRAY
7 ROSER ADIPOSER 5 PHILLIP CARRALL
8 MONTEGO 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
9 WOODIE ROSE 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 8 515m 4/5 17.57
NEXIA COURT & CO. STAKE
1 FLIRT MINT 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
2 CYRUS TOKAAM 4 HELEN PULLMAN
3 BEN CROW 5 NEAL GRAY
4 MAXIE’S CHARIOT 4 NEIL FALLS
5 BEARS ARE BACK 5 RAYMOND LEE
6 FREE PARIS 5 MARK TUMETH
7 ADAM’S ME MATE 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
8 SNOWY RIVER MAN 4 GERARD TARGETT
9 KNUCKLE DUSTA 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
10 NIPPER FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 9 413m 5 18.12
FROZEN PUPPIES DOT COM STAKE
1 GREAT GRAPE APE 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
2 COME ON CURLY 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
3 TEEVEE GINGER 5 THOMAS GAUNT
4 SHOW PONY BOY 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
5 SCOTTY GONE MAD 5 TERRY CALLEN
6 VENUS WILL 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
7 JUST TOO GOOD 5 MICHAEL COADY
8 MOONLITE MODEL 5 TERRY CALLEN
9 WOODIE ROSE 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 10 413m 5 18.32
GARDENS GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB
1 DIDDY SON 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
2 JIMMY GOGOLAC 5 LIANO RENDINA
3 BOSTON BOY 5 BETTY KEENE
4 MY DAD’S COOL 5 RON BELL
5 KOOKABUNNA FLASH 5 ROBERT FLANAGAN
6 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 5 TERRENCE STEWART
7 LUKE PACINO 5 LOUISE MCGEE
8 ACADEMY DESIRE 5 BETTY KEENE
9 WOODIE ROSE 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF